Start here

Top places for alcohol-free drinks in Denver

The 10 places in Denver with the deepest alcohol-free menus we've checked, ranked by the drinks on their own menus, with one to order at each.

Colorado flags and strings of lights over the brick storefronts of Larimer Square in Denver
Photo: Sdkb · CC BY-SA 4.0Resized and cropped for display.
Ranked by the drinks on each place's own menu One drink to order at each Re-ranked as menus are checked again
10 places
74 alcohol-free drinks checked

Every drink named here was on the place's own menu on the day shown. Menus change, so check before you go.

Chez Maggy in Denver01
#1 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8French Bloom Le Blanc · $16
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 19 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Open until 10 PM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Mionetto N/A · $12Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9:30 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Open until 9:30 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

Faux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleThree Kings NA Beer · $9.50
Open until 9:30 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Restaurant Olivia in Denver04
#4 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Open until 9 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59Rationale West Coast IPA · $7
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Briar Common Brewery + Eatery in Denver05
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Briar Common Brewery + Eatery

Jefferson Park · Denver

Jefferson Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Jefferson Park · $$

Open until 9 PM

A Jefferson Park brewery and eatery with a $7 zero-proof list and several NA beers, open from late morning into the evening.

Pomegranate Zinger · $7Brushfire · $7Cherry Cooler · $7Keep Calm · $7On The Rockies · $7Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Best Day West Coast IPA · $64 Noses Camp Zero Tangerine Guava Blonde · $6
Open until 9 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Death & Co Denver in Denver06
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 11 PM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

Porch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunUndone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo RoséBest Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPA
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Gold Point in Denver07
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Open until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Athletic Atlética · $5.75Three Spirit Spark · $10
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
OMG THIS MONTHS CALENDAR.... that's totally not a day late 🫣

#denver #kavabar #denvercoffee #colfax #denverevents08
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Denver Café & Kava

Park Hill · Denver

Park Hill · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 14 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Park Hill · $$

Open until 2 AM

An alcohol-free East Colfax cafe and kava bar pouring traditional kava, kava mocktails and botanical teas from 7am to 2am every day.

Kava Extract Shot · $12 / $18Fax Shot · $11Botanical Tea · $7 / $11POW Shot · $5 / $8Botanical Soda · $11 / $146-Spice Horchata · $13Notorious P.O.G. · $13Tropic Cherry · $13Velvet Shell · $13The Mule · $13Mango Coconut Dream · $13Chai Latte · $5 / $5.50Thai Tea · $5 / $5.50
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant

Kavasutra Denver

Capitol Hill · Denver

Capitol Hill · Denver · $$ · Open until 2 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Capitol Hill · $$

Open until 2 AM

An East Colfax kava bar pouring Vanuatu kava by the shell from 10am to 2am every day, with no kratom at this location.

Guru · $6 / $10 / $14Newshyt · $7 / $13 / $19Ed Shell · $11Punch in the Face · $21Special Edd · $11Double · $21Kava Lix Shots · $6
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Poka Lola Social Club

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

Open until 10 PM

A LoDo cocktail bar in the Dairy Block with a seasonal booze-free list that runs from a warm chai apple drink to a La Borosa agave sour.

Root Of All Evil · $7The Nightmare On Blake Street · $12Sapporo N/A · $6Mash Gang Chug · $7
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Keep exploring Denver

Every place in Denver with named alcohol-free drinks, by drink type, neighborhood, hours and price.

Explore Denver