Explore Denver

NA wine in Denver

8 places in Denver list non-alcoholic wine: The Goldfinch, Restaurant Olivia and Death & Co Denver, and 5 more places. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

8 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Open until 12 AM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

1 NA wine here

Mionetto N/A · $12Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12The Goldwing · $14Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 6 NA wines here

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

6 NA wines here

Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Hibiscus · $14Rationale West Coast IPA · $7
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12:30 AM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 12:30 AM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

2 NA wines here

Undone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo RoséVibe ShiftPorch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunBest Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPA
Open until 12:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Open until 10 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

1 NA wine here

French Bloom Le Blanc · $16Earl Grey Bliss · $12Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8
Open until 10 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Open until 11 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

2 NA wines here

Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleFaux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Three Kings NA Beer · $9.50Lyre's G&T · $18
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

1 NA wine here

Three Spirit Spark · $10Sugar, Spice, and F@#$ ICE! · $12Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Athletic Atlética · $5.75
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Yacht Club

Cole · Denver

Cole · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Cole · $$

0.0%Open until 2 AM

A Cole neighborhood bar with a playful Soft Bangers list of zero-proof drinks, open late six nights a week.

1 NA wine here

Haykin Non-Alcoholic Dolgo Crabapple · $9Paradise Waits · $10Coconono · $12YC N/A Spritz · $10Cold Brew & Tonic · $6
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Point Easy

Whittier · Denver

Whittier · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Whittier · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Whittier neighborhood restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a ginger and amarena cherry zero-proof gin drink.

1 NA wine here

Haykin Dolgo Crabapple N/A Sparkling Cider · $9Pink Gold Peach · $10Ouiser Boudreaux · $10West of Thomaston · $10
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map