Explore Philadelphia

Mocktails in Philadelphia

19 places in Philadelphia list mocktails: Haraz Coffee House (Girard Ave), Haraz Coffee House (University City) and Lightbox Cafe / Jaya Kava, and 16 more places. 1 place lists a drink at 0.0%. Most are in Rittenhouse (4), in East Kensington (2) and in Northern Liberties (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

19 places

#1 · Restaurant

Haraz Coffee House (Girard Ave)

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia · $$ · Open until 11:59 PM · 19 mocktails here

Restaurant · Northern Liberties · $$

Open until 11:59 PM

A Yemeni coffee house that serves no alcohol, on the Fishtown and Northern Liberties border and open until midnight Thursday to Saturday. Come for spiced Mufawar coffee, Adeni chai and a long hangout.

19 mocktails here

Harazi MufawarIced MufawarAdeni / Karak ChaiIced AdeniSaffron AdeniMalekiJubaniQishrTurkish CoffeeSaudi CoffeeHaraz LattePistachio LatteCaramel MacchiatoMocha LatteSalted Caramel LatteSaffron LatteMatcha LatteShaken EspressoRed TeaStrawberry Lemonade RefresherMango Dragon Fruit RefresherPink Coconut RefresherPomegranate Refresher
Open until 11:59 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant

Haraz Coffee House (University City)

University City · Philadelphia

University City · Philadelphia · $$ · Open until 11 PM · 19 mocktails here

Restaurant · University City · $$

Open until 11 PM

The University City branch of the alcohol-free Yemeni coffee house, open into the evening near campus.

19 mocktails here

Harazi MufawarIced MufawarAdeni / Karak ChaiIced AdeniSaffron AdeniMalekiJubaniQishrTurkish CoffeeSaudi CoffeeHaraz LattePistachio LatteCaramel MacchiatoMocha LatteSalted Caramel LatteSaffron LatteMatcha LatteShaken EspressoRed TeaStrawberry Lemonade RefresherMango Dragon Fruit RefresherPink Coconut RefresherPomegranate Refresher
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant

Lightbox Cafe / Jaya Kava

Queen Village · Philadelphia

Queen Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Next open at 10 AM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Queen Village · $$

Next open at 10 AM

A vegan cafe and kava bar mixing kava mules and coladas alongside kratom drinks and matcha. Open daytime only.

6 mocktails here

Mocha · $6Matchalina · $7.25Frozen Lavender Blueberry Matcha · $9.50Mango Matcha · $9Masala Chai Latte · $7.50Dirty Chai · $9.75Kava Mule · $11Hibiscus Kava Spritz · $12Kava Colada · $13Lemon Drop Kava · $9Passion Fruit Kava · $11House KavaMylky KavaCacao KavaMitra Lemonade · $11Mitra Tea · $10Halfsies · $11Matcha or Chai Mitra · $11
Next open at 10 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant

Queen & Rook Game Cafe

Queen Village · Philadelphia

Queen Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 8 mocktails here

Restaurant · Queen Village · $$

Open until 12 AM

A board game cafe with a full zero-proof section: seven $9 house cocktails, a butterbeer and NA beers.

8 mocktails here

Dragon's Scale · $9Galadriel · $9Freddie Mercury · $9Princess Rosalina · $9Turning Violet · $9Pichu · $9Sabrina The Teenage Witch · $9Butterbeer · $10Guinness 0 · $8Best Day Hazy IPA · $7Best Day Kölsch · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · Restaurant Mixed groups

FaceClock Zero-Proof Lounge

Olde Kensington · Philadelphia

Olde Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Olde Kensington · $$

Open until 10 PM

A zero-proof lounge and art gallery (it calls its corner the heart of Fishtown) pouring kompot, teas and adaptogen spritzes until 10pm every day, with an NA bottle shop on site.

3 mocktails here

TeJava Punch · $8Elderberry HealerTwist of PearKompot · $7 cup / $10 jarLemon Lavender SpritzDeadless+ Pathfinder SpritzAdaptogen Spritz · $11Signature Dandelion Root Tea Kompot · $9Frozen Drink Special · $14Liver-Friendly Wine · $10
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Char & Stave

Ardmore

Ardmore · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 7 mocktails here

Restaurant · Ardmore (Philadelphia area) · $$

Open until 12 AM

A coffee roaster by day and cocktail bar by night in Ardmore, just outside the city, with a handcrafted non-alcoholic list built on espresso, matcha and chai.

7 mocktails here

Espresso Tonic · $8.50Matcha Mojito · $9Chai Blossom · $9Flora & Fauna · $8Barrel-Aged Old Fashioned · $8.25Turmeric in Paradise · $7.50Espresso Y Amaro · $8
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Libertee Grounds

Francisville · Philadelphia

Francisville · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Francisville · $$

An indoor mini golf bar with its own zero-ABV section, from an agave-style pineapple and banana build to a Thai chili cucumber sipper.

