Explore New York City

NA beer in New York City

13 places in New York City list non-alcoholic beer: Kosmic Community Anti Bar, Soft Bar + Cafe and ABCV, and 10 more places. 3 places list a drink at 0.0%. Most are in Astoria (2), in the Financial District (2) and in West Village (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

13 places

#1 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Kosmic Community Anti Bar

Alphabet City · Manhattan

Alphabet City · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 13 NA beers here

Restaurant · Alphabet City · $$

Open until 2 AM

An alcohol-free community cafe pairs seasonal botanical drinks with an extensive NA beer list.

13 NA beers here

Go Brewing Freedom West Coast Pale · $8Go Brewing Street Cred Porter · $8Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $8Go Brewing Jab Jab Grapefruit IPA · $8Go Brewing Chelada · $8Untitled Art Oktoberfest · $8Untitled Art Chocolate Dark Brew · $8Woodland Farms Brewery Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate · $8Athletic Ripe Pursuit Lemon Radler · $8Athletic Apricot Acres · $8Athletic Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $8WellBeing Match Day Light · $8WellBeing Heavenly Body Golden Wheat · $8Pomegranate Tonic Espresso · $7Cherry Vanilla Latte · $8Sparkling Orange Clove Espresso · $7Fall Spice Espresso Shot · $5Chaga Cacao Latte · $8Sparkling Cinnamon Cranberry Espresso · $7Chai Pomegranate Latte · $8Peppermint London Fog · $8Mocha · $6Pumpkin Milk Latte · $8Carved Cortado · $5.50Jack-o-Macchiato · $5.50Witchy Cappuccino · $6.50Haunted Horchata · $7.50Spooky Pumpkin Cinnamon Cold Brew · $6.50 / $7.50Kosmic Golden Milk Latte · $8.50Fireside Tea · $8Celestial Sparkle · $8Dark Matter · $8Oh My Galactic Chai · $9Virgo Dawn · $8Retrograde · $9Monolith · $9Hale Bopp · $8Girlie Pop · $8Holy Immunitea · $9Relativity · $10IffHyperionAlien 8All HallowsThe Golden BoughInfinite BathsMighty OUnstoppable ObjectImmovable ForceBlack Mass · $10 ($8 Dark Matter + $2 flavor)Horchata — Original · $7Horchata — Cranberry · $8Horchata — Fall Spice · $8Horchata — Cherry · $8Horchata — Tamarind · $8Horchata — Strawberry · $8Horchata — Orange · $8Go Brewing New School Sour Berry · $8Untitled Art Mango Dragonfruit Sour · $8Psychedelic WaterHelio Cider · $9
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant0.0%

Soft Bar + Cafe

Greenpoint · Brooklyn

Greenpoint · Brooklyn · $$ · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Greenpoint · $$

0.0%

A Greenpoint alcohol-free bar and cafe serves elaborate botanical cocktails and functional coffee drinks.

3 NA beers here

Bero Noon Wheat · $10Bero Kingston Golden Pils · $10Bero Edge Hill Hazy IPA · $10Tonka Noir · $16Gem on Banker · $16Mint Condition · $16Garden Party · $16Foam Party · $16Bitter Beginning · $16Mr. Feel Good · $16Soft Reset · $6Soft Launch · $6Happy Ending · $6Steel Magnolia · $8Peak Bloom · $7Low Flame · $8Sunstone · $7.50Indigo Muse · $8Citrus Current · $6.50Wölffer Spring in a Bottle Blanc de Blancs · $11 glass / $50 bottleVillbrygg FJELL · $16 glass / $75 bottleOddbird Presence Riesling · $14 glass / $65 bottleCul Sec L'Étable Fumé · $16 glass / $75 bottleOddbird GSM · $15 glass / $70 bottleGiesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc · $11 glass / $50 bottleGiesen 0% Pinot Noir Rosé · $13 glass / $60 bottleGolden Hour · $16Shine On · $16
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

ABCV

Flatiron · Manhattan

Flatiron · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Flatiron · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Flatiron plant-based restaurant offers spirit-free elixirs, tonics and non-alcoholic cocktail versions.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Golden Ale · $10Artemis Spritz — non-alcoholic versionOni's Paradise — non-alcoholic versionLeitz Eins Zwei Zero Dry Riesling · $16Love Conquers All Sparkling Elixir · $17HOP WTR Classic · $9Kin Spritz · $17Turmeric Tonic · $14Young Ginger Tonic · $14Blue Spirulina Electrolyte Tonic · $12Cherry Cacao Protein · $18Iced Kaori Matcha and Coconut Water · $12Saffron Golden Mylk · $14Pollen+ · $16
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Public Records

Gowanus · Brooklyn

Gowanus · Brooklyn · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 4 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Gowanus · $$

Open until 4 AM

A Gowanus music and hospitality space offers zero-proof cocktails, shrubs and fermented alternatives.

