Explore Chicago

NA wine in Chicago

9 places in Chicago list non-alcoholic wine: Summer House Santa Monica (Lincoln Park), The Dearborn and Sepia, and 6 more places. 2 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in Lincoln Park (2) and in West Loop (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

9 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Summer House Santa Monica (Lincoln Park)

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 10 PM

A bright Lincoln Park restaurant with fruit-forward zero-proof cocktails and NA spritzes.

1 NA wine here

Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $12Pineapple Kick · $9Post Water Melone · $9Strawberry Fields · $9Pants on Fire · $14Dark & Tropical · $14Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $10White Chocolate Raspberry Latte · $5.50Mexican Chocolate Mocha · $5.50Horchata Latte · $5.50Mocha · $4.50Chai Tea Latte · $4.50Hot Chocolate · $4.50
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dearborn

Loop · Chicago

Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Loop · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Loop tavern with fruit-forward NA cocktails, alcohol-removed wine and named NA beers.

2 NA wines here

Nouvie De-Alcoholized Sparkling Verdejo · $16Lyre's Classico Rosé · $15White Peach Razz "Lemonade" · $13Horchata Colada · $13Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $15Best Day Kölsch-Style NA · $9Athletic Free Wave NA · $9Guinness 0.0 Nitro NA · $9Mocha · $6
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Sepia

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

Open until 10 PM

A West Loop fine-dining restaurant with a dedicated no-proof cocktail and NA wine selection.

2 NA wines here

Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $20Oddbird Presence · $18Frost & Fruit · $16Oolong Gimlet · $16Italian Spritz · $16Revolution Super Zero · $8Athletic Lite · $8
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Galit

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9:30 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Open until 9:30 PM

A Middle Eastern restaurant serving herb-and-fruit gazoz alongside NA tea and beer.

1 NA wine here

Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $16 glass / $64 bottlePomegranate Gazoz · $11Watermelon Gazoz · $11Sekanjabin Gazoz · $11Jun Bug "Saffron Sunrise" · $11WellBeing Hellraiser Dark Amber Ale · $10
Open until 9:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

RPM Italian

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · River North · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

An Italian restaurant in River North with three named zero-proof cocktails and NA beer and bubbles.

1 NA wine here

Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $15Waitlist · $13Best Intentions · $13Mixed Signals · $13RPM x Go Brewing Hazy IPA · $9BERO Noon Wheat · $9
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Oakville Grill & Cellar

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Open until 11 PM

A California-inspired Fulton Market restaurant with citrusy NA cocktails, beer and wine.

1 NA wine here

Sea Monster Tidal Wave White NA Wine · $12Waitlist · $12The Refresher · $12Eastern Cooler · $12BERO Noon Wheat · $9Best Day Electro-Lime · $6
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Eight Bar

Gold Coast · Chicago

Gold Coast · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Gold Coast · $$

0.0%Open until 1 AM

A Gold Coast restaurant and bar with named zero-proof cocktails and NA sparkling wine.

1 NA wine here

Oddbird Liberated from Alcohol Blanc de Blancs · $16 glass / $64 bottlePhony Negroni · $15No Proof Needed · $15Designated Driver · $15Heineken 0.0 · $10
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Uvae Kitchen & Wine Bar

Andersonville · Chicago

Andersonville · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Andersonville · $$

Open until 10 PM

An Andersonville wine bar with fruit-and-tea mocktails and NA wines.

2 NA wines here

Eins Zwei Zero Sparkling Rosé · $14 glass / $56 bottleZero Point Five Sauvignon Blanc · $14 glassPerfect Angel · $8Persephone · $8New Blood Red Blend · $12 glass / $48 bottle
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Proxi

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

A coastal Asian restaurant with a concise zero-proof list in the West Loop.

1 NA wine here

Lyre's Classico No-ABV Sparkling · $14Sunset for Lana · $14Python Boot · $11Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $10

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map