5 mocktails here

Golden Child · $12Green Thumb · $12Berry Nice · $10Thai Not · $10Gives You Wings · $10Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $9Athletic Upside Dawn Golden Ale · $9
#8 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Wilder

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 6 mocktails here

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Open until 11 PM

A Rittenhouse restaurant with a deep non-alcoholic list, from a smoky lapsang and ginger tonic to Pathfinder-based cocktails.

6 mocktails here

Doctor's Orders · $10Mantra Melody · $10Top Shelf Bubbles · $10Bitter Symphony · $10Marge & In Charge · $10Ben's Night Out · $10New Trail Broken Heels NA IPA · $8
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Charlie was a sinner.

Midtown Village · Philadelphia

Midtown Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 mocktails here

Restaurant · Midtown Village · $$

Open until 2 AM

A vegan cocktail bar with a full zero-proof section, from a spicy apple build to a blackberry ginger soda, open late on weekends.

5 mocktails here

Sigue de Fiesta · $15Wanderlust · $13Spicy Apple · $12Blackberry Ginger Soda · $12Samantha Jones · $15
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Bar Palmina

Fishtown · Philadelphia

Fishtown · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 4 mocktails here

Restaurant · Fishtown · $$

Open until 11 PM

A fully zero-proof cocktail bar in Fishtown, pouring stirred, spirit-style builds beside bright house sodas, five evenings a week.

4 mocktails here

Philadelphia Thursday · $12il Perenne · $13Moscow Mule · $11Limonhattan · $14
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Jerry's Bar

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Northern Liberties · $$

Open until 12 AM

A corner bar in a former general store with a real mocktail list, including a non-alcoholic s'mores espresso-tini.

3 mocktails here

NA S'mores Espresso-Tini · $8Lady Lavender · $8Rosemary Pear Fizz · $8Lavender Lemonade · $4
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Laser Wolf

Kensington · Philadelphia

Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Kensington · $$

A lively Israeli grill house with a short, priced zero-proof list, including a cardamom lemonade tinted with butterfly pea flower.

2 mocktails here

Passion Fruit Cooler · $6Laser Lemonade · $7Unified Ferments Kombucha · $10 glass / $36 bottleBest Day Electro-Lime · $7
#13 · Restaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Little Walter's

East Kensington · Philadelphia

East Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · East Kensington · $$

0.0%Open until 10 PM

A modern Polish restaurant with a short house-made non-alcoholic list, from a beet and whey tonic to an elderflower-ginger shrub soda.

3 mocktails here

asystent · $7zielarz · $7kapitan · $7kultowe · $7
Open until 10 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Urban Farmer

Logan Square · Philadelphia

Logan Square · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11:30 PM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Logan Square · $$

Open until 11:30 PM

A farm-focused steakhouse in The Logan hotel on Logan Square with a short no-proof list, including an agave-style grapefruit and rosemary highball.

2 mocktails here

Autumn Glow · $15Cadillac Shirley Temple · $12Athletic Upside Dawn · $7One of One Non-Alcoholic Pinot Noir · $17
Open until 11:30 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Bolo

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Open until 12 AM

A colorful Puerto Rican restaurant and rum bar whose mocktails include a virgin colada and a spicy pineapple pique with a Tajín rim.

3 mocktails here

Virgin Colada · $15Hibiscus Lemonade · $12Pica Piña · $13
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Post Haste

East Kensington · Philadelphia

East Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · East Kensington · $$

Open until 12 AM

A farm-to-glass cocktail bar whose "Free Spirit" list gets the same care as its cocktails, from smoked peach to a tea and oat-milk sipper.

3 mocktails here

Peachy Keen · $14Tea El See · $12Holy Negroni · $13
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · Restaurant Mixed groups

Spice Finch

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 3 mocktails here

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Open until 10 PM

A Mediterranean restaurant off Rittenhouse Square with three bright, low-priced non-alcoholic cocktails.

3 mocktails here

Tradewinds · $6Cooler Than A Cucumber · $7French 37.5 · $6
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · Restaurant

48 Record Bar

Old City · Philadelphia

Old City · Philadelphia · $$ · Open until 2 AM · 2 mocktails here

Restaurant · Old City · $$

Open until 2 AM

A tiny Japanese-style listening bar above Sassafras with two thoughtful non-alcoholic cocktails, including a smoky lapsang and chamomile honey sour.

2 mocktails here

Plainclothed · $13Toasted Ginger Highball · $12
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#19 · Bottle shop

CORK at COOK

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11 AM · 1 mocktail here

Bottle shop · Rittenhouse · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11 AM

A Rittenhouse bottle and bar shop with a large zero-proof section, its Sans Alcohol collection, and mocktail kits for a home dry bar.

1 mocktail here

Mocktail kitsSans Alcohol collection
Opens tomorrow at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map