Explore Chicago

Mocktails in Chicago

24 places in Chicago list mocktails: Eli Tea Bar, Beatrix (Fulton Market) and Summer House Santa Monica (Lincoln Park), and 21 more places. 5 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in Lincoln Park (4), in Fulton Market (3) and in River North (3). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

24 places

#1 · Restaurant

Eli Tea Bar

Andersonville · Chicago

Andersonville · Chicago · $$ · 29 mocktails here

Restaurant · Andersonville · $$

A sober tea bar with flavored bubble teas, specialty lattes and evening community events.

29 mocktails here

Butterfly Kiss · $6Cherry Palmer (large) · $5Blue Lavender Mint Bubble Tea · $6.45Cinn Oatmlk Rooibos Bubble Tea · $6.95Dirty Thai Chai Bubble Tea · $6.95Indian Chai Bubble Tea · $6.95London Fog Bubble Tea · $6.95Lychee Jasmine Bubble Tea · $6.95Mango Milk Bubble Tea · $6.25Matcha Mango Bubble Tea · $6.25Mint Matcha Bubble Tea · $7Strawberry Matcha Bubble Tea · $7Strawberry Milk Bubble Tea · $6.25Thai Chai Bubble Tea · $6.95Ube Tres Leches Bubble Tea · $7.25Pumpkin Chai Bubble Tea · $7.45Passionfruit Lemonade · $5.50Blue Lavender Mint Latte · $5.45Cinnamon Rooibos Oatmilk Latte · $5.45Iced Fruit Matcha · $6.25Indian Chai Latte · $5.45London Fog Latte · $5.45Mint Matcha Latte · $6.20Pumpkin Chai Latte · $6.25Rooibos Chai Latte · $5.45Thai Chai Latte · $5.45Ube Jasmine Tea Latte · $5.90White Chocolate Matcha Latte · $6.25Matcha Lemonade · $6
#2 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Beatrix (Fulton Market)

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 16 mocktails here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 10 PM

An all-day Fulton Market restaurant and coffee bar with a free-spirited drinks section.

16 mocktails here

Say Less · $12Blueberry Basil Shake-Up · $12Honey Cinnamon Latte · $5.95Malted Freddo · $4.50Chai Latte · $5.95Turmeric Chai Latte · $6.95Hazelnut Oat Mocha · $5.95Iced Dulce de Leche · $7.25Cinnamon Roll Latte · $5.95Almond Mocha · $5.95Hot Chocolate · $5.95Lavender Honey Latte · $5.95Cinnamon Maple Matcha · $6.95Sugar Cookie Cold Brew · $7.25Iced Lemon Burst Matcha · $7.75Iced Tiramisu Latte · $7.25Go Brewing Sunshine State NA Tropical IPA · $6
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Summer House Santa Monica (Lincoln Park)

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 12 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 10 PM

A bright Lincoln Park restaurant with fruit-forward zero-proof cocktails and NA spritzes.

12 mocktails here

Pineapple Kick · $9Post Water Melone · $9Strawberry Fields · $9Pants on Fire · $14Dark & Tropical · $14Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $10White Chocolate Raspberry Latte · $5.50Mexican Chocolate Mocha · $5.50Horchata Latte · $5.50Mocha · $4.50Chai Tea Latte · $4.50Hot Chocolate · $4.50Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $12
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Kumiko

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 9 mocktails here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

0.0%Open until 12 AM

A Japanese dining bar with a substantial spiritfree cocktail selection.

9 mocktails here

Bright One · $15Saved by the Bell · $16Bianco · $16Umeboshi Swizzle · $15Pepperberry Tonic · $15Hoji Hi · $16Maple Blues · $16Protea · $16Asahi Super Dry 0.0 NA · $6
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dearborn

Loop · Chicago

Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Loop · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Loop tavern with fruit-forward NA cocktails, alcohol-removed wine and named NA beers.

4 mocktails here

White Peach Razz "Lemonade" · $13Horchata Colada · $13Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $15Mocha · $6Nouvie De-Alcoholized Sparkling Verdejo · $16Lyre's Classico Rosé · $15Best Day Kölsch-Style NA · $9Athletic Free Wave NA · $9Guinness 0.0 Nitro NA · $9
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Getaway

Lincoln Square · Chicago

Lincoln Square · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 3 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lincoln Square · $$

Open until 3 AM

A Lincoln Square neighborhood bar with an extensive NA section, from Phony Negronis to NA beers.

5 mocktails here

Phony Negroni (assorted) · $11Phony Espresso Negroni · $11Amalfi Spritz NA · $9Dark & Spicy NA · $9Go Brewing New School Sour NA · $6.50Go Brewing Oktoberfest & F*k'in Pum'kin · $7BERO Kingston Pils · $7.50BERO Noon Wheat · $7.50
Open until 3 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Sepia

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

Open until 10 PM

A West Loop fine-dining restaurant with a dedicated no-proof cocktail and NA wine selection.

4 mocktails here

Frost & Fruit · $16Oolong Gimlet · $16Italian Spritz · $16Revolution Super Zero · $8Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $20Oddbird Presence · $18Athletic Lite · $8
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Galit

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9:30 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 9:30 PM

A Middle Eastern restaurant serving herb-and-fruit gazoz alongside NA tea and beer.

