Explore Greater Boston

Mocktails in Downtown

26 places in Downtown list mocktails: Hobgoblin, The Merchant and Marcelino’s Seaport, and 23 more places. 5 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

26 places

Hobgoblin in Boston01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Hobgoblin

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Goddess Melissa and Goddess Inanna.

3 mocktails here

Goddess MelissaGoddess InannaGoddess EosFlying Cauldron · $9Sober Carpenter · $12
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Merchant

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Jardín Oasis and Milano Spritz.

4 mocktails here

Milano Spritz · $13Oasis · $13Saludos al Sol · $8Salutations au soleil · $8Jardín Oasis · $13
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Marcelino's Restaurant03
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Marcelino’s Seaport

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including No-Groni Fruitato and Heineken 0.0.

2 mocktails here

Non-Alcoholic JallabPassion Fruit MuleNo-Groni FruitatoHeineken 0.0
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The main dining room at Yvonne's in Boston04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Yvonne's

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn NA and Bloom.

3 mocktails here

Bloom · $15Coffee Soda · $15Lilikoi · $15Athletic Upside Dawn NA · $8
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Grana at The Langham, Boston in Boston05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Grana at The Langham, Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 7 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 7 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can You Coco-Not and Sunset Fizz.

2 mocktails here

Can You Coco-Not · $14Sunset Fizz · $14Sam Adams Just the Haze · $9
Opens at 7 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Chart House in Boston06
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Chart House

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Lavender & Bubbles and Zest & Tang.

2 mocktails here

Lavender & BubblesZest & Tang
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

James Hook & Co

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 10 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Crodina N/A Spritz and Non Athletic N/A IPA.

1 mocktail here

Crodina N/A Spritz · $12.99Non Athletic N/A IPA · $8.99
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Ned Devine's in Boston08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ned Devine's

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

A spot in downtown Boston where STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Strawberry Lemonade · $9
#9 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Omni Parker House

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including athletic run wild ipa and Dry State Paloma 13.

3 mocktails here

Dry State Paloma 13 · $13Easy Breezy 13 · $13Salt Of The Earth 13 · $13athletic run wild ipa · $8guinness 0 · $8heineken 0.0 lager · $8J. LOHR ARIEL cabernet sauvignon 17 · $68LUMINARA chardonnay 12 · $48TÖST sparkling 11 · $44
Gallery Slide 110
#10 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Black Rose

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Run Wild IPA - Athletic Brewing Co and Grapefruit Spritz.

1 mocktail here

Hot Stuff · $4Run Wild IPA - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50Grapefruit Spritz · $6Guinness Zero · $10Guinness 0.0 · $10Heineken Zero · $7.50Irish Buck · $6Sweet Cider · $6Upside Dawn Golden Ale - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Warehouse Kitchen + Sports Bar in Boston11
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Warehouse Kitchen + Sports Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING FREE WAVE HAZY IPA (NA) and ATHLETIC BREWING LEMON RADDLER (NA).

4 mocktails here

Freebird · $10Mockingbird Margarita · $10Rumless Punch · $10Strawberry Smash · $10Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy IPA (NA) · $8Athletic Brewing Lemon Raddler (NA) · $8Athletic Brewing Lite Ale (NA) · $8Guinness Zero (NA) · $9Michelob Ultra Zero · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Image of a burger with a pink seeded bun, served with chips in collaboration with Breast Cancer Awareness Month12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Gordon Ramsay Burger

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 7 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including lucky nogroni and polynesian cooler.

7 mocktails here

lucky nogroni · $11polynesian cooler · $9sakura spritz · $12.50shinobi · $12.50the cats paw · $10wild rose · $9yuzu breeze · $10
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Rose Town Kitchen & Bar in Boston13
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Rose Town Kitchen & Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 6:30 AM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 6:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic N/A Lite and Athletic N/A Run Wild Ipa.

4 mocktails here

Espresso Mocktini · $12North End Cooler · $12Sage Against The Machine · $12Tropical Day Dream · $12Athletic N/A Lite · $8Athletic N/A Run Wild Ipa · $9Guinness N/A · $9
Opens at 6:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Fed at The Langham, Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Just the Haze and HEINEKEN 0.0.

3 mocktails here

A Lady In LoveTropical TemperanceZero Proof FortuneJust the Haze · $9Heineken 0.0Lagunitas Hoppy Refresher
RUKA Main Dining Room15
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ruka

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Solo Flores and Macaw.

3 mocktails here

Chicha MoradaKamakura CoolerMeliponaSolo FloresMacaw
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
a black background with pink letters16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Zebra Room

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including St. Agrestis non-alc Negroni and Cowboy Coffee.

1 mocktail here

St. Agrestis non-alc Negroni · $16Cowboy Coffee · $16Cranberry Milk Fizz · $16Elder Flower Basil Spritz · $16Phony Negroni · $16
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Apex Rooftop Bar and Lounge

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Change Clothes and Rock the Boat.

4 mocktails here

Change Clothes · $13Rock the Boat · $13He Wasn’t Man Enough · $13Don’t Think I’m Not · $13
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Joe’s Waterfront in Boston18
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Joe’s Waterfront

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Zen Spritz and Sam Adams. Just The Haze.

3 mocktails here

Zen SpritzGinger-Thyme MulePassion Fruit FizzSam Adams. Just The Haze
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Downtown Boston Wine Bar and Kitchen19
#19 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sip Wine Bar and Kitchen

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Alcohol Removed Brut and Fig-Et About It.

3 mocktails here

Fig-Et About ItPrickly Situation · $13single · $15Alcohol Removed Brut · $38
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Dining room interior tables at Smith & Wollensky restaurant beside floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the Fort Point Channel20
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Smith & Wollensky

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including SUMMER SMASH and BLACKBERRY BURLESQUE.

2 mocktails here

Summer Smash · $14Blackberry Burlesque · $14Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn · $10Athletic Brewing Run Wild · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Marzae Cellar Provisions 2026-4.jpg21
#21 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Marzae Cellar + Provisions

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Blueberry Basil Sour and OPF Punch.

3 mocktails here

Blueberry Basil SourOPF PunchRising Sun
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#22 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Avery Bar

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Courtyard Sipper and Heineken 0.0.

1 mocktail here

Courtyard SipperHeineken 0.0
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Interior, liquor shelf23
#23 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Broadside Tavern

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Guinness 0 and Watermelon Fizz N/A.

1 mocktail here

Watermelon Fizz N/AGuinness 0
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Taco Azul in Boston24
#24 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Taco Azul

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including spicy mockarita and watermelon agave.

2 mocktails here

spicy mockaritawatermelon agave
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Gallery Slide 425
#25 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Point Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston where Mocktails is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Mocktails · $10
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Tiki Cove in Boston26
#26 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Tiki Cove

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 mocktail here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in downtown Boston where Mocktails is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 mocktail here

Mocktails
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map