Explore Chicago

NA beer in Chicago

14 places in Chicago list non-alcoholic beer: Beatrix (Fulton Market), The Dearborn and The Getaway, and 11 more places. 3 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in Fulton Market (3), in Lincoln Park (2) and in River North (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

14 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Beatrix (Fulton Market)

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 10 PM

An all-day Fulton Market restaurant and coffee bar with a free-spirited drinks section.

1 NA beer here

Go Brewing Sunshine State NA Tropical IPA · $6Say Less · $12Blueberry Basil Shake-Up · $12Honey Cinnamon Latte · $5.95Malted Freddo · $4.50Chai Latte · $5.95Turmeric Chai Latte · $6.95Hazelnut Oat Mocha · $5.95Iced Dulce de Leche · $7.25Cinnamon Roll Latte · $5.95Almond Mocha · $5.95Hot Chocolate · $5.95Lavender Honey Latte · $5.95Cinnamon Maple Matcha · $6.95Sugar Cookie Cold Brew · $7.25Iced Lemon Burst Matcha · $7.75Iced Tiramisu Latte · $7.25
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dearborn

Loop · Chicago

Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Loop · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Loop tavern with fruit-forward NA cocktails, alcohol-removed wine and named NA beers.

3 NA beers here

Best Day Kölsch-Style NA · $9Athletic Free Wave NA · $9Guinness 0.0 Nitro NA · $9Nouvie De-Alcoholized Sparkling Verdejo · $16White Peach Razz "Lemonade" · $13Horchata Colada · $13Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $15Lyre's Classico Rosé · $15Mocha · $6
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Getaway

Lincoln Square · Chicago

Lincoln Square · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 3 AM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Lincoln Square · $$

Open until 3 AM

A Lincoln Square neighborhood bar with an extensive NA section, from Phony Negronis to NA beers.

3 NA beers here

Go Brewing Oktoberfest & F*k'in Pum'kin · $7BERO Kingston Pils · $7.50BERO Noon Wheat · $7.50Phony Negroni (assorted) · $11Phony Espresso Negroni · $11Amalfi Spritz NA · $9Dark & Spicy NA · $9Go Brewing New School Sour NA · $6.50
Open until 3 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Sepia

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

Open until 10 PM

A West Loop fine-dining restaurant with a dedicated no-proof cocktail and NA wine selection.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Lite · $8Frost & Fruit · $16Oolong Gimlet · $16Italian Spritz · $16Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $20Oddbird Presence · $18Revolution Super Zero · $8
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Galit

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9:30 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 9:30 PM

A Middle Eastern restaurant serving herb-and-fruit gazoz alongside NA tea and beer.

1 NA beer here

WellBeing Hellraiser Dark Amber Ale · $10Pomegranate Gazoz · $11Watermelon Gazoz · $11Sekanjabin Gazoz · $11Jun Bug "Saffron Sunrise" · $11Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $16 glass / $64 bottle
Open until 9:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

RPM Italian

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

An Italian restaurant in River North with three named zero-proof cocktails and NA beer and bubbles.

2 NA beers here

RPM x Go Brewing Hazy IPA · $9BERO Noon Wheat · $9Waitlist · $13Best Intentions · $13Mixed Signals · $13Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $15
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Oakville Grill & Cellar

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 11 PM

A California-inspired Fulton Market restaurant with citrusy NA cocktails, beer and wine.

2 NA beers here

BERO Noon Wheat · $9Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Waitlist · $12The Refresher · $12Eastern Cooler · $12Sea Monster Tidal Wave White NA Wine · $12
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant

Cafe Ba-Ba-Reeba!

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Lincoln Park tapas restaurant with a dedicated zero-proof cocktail list.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Run Wild NA IPA · $7Blackberry-Lavender Lemonade · $9.95La Siesta · $11.95Dhos Bittersweet NA Aperitif · $8Mimosa Fresa · $11.95
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Eight Bar

Gold Coast · Chicago

Gold Coast · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Gold Coast · $$

0.0%Open until 1 AM

A Gold Coast restaurant and bar with named zero-proof cocktails and NA sparkling wine.

1 NA beer here

Heineken 0.0 · $10Phony Negroni · $15No Proof Needed · $15Designated Driver · $15Oddbird Liberated from Alcohol Blanc de Blancs · $16 glass / $64 bottle
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Ema

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 11 PM

A River North Mediterranean restaurant with citrus, tea and botanical zero-proof drinks.

1 NA beer here

BERO Kingston Golden Pils · $8Palmer's Paradise · $12Hugo Spritz · $12Unbothered · $12Mockingbird · $13
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Aba

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Fulton Market Mediterranean rooftop restaurant with three named zero-proof cocktails.

1 NA beer here

Best Day NA IPA · $8Say Less · $12One for the Road · $12Fire Sign · $12
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Mi Mi Dao

Hyde Park · Chicago

Hyde Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Hyde Park · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Hyde Park Asian restaurant pairing shareable dishes with tropical zero-proof cocktails.

1 NA beer here

Heineken 0.0 · $7NA Mango Sticky Rice · $14Hidden Path · $15Strawberry Yuzu Spritz · $14
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Proxi

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

A coastal Asian restaurant with a concise zero-proof list in the West Loop.

1 NA beer here

Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $10Sunset for Lana · $14Python Boot · $11Lyre's Classico No-ABV Sparkling · $14
#14 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Pilsen Yards

Pilsen · Chicago

Pilsen · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Pilsen · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Pilsen bar and restaurant with two named zero-proof cocktails and a year-round patio.

1 NA beer here

Heineken Zero · $5Pepino · $7Mango · $7
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map