Explore Greater Boston

Mocktails in Somerville

18 places in Somerville list mocktails: Liquor Junction Somerville, Backbar and Civility Social House, and 15 more places. 3 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

18 places

#1 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Liquor Junction Somerville

Inner Belt · Somerville

Inner Belt · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 mocktail here

Bottle shop · Inner Belt · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 10 AM

A shop in Inner Belt, Somerville, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer, mocktails and alcohol-free wine on the shelves.

1 mocktail here

Mingle Mocktail Lime MargaritaAthletic Brewco Upside Dawn Golden Ale 6pk C 12ozAthletic Brewco Upside Dawn Golden AleBusch Non-alc 12pk C 12ozBusch Non-alcHeineken 0.0 Na 6pk B 12ozHeineken 0.0Sam Adams Just The Haze N/a Ipa 6pk C 12ozSam Adams Just The Haze N/a IpaSutter Home Fre Chardonnay 750mlSutter Home Fre ChardonnaySutter Home Fre Rose 750mlSutter Home Fre Rose
Opens at 10 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
260321StudioGhibliNAMenu.png02
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Backbar

Union Square · Somerville

Union Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Union Square · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Union Square, Somerville, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Means to Fly and The Spell of Destruction.

2 mocktails here

Means to Fly · $11The Spell of Destruction · $11
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Civility Social House03
#3 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Civility Social House

Somerville

Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Somerville with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Mutual Misunderstanding Mocktail and Queen in People’s Hearts.

2 mocktails here

Mutual Misunderstanding MocktailQueen in People’s Hearts
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Premiere on Broadway in Somerville04
#4 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Premiere on Broadway

South Medford · Somerville

South Medford · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · South Medford · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South Medford, Somerville, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Heineken 0.0 - N/A Lager and MOC-IJTO- Non Alcoholic.

1 mocktail here

MOC-IJTO- Non Alcoholic · $8Heineken 0.0 - N/A Lager · $6
Opens at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

BRONWYN Restaurant

Prospect Hill · Somerville

Prospect Hill · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Prospect Hill · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Prospect Hill, Somerville, where Non-Alcoholic Mocktail, Cranberry, Lemon, Cherry, Soda Water Bubbles is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Non-Alcoholic Mocktail, Cranberry, Lemon, Cherry, Soda Water Bubbles
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Stocksy_comp_461838.jpg06
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Parla XXI

Assembly Square · Somerville

Assembly Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Assembly Square · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Assembly Square, Somerville, where Southside Garden is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Southside Garden
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Tall Order in Somerville07
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Tall Order

Ward Two · Somerville

Ward Two · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Ward Two · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Ward Two, Somerville, with 13 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including St. Agrestis Phony Negroni and N/A Amagorita.

6 mocktails here

St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $11.33AmagoritaCassowary · $12.36Maine Root Fountain Soda · $5.15Oddbird NA Sparkling Rosé · $10.30Saratoga Sparkling / Still · $10.30Blue Shroom · $12.36Guinness O N/A · $8.24Lagunitas Hop Water · $6.18Notch Brewing N/A Pilsner · $7.21Rescue Club NA IPA · $7.21Rescue Club NA Pilsner · $7.21Two Roads N/A IPA · $7.21
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Salt + Stone in Somerville08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Salt + Stone

Assembly Square · Somerville

Assembly Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 8 mocktails here

Restaurant · Assembly Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Assembly Square, Somerville, with 12 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Alice In Wonderland and Athletic Run Wild (Non-alcoholic ipa).

8 mocktails here

Alice In Wonderland · $10Back Bay Peach · $10Harbor Mist · $10Luminara (N/A) · $13Midnight Bramble · $10Sea Glass (N/A) · $13Strawberry Blonde · $10Sweet Lavender Dreams · $10Athletic Run Wild (Non-alcoholic ipa) · $8Athletic Run Wild · $8Athletic Upside Dawn (12oz) (N/A) (G/F) · $7Veuve du Vernay Prosecco · $13
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Posto Home09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Posto

Assembly Square · Somerville

Assembly Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Assembly Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Assembly Square, Somerville, with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing (N/A) Run Wild, Non-Alcoholic IPA, 12 oz, (CT) and Athletic Brewing (N/A) Run Wild.

