Explore Denver

Mocktails in Denver

21 places in Denver list mocktails: The Goldfinch, Denver Café & Kava and Restaurant Olivia, and 18 more places. 6 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in RiNo (3), in Baker (2) and in LoDo (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

21 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 17 mocktails here

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Open until 12 AM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

17 mocktails here

Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12The Goldwing · $14Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7Mionetto N/A · $12Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Denver Café & Kava

Park Hill · Denver

Park Hill · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Park Hill · $$

Open until 2 AM

An alcohol-free East Colfax cafe and kava bar pouring traditional kava, kava mocktails and botanical teas from 7am to 2am every day.

2 mocktails here

Chai Latte · $5 / $5.50Thai Tea · $5 / $5.50Traditional Kava · $7 / $13Kava Extract Shot · $12 / $18Fax Shot · $11Botanical Tea · $7 / $11POW Shot · $5 / $8Botanical Soda · $11 / $146-Spice Horchata · $13Notorious P.O.G. · $13Tropic Cherry · $13Velvet Shell · $13The Mule · $13Mango Coconut Dream · $13
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

3 mocktails here

Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Hibiscus · $14Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59Rationale West Coast IPA · $7
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Briar Common Brewery + Eatery

Jefferson Park · Denver

Jefferson Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Jefferson Park · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Jefferson Park brewery and eatery with a $7 zero-proof list and several NA beers, open from late morning into the evening.

6 mocktails here

Very Cherry · $7Pomegranate Zinger · $7Brushfire · $7Cherry Cooler · $7Keep Calm · $7On The Rockies · $7Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Best Day West Coast IPA · $64 Noses Camp Zero Tangerine Guava Blonde · $6
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12:30 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 12:30 AM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

4 mocktails here

Vibe ShiftPorch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunUndone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo RoséBest Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPA
Open until 12:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant

The Bardo Coffee House

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 8 mocktails here

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Open until 12 AM

A late-night South Broadway coffee house with no alcohol, serving house turmeric lattes, matcha and espresso specialties until midnight every day.

8 mocktails here

Turmeric LatteMatcha LatteThe GrinchSpumoni MochaCordial Cherry LatteCaramel Apple JackLumberjackLatte Bardo
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Open until 10 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

2 mocktails here

Earl Grey Bliss · $12Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8French Bloom Le Blanc · $16
Open until 10 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Open until 11 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

4 mocktails here

Faux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Lyre's G&T · $18Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleThree Kings NA Beer · $9.50
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Williams & Graham

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Open until 1 AM

A LoHi speakeasy with a seven-drink Temperance menu, from a Pathfinder and roasted corn sipper to Earl Grey and clementine.

6 mocktails here

Staycation · $12Heat Seeker · $12Imposter Syndrome · $12My Bitter Clementine · $12Windowshopper · $12Passionate Earl · $10House Soda · $8
Open until 1 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

4 mocktails here

Sugar, Spice, and F@#$ ICE! · $12Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Athletic Atlética · $5.75Three Spirit Spark · $10
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Poka Lola Social Club

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

Open until 12 AM

A LoDo cocktail bar in the Dairy Block with a seasonal booze-free list that runs from a warm chai apple drink to a La Borosa agave sour.

3 mocktails here

Black Phillip · $12Root Of All Evil · $7The Nightmare On Blake Street · $12Sapporo N/A · $6Mash Gang Chug · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Yacht Club

Cole · Denver

Cole · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Cole · $$

0.0%Open until 2 AM

A Cole neighborhood bar with a playful Soft Bangers list of zero-proof drinks, open late six nights a week.

4 mocktails here

Paradise Waits · $10Coconono · $12YC N/A Spritz · $10Cold Brew & Tonic · $6Haykin Non-Alcoholic Dolgo Crabapple · $9
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Adrift Tiki Bar

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Open until 12 AM

A South Broadway tiki bar whose On Dry Land menu rebuilds the Mai Tai and Painkiller on zero-proof rum.

3 mocktails here

Mai Tai · $12Painkiller · $13Anchored Tides · $13Mash Gang NA IPA · $5
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Emerald Eye

Larimer Square · Denver

Larimer Square · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Larimer Square · $$

0.0%Open until 1 AM

A tropical cocktail bar beneath Larimer Square with three $12 NA cocktails, including a piña colada and an NA negroni.

3 mocktails here

NA Piña Colada · $12NA Margarita · $12NA Negroni · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Lady Jane

Highland · Denver

Highland · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Highland · $$

Open until 12 AM

A Highland cocktail bar with $12 zero-proof drinks, including a cold brew and morning bun riff built on Pathfinder.

4 mocktails here

Guava-Coconut Colada · $12Morning Bun & Coffee · $12Peach Spritz · $12Pineapple No-Groni · $12
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Narrative

Cherry Creek North · Denver

Cherry Creek North · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Cherry Creek North · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Cherry Creek hotel gastropub in the Jacquard with non-alcoholic cocktails and Athletic NA beers, open from breakfast to a late bar.

2 mocktails here

French 0.0 · $15Great Heights · $15Athletic Golden Ale · $8Athletic IPA · $8
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Point Easy

Whittier · Denver

Whittier · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Whittier · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Whittier neighborhood restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a ginger and amarena cherry zero-proof gin drink.

3 mocktails here

Pink Gold Peach · $10Ouiser Boudreaux · $10West of Thomaston · $10Haykin Dolgo Crabapple N/A Sparkling Cider · $9
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Beckon

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 11 PM

A RiNo tasting-menu restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a hibiscus and Ghia drink, for diners who want to pair without alcohol.

2 mocktails here

First Ascent · $10Starry Maid · $10Untitled Art NA Pilsner · $8
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#19 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Forget Me Not

Cherry Creek · Denver

Cherry Creek · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Cherry Creek · $$

Open until 2 AM

A Cherry Creek cocktail lounge with a three-drink zero-proof list built on Seedlip, open late every night.

3 mocktails here

Deep Roots · $13Green Machine · $13Osaka Afternoon · $13
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#20 · Restaurant

Pig & Tiger

Five Points · Denver

Five Points · Denver · $$ · Open until 10 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Five Points · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Taiwanese restaurant near the ballpark that makes two of its signature cocktails zero-proof for $12, including a salted plum spritz.

2 mocktails here

May Mei (zero-proof) · $12Curious Mr. Brown (zero-proof) · $12
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#21 · Restaurant

Retrograde

Uptown · Denver

Uptown · Denver · $$ · Open until 1 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Uptown · $$

Open until 1 AM

A hidden Uptown lounge behind an ice cream shop's freezer door, with a short, savory non-alcoholic list alongside B-movie cocktails.

2 mocktails here

Bangkok Zombie Crisis (N/A) · $14Witch Trap · $14
Open until 1 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map