Guides · Greater Boston

Mocktails Near Fenway Park, TD Garden and the Theater District

Somewhere good for an alcohol-free drink before the game or the show: every place within about a ten-minute walk whose own menu names one, nearest first.

Near Fenway Park

23 places with an alcohol-free menu within half a mile of Fenway Park, before a game or a concert at the park. The nearest 12:

12 places

#1 · Restaurant

Game On!

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · About a 1-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 2 AM

Catch the game in West Fens with a Zero Proof Old Fashioned or a craft brew in hand at this lively Boston spot.

About a 1-minute walk

NOjitoZero Proof Brown Sugar Old FashionedSam Adams Just The Haze
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Cask 'N Flagon in Boston02
#2 · Restaurant

Cask 'N Flagon (Fenway)

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · About a 2-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 2 AM

Catch the game at this Fenway staple and enjoy Athletic Brewing options alongside refreshing non-alcoholic spritzes.

About a 2-minute walk

Punch & Sweet · $10Athletic Upside Dawn · $8Limencello Spritz NA · $11
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar in Boston03
#3 · Restaurant

Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar (Fenway)

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 1 AM · About a 2-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 1 AM

Fenway's lively taco and oyster spot keeps the fun going with a generous lineup of creative alcohol-free drinks and craft brews.

About a 2-minute walk

Athletic Brewing, N/A Cerveza · $7Athletic Free Wave IPA N/A · $9Becky · $12Just the Haze · $7Lavender Spritz · $12A Little Buzz · $12Not So Coco · $12Sam Adams Just the Haze · $6Strawberry Refresh · $12
Open until 1 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Hojoko in Boston04
#4 · Restaurant0.0%

Hojoko

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

0.0%Open until 12 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Asahi 0.0 Rice Lager Non-Alcoholic (12 oz) and Sapporo Premium Non-Alcoholic (12oz).

About a 3-minute walk

Asahi 0.0 Rice Lager Non-Alcoholic (12 oz) · $11Sapporo Premium Non-Alcoholic (12oz) · $14
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant

SOJUba

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 2 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Coco Pineapple and Kiwi Lemon Soda.

About a 3-minute walk

Coco Pineapple · $11Kiwi Lemon Soda · $11Korean Yogurt 요구르트 · $5Non-Alcoholic Corona · $8Shirley Temple · $4.50Strawberry Pineapple Lemonade · $11Virgin Sunrise · $11
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant

Back Bay Social

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · About a 4-minute walk

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$

Back Bay Social in Boston serves up vibrant alcohol-free options, from craft NA brews to handcrafted zero-proof mules and mojitos.

About a 4-minute walk

Athletic Upside Dawn (NA) · $8Call Me Peach Me · $14Faux-Jito · $10867 Mule · $10Sam Adams Just the Haze (NA) · $7Sober as a Cucumber · $14
#9 · Restaurant

Eventide Fenway

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 10 PM · About a 4-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 10 PM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic ‘Free Wave’ and Guinness Zero.

About a 4-minute walk

Athletic ‘Free Wave’Guinness ZeroStrawberry Basil Frozen Lemonade
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Standard Italian in Boston11
#11 · Restaurant

Standard Italian

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 9 PM · About a 5-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 9 PM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including st. agrestis phony negroni and crodino spritz.

About a 5-minute walk

st. agrestis phony negroni · $12crodino spritz · $12exotic citrus & spice · $12royal flush · $12
Open until 9 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Gallery Slide 112
#12 · Restaurant

Standard Italian

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 9 PM · About a 5-minute walk

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Open until 9 PM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including st. agrestis phony negroni and crodino spritz.

About a 5-minute walk

st. agrestis phony negroni · $12crodino spritz · $12exotic citrus & spice · $12
Open until 9 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

More alcohol-free nearby

Near TD Garden and North Station

29 places with an alcohol-free menu within half a mile of TD Garden and North Station, before a game, a concert or a train home. The nearest 12:

12 places

The Harp Boston in Boston01
#1 · Restaurant0.0%

The Harp Boston

Bulfinch Triangle Historic District · Boston

Bulfinch Triangle Historic District · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · Bulfinch Triangle Historic District · $$

0.0%Open until 2 AM

A spot in Bulfinch Triangle Historic District, Boston, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Golden Lager and birthday shirley.

About a 3-minute walk

Athletic Brewing Golden Lagerbirthday shirleyblood orange crush · $8guinness 0.0Half-Court Coco · $7Nothing But Net · $7Piña Colada · $10Samuel Adams Just The HazeStrawberry Daquiri · $10Strawberry Slapshot · $7Sweater Weather Mocktail · $8
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The waterfront patio at Alcove in Boston03
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Alcove

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · West End · $$

Open until 10 PM

Alcove in the West End offers a welcoming spot for great food and thoughtful alcohol-free drinks like unique cocktails and craft brews.

About a 3-minute walk

Athletic Brewing Co ’free Wave’ · $7Best Day Brewing Kolsch · $7GINGER SHANDY (non-alcoholic) · $13Queen’s Bee · $11Spiced Tamarind Margarita · $13
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant0.0%

Hencraft

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · Open until 7 PM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · West End · $$

0.0%Open until 7 PM

This West End spot treats alcohol-free drinkers right with Heineken 0.0, Olipop soda, and a dedicated Apros cocktail.

About a 3-minute walk

Aplós N/A Cocktail · $7Olipop Soda · $7Heineken 0.0
Open until 7 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Book Your Private Event | Start Planning05
#5 · Restaurant0.0%

Hub Hall

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · West End · $$

0.0%

Hub Hall in West End offers a lively food hall vibe with Athletic Brewing choices and Heineken 0.0 ready to pour.