1 NA beer here

Al's Lager [N/A]PalomarNot For RitaPress For TimeShrubs + Cheongs — Pineapple AnchoShrubs + Cheongs — Strawberry BasilShrubs + Cheongs — Mango Black LimeShrubs + Cheongs — Cherry CardamomShrubs + Cheongs — Cantaloupe ElderflowerVillbrygg SKOG 03Villbrygg FJELL 01Unified Ferments Nilgiri Green
Open until 4 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Golden Ratio

Clinton Hill · Brooklyn

Clinton Hill · Brooklyn · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · Clinton Hill · $$

Open until 12 AM

A Clinton Hill cocktail bar offers a large produce-led non-alcoholic list.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Atlética · $8Guava · $16Fir · $16Peach · $16Wild Berry · $16Parsnip · $16Purple Shiso · $16Nasturtium · $16
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Manhatta

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

A high-floor Financial District restaurant offers spirit-free cocktails and several NA bottled alternatives.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Kölsch · $8High Rise · $17Zero to Sixty · $17St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni · $12St. Agrestis Phony Espresso Negroni · $12Steinbock Zero Riesling · $16Ultimate NAgroni · $17
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dead Rabbit

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 3 AM · 4 NA beers here

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

0.0%Open until 3 AM

A Financial District Irish pub offers NA versions of its coffee and fruit-led cocktails.

4 NA beers here

NA Guinness · $9NA Good Times IPA · $8Heineken 0.0 · $8Bero · $8NA All Night Apple · $16NA Irish Coffee · $16NA Tlc · $16
Open until 3 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Sweet Afton

Astoria · Queens

Astoria · Queens · $$ · Mixed groups · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · Astoria · $$

An Astoria neighborhood bar offers house mocktails and a varied non-alcoholic beer selection.

3 NA beers here

Good Time NA IPA · $8Athletic Cerveza Atlética · $8Guinness 0 · $8St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $12Silver Springs · $11Birds of Paradise · $11
#9 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Arthur's Tavern

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 4 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · West Village · $$

0.0%Open until 4 AM

A West Village live-music tavern offers fruit-and-herb zero-proof cocktails and alcohol-free beer.

2 NA beers here

Guinness 0 · $9Heineken 0.0 · $9Rosemary Blues · $16Cherry Petals · $16Honey Beats · $16
Open until 4 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Katana Kitten

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · West Village · $$

Open until 2 AM

A Japanese-American bar offers Seedlip highball versions, a dedicated NA cocktail and alcohol-free beer.

2 NA beers here

Good Time IPA · $8Good Time Pilsner · $8Yokocho Paloma — non-alcoholic versionChelsioso · $17Shiso Gin & Tonic — non-alcoholic version
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Superbueno

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · East Village · $$

Open until 2 AM

An East Village Mexican-American bar gives its sin-alcohol cocktails the same attention as its main list.

1 NA beer here

Athletic NA Beer · $10NA Mole Negroni · $20.50La Shammami · $20.50Chamoy Gimlet · $17.50MichelaNA · $15.50
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Bonnie

Astoria · Queens

Astoria · Queens · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · Astoria · $$

Open until 2 AM

An Astoria gastropub offers house mocktails and non-alcoholic beer in a neighborhood setting.

2 NA beers here

Good Time Brewing NA IPA · $7Good Time Brewing NA Pilsner · $7Top Buck · $10Juiced Up · $10
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Portrait Bar

NoMad · Manhattan

NoMad · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · NoMad · $$

Open until 2 AM

A hotel cocktail bar offers a substantial spirit-free selection in a portrait-lined room.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Upside Dawn NA Ale · $12Negroni Adrift · $21White Cosmo · $21A Mock Xicillin · $21
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map