Explore Denver

NA beer in Denver

12 places in Denver list non-alcoholic beer: The Goldfinch, Restaurant Olivia and Briar Common Brewery + Eatery, and 9 more places. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in RiNo (3) and in LoDo (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

12 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Open until 12 AM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

1 NA beer here

Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12The Goldwing · $14Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Mionetto N/A · $12Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

1 NA beer here

Rationale West Coast IPA · $7Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Hibiscus · $14Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Briar Common Brewery + Eatery

Jefferson Park · Denver

Jefferson Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Jefferson Park · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Jefferson Park brewery and eatery with a $7 zero-proof list and several NA beers, open from late morning into the evening.

3 NA beers here

Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Best Day West Coast IPA · $64 Noses Camp Zero Tangerine Guava Blonde · $6Very Cherry · $7Pomegranate Zinger · $7Brushfire · $7Cherry Cooler · $7Keep Calm · $7On The Rockies · $7
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12:30 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 12:30 AM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

2 NA beers here

Best Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPAVibe ShiftPorch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunUndone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo Rosé
Open until 12:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Open until 10 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

2 NA beers here

BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8Earl Grey Bliss · $12Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15French Bloom Le Blanc · $16
Open until 10 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Open until 11 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

1 NA beer here

Three Kings NA Beer · $9.50Faux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleLyre's G&T · $18
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Atlética · $5.75Sugar, Spice, and F@#$ ICE! · $12Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Three Spirit Spark · $10
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Poka Lola Social Club

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

Open until 12 AM

A LoDo cocktail bar in the Dairy Block with a seasonal booze-free list that runs from a warm chai apple drink to a La Borosa agave sour.

2 NA beers here

Sapporo N/A · $6Mash Gang Chug · $7Black Phillip · $12Root Of All Evil · $7The Nightmare On Blake Street · $12
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Adrift Tiki Bar

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Open until 12 AM

A South Broadway tiki bar whose On Dry Land menu rebuilds the Mai Tai and Painkiller on zero-proof rum.

1 NA beer here

Mash Gang NA IPA · $5Mai Tai · $12Painkiller · $13Anchored Tides · $13
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Emerald Eye

Larimer Square · Denver

Larimer Square · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Larimer Square · $$

0.0%Open until 1 AM

A tropical cocktail bar beneath Larimer Square with three $12 NA cocktails, including a piña colada and an NA negroni.

1 NA beer here

Heineken 0.0 · $7NA Piña Colada · $12NA Margarita · $12NA Negroni · $12
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Narrative

Cherry Creek North · Denver

Cherry Creek North · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Cherry Creek North · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

A Cherry Creek hotel gastropub in the Jacquard with non-alcoholic cocktails and Athletic NA beers, open from breakfast to a late bar.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Golden Ale · $8Athletic IPA · $8French 0.0 · $15Great Heights · $15
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Beckon

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 11 PM

A RiNo tasting-menu restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a hibiscus and Ghia drink, for diners who want to pair without alcohol.

1 NA beer here

Untitled Art NA Pilsner · $8First Ascent · $10Starry Maid · $10
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map