Explore Greater Boston

NA beer in the West End

4 places in the West End list non-alcoholic beer: Liberty Hotel, Alcove and Alibi Bar and Lounge, and 1 more place. 2 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

4 places

#1 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Liberty Hotel

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in West End, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Château del ISH, Sparkling White Wine N/A and Giesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc N/A.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA · $8Guinness Draught 0.0 · $9Château del ISH, Sparkling White Wine N/A · $18Giesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc N/A · $14Giesen 0% Rosé N/A · $14Giesen 0% Red Blend N/A · $14
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The waterfront patio at Alcove in Boston02
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Alcove

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in West End, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING CO ’FREE WAVE’ and BEST DAY BREWING KOLSCH.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Brewing Co ’free Wave’ · $7Best Day Brewing Kolsch · $7Ginger Shandy · $13Queen’s Bee · $11Spiced Tamarind Margarita · $13
Opens at 12 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Red booths and original jail-cell bars inside Alibi03
#3 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Alibi Bar and Lounge

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in West End, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic and Elmira.

1 NA beer here

Athletic · $16Elmira · $16Macarena · $16Santiago · $16
Opens at 4 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Book Your Private Event | Start Planning04
#4 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Hub Hall

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%

A spot in West End, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Heineken 0.0 and Upside Dawn.

3 NA beers here

Heineken 0.0 · $7Upside Dawn · $7Run Wild · $7

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map