Explore New York City

Mocktails in Manhattan

11 places in Manhattan list mocktails: Kosmic Community Anti Bar, ABCV and No More Cafe, and 8 more places. 3 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

11 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Kosmic Community Anti Bar

Alphabet City · Manhattan

Alphabet City · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 47 mocktails here

Restaurant · Alphabet City · $$

Open until 2 AM

An alcohol-free community cafe pairs seasonal botanical drinks with an extensive NA beer list.

47 mocktails here

Pomegranate Tonic Espresso · $7Cherry Vanilla Latte · $8Sparkling Orange Clove Espresso · $7Fall Spice Espresso Shot · $5Chaga Cacao Latte · $8Sparkling Cinnamon Cranberry Espresso · $7Chai Pomegranate Latte · $8Peppermint London Fog · $8Mocha · $6Pumpkin Milk Latte · $8Carved Cortado · $5.50Jack-o-Macchiato · $5.50Witchy Cappuccino · $6.50Haunted Horchata · $7.50Spooky Pumpkin Cinnamon Cold Brew · $6.50 / $7.50Kosmic Golden Milk Latte · $8.50Fireside Tea · $8Celestial Sparkle · $8Dark Matter · $8Oh My Galactic Chai · $9Virgo Dawn · $8Retrograde · $9Monolith · $9Hale Bopp · $8Girlie Pop · $8Holy Immunitea · $9Relativity · $10IffHyperionAlien 8All HallowsThe Golden BoughInfinite BathsMighty OUnstoppable ObjectImmovable ForceBlack Mass · $10 ($8 Dark Matter + $2 flavor)Horchata — Original · $7Horchata — Cranberry · $8Horchata — Fall Spice · $8Horchata — Cherry · $8Horchata — Tamarind · $8Horchata — Strawberry · $8Horchata — Orange · $8Go Brewing New School Sour Berry · $8Untitled Art Mango Dragonfruit Sour · $8Helio Cider · $9Go Brewing Freedom West Coast Pale · $8Go Brewing Street Cred Porter · $8Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $8Go Brewing Jab Jab Grapefruit IPA · $8Go Brewing Chelada · $8Untitled Art Oktoberfest · $8Untitled Art Chocolate Dark Brew · $8Woodland Farms Brewery Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate · $8Athletic Ripe Pursuit Lemon Radler · $8Athletic Apricot Acres · $8Athletic Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $8WellBeing Match Day Light · $8WellBeing Heavenly Body Golden Wheat · $8Psychedelic Water
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant Mixed groups

ABCV

Flatiron · Manhattan

Flatiron · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 11 mocktails here

Restaurant · Flatiron · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Flatiron plant-based restaurant offers spirit-free elixirs, tonics and non-alcoholic cocktail versions.

11 mocktails here

Artemis Spritz — non-alcoholic versionOni's Paradise — non-alcoholic versionHOP WTR Classic · $9Kin Spritz · $17Turmeric Tonic · $14Young Ginger Tonic · $14Blue Spirulina Electrolyte Tonic · $12Cherry Cacao Protein · $18Iced Kaori Matcha and Coconut Water · $12Saffron Golden Mylk · $14Pollen+ · $16Athletic Golden Ale · $10Leitz Eins Zwei Zero Dry Riesling · $16Love Conquers All Sparkling Elixir · $17
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant0.0%

No More Cafe

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 12 mocktails here

Restaurant · East Village · $$

0.0%Open until 12 AM

An East Village alcohol-free cafe builds botanical cocktails from whole ingredients.

12 mocktails here

Island Echo · $14Agave Phantom · $14Amber Dream · $14Visions of Ruby · $14Nocturnal Mystery · $14Ginger Reflection · $14Silver Veil · $14Olive Mirage · $14Energy & Focus · $10Calm & Relax · $10Fireside Mocha · $9Latte Verde · $9
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Manhatta

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

A high-floor Financial District restaurant offers spirit-free cocktails and several NA bottled alternatives.

5 mocktails here

High Rise · $17Zero to Sixty · $17St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni · $12St. Agrestis Phony Espresso Negroni · $12Ultimate NAgroni · $17Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Kölsch · $8Steinbock Zero Riesling · $16
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dead Rabbit

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 3 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

0.0%Open until 3 AM

A Financial District Irish pub offers NA versions of its coffee and fruit-led cocktails.

3 mocktails here

NA All Night Apple · $16NA Irish Coffee · $16NA Tlc · $16NA Guinness · $9NA Good Times IPA · $8Heineken 0.0 · $8Bero · $8
Open until 3 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Arthur's Tavern

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 4 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · West Village · $$

0.0%Open until 4 AM

A West Village live-music tavern offers fruit-and-herb zero-proof cocktails and alcohol-free beer.

3 mocktails here

Rosemary Blues · $16Cherry Petals · $16Honey Beats · $16Guinness 0 · $9Heineken 0.0 · $9
Open until 4 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Bar Moga

Greenwich Village · Manhattan

Greenwich Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12:30 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Greenwich Village · $$

Open until 12:30 AM

A Japanese cocktail bar pairs a dedicated zero-proof list with its evening and weekend brunch service.

5 mocktails here

Morning in Ethiopia · $14Daydreaming · $14Byakuya · $14Twilight · $14Amber Sky · $14
Open until 12:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Katana Kitten

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · West Village · $$

Open until 2 AM

A Japanese-American bar offers Seedlip highball versions, a dedicated NA cocktail and alcohol-free beer.

3 mocktails here

Yokocho Paloma — non-alcoholic versionChelsioso · $17Shiso Gin & Tonic — non-alcoholic versionGood Time IPA · $8Good Time Pilsner · $8
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Superbueno

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · East Village · $$

Open until 2 AM

An East Village Mexican-American bar gives its sin-alcohol cocktails the same attention as its main list.

4 mocktails here

NA Mole Negroni · $20.50La Shammami · $20.50Chamoy Gimlet · $17.50MichelaNA · $15.50Athletic NA Beer · $10
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Bar Contra

Lower East Side · Manhattan

Lower East Side · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Lower East Side · $$

A Lower East Side cocktail bar offers botanical and fruit-led zero-proof drinks.

4 mocktails here

Schisandra · $21Pear Fecto! · $21Green Bean BS · $21Better Living · $21
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Portrait Bar

NoMad · Manhattan

NoMad · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · NoMad · $$

Open until 2 AM

A hotel cocktail bar offers a substantial spirit-free selection in a portrait-lined room.

3 mocktails here

Negroni Adrift · $21White Cosmo · $21A Mock Xicillin · $21Athletic Upside Dawn NA Ale · $12
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map