Explore Greater Boston

Mocktails in Salem

18 places in Salem list mocktails: Olde Main Street Pub, Maitland farm, kitchen, & spirits and Rockafella's Restaurant, and 15 more places. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

18 places

Olde Main Street Pub in Salem01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Olde Main Street Pub

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in Salem with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Corona Zero and Athletic (NA).

5 mocktails here

Corona Zero (non Alc)NojitoPina CladdaghPom Pom FizzWinter in SalemCorona ZeroAthletic (NA)Guinness Zero
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Maitland farm, kitchen, & spirits

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Beet Lemonade and Ginger Spritzer.

6 mocktails here

Beet Lemonade · $12Ginger Spritzer · $12Orange Limeade · $12Strawberry Lemonade · $10Virgin Bloody Mary · $10Virgin Cactus pear Mocktail · $12
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Rockafella's Restaurant

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

Alcohol-free drinks named on the venue's own menu, read by Claude in Chrome, in a browser, and Claude Code, an AI reader, from the page text on Oct 10, 2026: Butterbeer, Quoth the Raven.

5 mocktails here

Athletic Brewing Seasonal · $6Autumn Apparition · $12Butterbeer · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7Quoth the Raven · $12
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Bit Bar Salem

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Free Wave Hazy IPA and DEKU TREE.

3 mocktails here

Deku Tree · $8Pikmin Punch · $8Punkin · $8Free Wave Hazy IPA · $6.75
Opens at 12 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Deacon Giles Distillery in Salem05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Deacon Giles Distillery

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

Alcohol-free drinks named on the venue's own menu, read by Claude in Chrome, in a browser, and Claude Code, an AI reader, from the page text on Oct 10, 2026; checked by an owner: HOUSE ITALIAN SODA.

3 mocktails here

Han(N/A)hHouse Italian SodaTopo ChicoAthletic IPA
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Neighborhood Tavern. Salem in Salem06
#6 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Neighborhood Tavern. Salem

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Non-Alcoholic Golden and Athletic Non-Alcoholic IPA Run Wild.

2 mocktails here

Athletic Non-Alcoholic Golden · $7Heineken 0.0 · $7Athletic Non-Alcoholic IPA Run Wild · $7Guinness 0.0 Stout · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mercy Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem where Basic Witch (mocktail version) is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Basic Witch (mocktail version) · $10
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Village Tavern | Bar & grill in Salem08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Village Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Salem with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave and Best Day Brewing Co..

5 mocktails here

Hocus Pocus Punch · $7.50Lava-Lemon Fizz · $7.50The Good Witch · $7.50The Victoria · $7.50Zero Gravity Green State Zero · $7Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave · $7Best Day Brewing Co. · $6.50Guinness Zero · $7.50Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Sam Adams Just the Haze · $7
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The exterior of Hawthorne Hotel in Salem, home to The Tavern09
#9 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Tavern at Hawthorne Hotel

Salem Common · Salem

Salem Common · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem Common · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

A current Salem menu with three zero-proof cocktails, four NA beers, and nonalcoholic wine by the glass or bottle.

5 mocktails here

Corona (<0.5% ABV) · $2Guinness 0 · $2Heineken 0.0Out For BloodWitches CauldronAthletic IPA · $2Practical Magic PotionSauvignon Blanc, Chavin Zero · $11Sparkling Blanc, Kylie Minogue · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Fantasy Island

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including O'Douls and Milk.

6 mocktails here

Milk · $3Fruit Punch · $4Fruit Juice · $4Non Pina Colada · $6Strawberry Daiquiri · $6Shirley Temple · $4O'Douls · $5.50
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Sea Level Oyster Bar in Salem11
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sea Level Oyster Bar

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including raspberry lime rickey and apple spice & nothing nice.

4 mocktails here

raspberry lime rickey · $9apple spice & nothing nice · $9wharf sunset · $9pineapple cobbler · $9Athletic Lite · $7.50Sam Adams Just The Haze NE IPA · $7.50best day electro-lime cerveza · $7.50
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Trade House in Salem12
#12 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Trade House

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Salem with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Ale N/A and Athletic Run Wild IPA N/A.

4 mocktails here

Geisen 0% Red Blend · $11Geisen 0% Sauv Blanc · $11Melon Mint Fizz · $8Strawberry Fields Forever · $8Athletic Ale N/A · $6Athletic Run Wild IPA N/A · $6
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Counter

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including BLOOD ORANGE MULE and CINNAMON APPLE DELIGHT.

1 mocktail here

Counter Breakfast ·Blood Orange MuleCinnamon Apple DelightNew Fashioned · $10
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Ledger Restaurant in Salem14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ledger Restaurant

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING “UPSIDE DAWN” and ATHLETIC BREWING “RUN WILD”.

1 mocktail here

Social Butterfly · $12Athletic Brewing “Upside Dawn” · $8Athletic Brewing “Run Wild” · $8Athletic Brewing "Lite" · $8
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Hallowed Ground

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Pink Lips and Virgin Flower.

2 mocktails here

Pink LipsVirgin Flower
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Roof

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Fiji Water and PEAR-FECTLY SPICED.

1 mocktail here

Fiji Water · $5Pear-Fectly Spiced
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Turner's Seafood at Lyceum Hall, Salem, MA

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Load More Content and Mocktail Two.

1 mocktail here

Load More ContentMocktail Two · $8
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map