Explore Greater Boston

NA beer in Downtown

20 places in Downtown list non-alcoholic beer: Hobgoblin, Marcelino’s Seaport and Yvonne's, and 17 more places. 6 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

20 places

Hobgoblin in Boston01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Hobgoblin

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Goddess Melissa and Goddess Inanna.

1 NA beer here

Sober Carpenter · $12Goddess MelissaGoddess InannaGoddess EosFlying Cauldron · $9
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Marcelino's Restaurant02
#2 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Marcelino’s Seaport

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including No-Groni Fruitato and Heineken 0.0.

1 NA beer here

Heineken 0.0No-Groni FruitatoNon-Alcoholic JallabPassion Fruit Mule
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The main dining room at Yvonne's in Boston03
#3 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Yvonne's

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn NA and Bloom.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Upside Dawn NA · $8Bloom · $15Coffee Soda · $15Lilikoi · $15
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Grana at The Langham, Boston in Boston04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Grana at The Langham, Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 7 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 7 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can You Coco-Not and Sunset Fizz.

1 NA beer here

Sam Adams Just the Haze · $9Can You Coco-Not · $14Sunset Fizz · $14
Opens at 7 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

James Hook & Co

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 10 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Crodina N/A Spritz and Non Athletic N/A IPA.

1 NA beer here

Non Athletic N/A IPA · $8.99Crodina N/A Spritz · $12.99
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Versus Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

0.0%Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston where Guinness 0.0 is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 NA beer here

Guinness 0.0
Opens at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Omni Parker House

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including athletic run wild ipa and Dry State Paloma 13.

3 NA beers here

athletic run wild ipa · $8guinness 0 · $8heineken 0.0 lager · $8Dry State Paloma 13 · $13Easy Breezy 13 · $13J. LOHR ARIEL cabernet sauvignon 17 · $68LUMINARA chardonnay 12 · $48Salt Of The Earth 13 · $13TÖST sparkling 11 · $44
Gallery Slide 108
#8 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Black Rose

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Run Wild IPA - Athletic Brewing Co and Grapefruit Spritz.

2 NA beers here

Run Wild IPA - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50Guinness 0.0 · $10Grapefruit Spritz · $6Guinness Zero · $10Heineken Zero · $7.50Hot Stuff · $4Irish Buck · $6Sweet Cider · $6Upside Dawn Golden Ale - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Warehouse Kitchen + Sports Bar in Boston09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Warehouse Kitchen + Sports Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 5 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING FREE WAVE HAZY IPA (NA) and ATHLETIC BREWING LEMON RADDLER (NA).

5 NA beers here

Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy IPA (NA) · $8Athletic Brewing Lemon Raddler (NA) · $8Athletic Brewing Lite Ale (NA) · $8Guinness Zero (NA) · $9Michelob Ultra Zero · $8Freebird · $10Mockingbird Margarita · $10Rumless Punch · $10Strawberry Smash · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Rose Town Kitchen & Bar in Boston10
#10 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Rose Town Kitchen & Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 6:30 AM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 6:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic N/A Lite and Athletic N/A Run Wild Ipa.

3 NA beers here

Athletic N/A Lite · $8Athletic N/A Run Wild Ipa · $9Guinness N/A · $9Espresso Mocktini · $12North End Cooler · $12Sage Against The Machine · $12Tropical Day Dream · $12
Opens at 6:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Fed at The Langham, Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Just the Haze and HEINEKEN 0.0.

2 NA beers here

Just the Haze · $9Heineken 0.0A Lady In LoveLagunitas Hoppy RefresherTropical TemperanceZero Proof Fortune
Joe’s Waterfront in Boston12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Joe’s Waterfront

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Zen Spritz and Sam Adams. Just The Haze.

1 NA beer here

Sam Adams. Just The HazeZen SpritzGinger-Thyme MulePassion Fruit Fizz
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Dining room interior tables at Smith & Wollensky restaurant beside floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the Fort Point Channel13
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Smith & Wollensky

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including SUMMER SMASH and BLACKBERRY BURLESQUE.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn · $10Athletic Brewing Run Wild · $10Summer Smash · $14Blackberry Burlesque · $14
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Passport to Le Midi Chef's Dinner ✨🇫🇷 June 18th

Join Chef Partner Robert Sisca, Executive Pastry Chef Tab Volpe, and Beverage Director Ben Chesna for the debut of Bistro du Midi14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Bistro du Midi

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn and Athletic Run Wild.

3 NA beers here

Athletic Upside Dawn · $10Athletic Run Wild · $10Athletic · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Avery Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Courtyard Sipper and Heineken 0.0.

1 NA beer here

Heineken 0.0Courtyard Sipper
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
a close up of a coffee cup on a plate16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Boston Sail Loft

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Lagunita's Hoppy Refresher and Heineken Zero.

2 NA beers here

Lagunita's Hoppy RefresherHeineken Zero
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Interior, liquor shelf17
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Broadside Tavern

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Guinness 0 and Watermelon Fizz N/A.

1 NA beer here

Guinness 0Watermelon Fizz N/A
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
High Street Place Food Hall in Boston18
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

High Street Place Food Hall

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including KIT NA BREWING – Rotating NA Beers and Michelob.

2 NA beers here

KIT NA BREWING – Rotating NA Beers · $9.50Michelob · $9.50
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sam Adams Downtown Boston Taproom

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston where Just the Haze (N/A), six-pack of 12 oz cans is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 NA beer here

Just the Haze (N/A), six-pack of 12 oz cans · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map