About a 3-minute walk

Heineken 0.0 · $7Upside Dawn · $7Run Wild (non-alcoholic) · $7
L'Osteria in Boston07
#7 · Restaurant

L'Osteria

North End · Boston

North End · Boston · $$ · Open until 10 PM · About a 8-minute walk

Restaurant · North End · $$

Open until 10 PM

A spot in North End, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Mojito Mocktail and Virgin Pina Colada.

About a 8-minute walk

Mojito Mocktail · $20Virgin Pina Colada · $12
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
An Egyptian Karkade drink at Mood Restaurant & Cafe08
#8 · Restaurant

Mood Restaurant & Cafe

North End · Boston

North End · Boston · $$ · Open until 10 PM · About a 8-minute walk

Restaurant · North End · $$

Open until 10 PM

North End's Mood Restaurant & Cafe keeps things lively with a Pomtini and Athletic Brewing Lite on the alcohol-free menu.

About a 8-minute walk

Athletic Brewing "Lite" · $7Pomtini (non-alcoholic) · $14
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Wicked Craft Co. in Boston09
#9 · Restaurant

Wicked Craft Co.

North End · Boston

North End · Boston · $$ · Open until 1 AM · About a 8-minute walk

Restaurant · North End · $$

Open until 1 AM

A North End gem where you can savor the refreshing Faux-Jito while soaking in the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.

About a 8-minute walk

Faux-Jito · $14Dry Spell · $15
Open until 1 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Neptune Oyster in Boston11
#11 · Restaurant

Neptune Oyster

North End · Boston

North End · Boston · $$ · Open until 10:30 PM · About a 8-minute walk

Restaurant · North End · $$

Open until 10:30 PM

Slurp fresh catches at this North End staple, where Athletic Brewing sits comfortably on the drink menu.

About a 8-minute walk

Athletic Brewing
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant

Ellevate Cocktail & Mocktail

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 6 PM · About a 8-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Open until 6 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Ellevate Citrus Lemongrass zero-proof prebiotic margarita pouch and Blood Orange Cardamon.

About a 8-minute walk

Ellevate Citrus Lemongrass zero-proof prebiotic margarita pouchBlood Orange CardamonCitrus LemongrassDiscover Your New RitualExplore the World Through FlavorHibiscus OrangePineapple Rosemary & GingerSpicy MangoThe highest price is
Open until 6 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

More alcohol-free nearby

In the Theater District

42 places with an alcohol-free menu within half a mile of the Theater District, before the curtain. The nearest 12:

12 places

Rabbit’s Choice

Rock & Rye American Bar in Boston01
#1 · Restaurant

Rock & Rye American Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 1:30 AM · About a 1-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Open until 1:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Clean&stormy Mocktail and Red Paloma Mocktail.

About a 1-minute walk

Clean&stormy Mocktail · $14Red Paloma Mocktail · $14
Open until 1:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant

Rock Bottom Restaurant & Brewery

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · About a 2-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Open until 2 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Fresh-brewed Iced Tea and Electric Slid.

About a 2-minute walk

Fresh-brewed Iced TeaElectric SlidJust The HazeMango or Raspberry Iced TeaNon-Alcoholic Golden Brew · $6Oj VipWatermelon Freshie
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Q in Boston07
#7 · Restaurant0.0%

The Q

Chinatown · Boston

Chinatown · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · Chinatown · $$

0.0%Open until 12 AM

Chinatown's lively hot pot destination The Q keeps the table glowing with alcohol-free picks like the Q Punch, Boston Fizz, and Heineken 0.0.

About a 3-minute walk

Q PunchBoston FizzHeineken 0.0
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Ostra

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · About a 3-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpen until 11 PM

Ostra in Downtown serves up elegant alcohol-removed Riesling and sparkling Chardonnay in a refined setting.

About a 3-minute walk

NV Dr. Lo by Dr. Loosen Alcohol-Removed Riesling, Mosel, Germany · $15NV Thomson & Scott ‘Noughty’ Alcohol-Free Sparkling Chardonnay, Spain · $55Coco-Yuzu · $14Count Me In · $15French ‘Zero’ · $14Rolling Fog · $14
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant0.0%

Artisan Bistro

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 11 PM · About a 4-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

0.0%Open until 11 PM

Downtown's Artisan Bistro pairs its elegant restaurant setting with varied zero-proof options, from Heineken 0.0 to custom mixology.

About a 4-minute walk

Almaty CoolerCaesar’s BlossomHeineken Zero N/A · $9Heineken 0.0Vitamin Sea (Non-Alcoholic) · $12
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant0.0%

Avery Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · About a 4-minute walk

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

0.0%Open until 12 AM

A chic downtown lounge that treats its non-alcoholic drinks with the same craft and care as the rest of the bar.

About a 4-minute walk

Courtyard SipperHeineken 0.0
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant

Shōjō Boston

Chinatown · Boston

Chinatown · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · About a 4-minute walk

Restaurant · Chinatown · $$

Open until 12 AM

Chinatown's vibrant Shōjō serves up creative alcohol-free sips like the Lime In The Coconut and Toucan Sam alongside its stellar bites.

About a 4-minute walk

Lime In The Coconut · $9Toucan Sam · $9
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

More alcohol-free nearby

How we pick

Each place is within half a mile of the venue as the crow flies, about a ten-minute walk, and its own menu, as we last read it, names an alcohol-free drink; each card shows when. Hours change on game and show nights, so check before you go.

The Weekly Hop

Somewhere good before the show, every Thursday

Every Thursday, the alcohol-free picks worth leaving the house for. Free.

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type and what is open now.

Open the map