4 mocktails here

Pomegranate Gazoz · $11Watermelon Gazoz · $11Sekanjabin Gazoz · $11Jun Bug "Saffron Sunrise" · $11Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $16 glass / $64 bottleWellBeing Hellraiser Dark Amber Ale · $10
Open until 9:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

RPM Italian

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

An Italian restaurant in River North with three named zero-proof cocktails and NA beer and bubbles.

3 mocktails here

Waitlist · $13Best Intentions · $13Mixed Signals · $13Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $15RPM x Go Brewing Hazy IPA · $9BERO Noon Wheat · $9
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Oakville Grill & Cellar

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 11 PM

A California-inspired Fulton Market restaurant with citrusy NA cocktails, beer and wine.

3 mocktails here

Waitlist · $12The Refresher · $12Eastern Cooler · $12Sea Monster Tidal Wave White NA Wine · $12BERO Noon Wheat · $9Best Day Electro-Lime · $6
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

BOKEH

Albany Park · Chicago

Albany Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Albany Park · $$

An Albany Park neighborhood cocktail bar with five fruit, floral and savory alcohol-free drinks.

5 mocktails here

Watermelon Man · $11Shinjuku Sweetheart · $11Hi Potion · $11Celeris · $11Echo Mist · $11
#12 · Restaurant

Cafe Ba-Ba-Reeba!

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Open until 11 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Lincoln Park tapas restaurant with a dedicated zero-proof cocktail list.

4 mocktails here

Blackberry-Lavender Lemonade · $9.95La Siesta · $11.95Dhos Bittersweet NA Aperitif · $8Mimosa Fresa · $11.95Athletic Run Wild NA IPA · $7
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Dearly Beloved

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 2 AM

A River North cocktail restaurant with a zero-proof section of named house drinks.

5 mocktails here

Slap on the Wrist · $13Clearly Cultured · $15Bitter Business · $16Toast of the Town · $15Soda Pop · $13
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Eight Bar

Gold Coast · Chicago

Gold Coast · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Gold Coast · $$

0.0%Open until 1 AM

A Gold Coast restaurant and bar with named zero-proof cocktails and NA sparkling wine.

3 mocktails here

Phony Negroni · $15No Proof Needed · $15Designated Driver · $15Oddbird Liberated from Alcohol Blanc de Blancs · $16 glass / $64 bottleHeineken 0.0 · $10
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Ema

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 11 PM

A River North Mediterranean restaurant with citrus, tea and botanical zero-proof drinks.

4 mocktails here

Palmer's Paradise · $12Hugo Spritz · $12Unbothered · $12Mockingbird · $13BERO Kingston Golden Pils · $8
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Uvae Kitchen & Wine Bar

Andersonville · Chicago

Andersonville · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Andersonville · $$

Open until 10 PM

An Andersonville wine bar with fruit-and-tea mocktails and NA wines.

3 mocktails here

Perfect Angel · $8Persephone · $8New Blood Red Blend · $12 glass / $48 bottleEins Zwei Zero Sparkling Rosé · $14 glass / $56 bottleZero Point Five Sauvignon Blanc · $14 glass
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Aba

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Fulton Market Mediterranean rooftop restaurant with three named zero-proof cocktails.

3 mocktails here

Say Less · $12One for the Road · $12Fire Sign · $12Best Day NA IPA · $8
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Mi Mi Dao

Hyde Park · Chicago

Hyde Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Hyde Park · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Hyde Park Asian restaurant pairing shareable dishes with tropical zero-proof cocktails.

3 mocktails here

NA Mango Sticky Rice · $14Hidden Path · $15Strawberry Yuzu Spritz · $14Heineken 0.0 · $7
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#19 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Proxi

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

A coastal Asian restaurant with a concise zero-proof list in the West Loop.

2 mocktails here

Sunset for Lana · $14Python Boot · $11Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $10Lyre's Classico No-ABV Sparkling · $14
#20 · Bottle shop0.0%

Solar Intentions

Edgewater · Chicago

Edgewater · Chicago · $$ · Open until 9 PM · 1 mocktail here

Bottle shop · Edgewater · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A lesbian-owned sober bottle shop and hangout in Edgewater.

1 mocktail here

Dry & Dirty — Dirty Zero Proof Martini · $41.99Kava Haven · $49.99Three Spirit Livener XS · $43.99Little Saints St. Ember Mini · $12.99
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#21 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Violet Hour

Wicker Park · Chicago

Wicker Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Wicker Park · $$

Open until 1 AM

A Wicker Park cocktail lounge with four individually named zero-proof drinks.

4 mocktails here

Antigone & Haemon · $12Dodo Bird · $11Always on Time · $11Oddballs · $12
Open until 1 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#22 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Mon Ami Gabi

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Lincoln Park French bistro with three named zero-proof cocktails.

3 mocktails here

Mockarita · $12.951922 Belden · $12.95Paloma · $11.95
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#23 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Pilsen Yards

Pilsen · Chicago

Pilsen · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Pilsen · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Pilsen bar and restaurant with two named zero-proof cocktails and a year-round patio.

2 mocktails here

Pepino · $7Mango · $7Heineken Zero · $5
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#24 · Restaurant

Billy Sunday

Logan Square · Chicago

Logan Square · Chicago · $$ · Open until 2 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Logan Square · $$

Open until 2 AM

A Logan Square cocktail bar with herbal and soda-fountain-style alcohol-free choices.

2 mocktails here

Lupine Lady · $12Italian Cream Soda · $9
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map