1 mocktail here

Athletic Brewing (N/A) Run Wild · $9Athletic Brewing (N/A) Run Wild, Non-Alcoholic IPA, 12 oz, (CT) · $9Blood Orange Spritz · $8Espress-No Martini · $15Faux Mule · $15No-Groni · $15No-jito · $15N/A-perol Spritz · $15Raspberry Spritz · $8Tilden Spritz · $15
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Painted Burro

Davis Square · Somerville

Davis Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Davis Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Davis Square, Somerville, with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Raspberry Nojito and Lychee Refresher.

4 mocktails here

Raspberry Nojito · $11Lychee Refresher · $12Coco Limeade · $10Virgin Strawberry Mango Margarita · $12Booze-Free Sangria · $13Jugo Tropical · $10Mexican Coke · $5Athletic Brewing Co · $8Best Day Brewing, Electro-Lime · $8
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Bottle shopAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Wild Child

Prospect Hill · Somerville

Prospect Hill · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 mocktail here

Bottle shop · Prospect Hill · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 12 PM

A shop in Prospect Hill, Somerville, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer, zero-proof spirits and mocktails on the shelves.

1 mocktail here

Casamara Club 'Alta' (4pk cans) · $13Collective Arts Non-Alcoholic Emerald Dark (4pk) · $12Collective Arts Non-Alcoholic Hazy Pale Ale (4pk) · $12Collective Arts Non-Alcoholic IPA (4pk) · $12Kit Blonde Non-Alcoholic Beer (4pk) · $14C. Cassis Non-Alcoholic Aperitif (455ml N/A) · $35Hudson North Little Apple N/A Cider (6 pack) · $16Hudson North Little Apple N/A Cider (single can) · $2.50
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Proof

Union Square · Somerville

Union Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 1 mocktail here

Bottle shop · Union Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A shop in Union Square, Somerville, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free wine, alcohol-free beer and zero-proof spirits on the shelves.

1 mocktail here

Partake Non Alcoholic Variety 12c · $20.95Ariel Non-Alcoholic Cabernet Sauvignon · $12Ariel Non-Alcoholic Chardonnay · $13Guinness Non Alcoholic Draught · $9.95Cut Above Non Alcoholic Blanco Agave · $33
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Saloon

Davis Square · Somerville

Davis Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Davis Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Davis Square, Somerville, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn and Guinness Zero.

3 mocktails here

sparkling seasonal · $14Kentucky at noon · $14cha thai rōn · $14Athletic Upside Dawn · $8Guinness Zero · $9
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Jungle14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Jungle Community Music Club

Prospect Hill · Somerville

Prospect Hill · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Prospect Hill · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Prospect Hill, Somerville, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Edge of Thorns and Green Light.

4 mocktails here

Edge of Thorns · $14Green Light · $13La Perla Colada · $13Seedlip Grove blend · $14
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

La Posada Restaurant & Tequila Bar

Magoun Square · Somerville

Magoun Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Magoun Square · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Magoun Square, Somerville, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Mocktail Pitcher and Jamaica Fizz.

3 mocktails here

Mocktail Pitcher · $32Jamaica Fizz · $8Virgin Margarita · $8
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lehrhaus

Ward Two · Somerville

Ward Two · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4:30 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Ward Two · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 4:30 PM

A spot in Ward Two, Somerville, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Spirit Optional and DR BROWN’S.

1 mocktail here

Spirit Optional · $13Dr Brown’sTöst
Opens at 4:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Spoke Wine Bar in Somerville17
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Spoke Wine Bar

Tufts · Somerville

Tufts · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Tufts · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Tufts, Somerville, where flattery is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

flattery
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Independent

Prospect Hill · Somerville

Prospect Hill · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 3 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Prospect Hill · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in Prospect Hill, Somerville, where ROSE-PEAR SODA is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Rose-Pear Soda · $5
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map