Philadelphia

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

FaceClock Zero-Proof Lounge in Philadelphia01
#1 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

FaceClock Zero-Proof Lounge

Olde Kensington · Philadelphia

Olde Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 10 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Olde Kensington · $$

Opens 10 AM

A zero-proof lounge and art gallery (it calls its corner the heart of Fishtown) pouring kompot, teas and adaptogen spritzes until 10pm every day, with an NA bottle shop on site.

Kompot · $7 cup / $10 jarTeJava Punch · $8Elderberry HealerLemon Lavender SpritzTwist of PearDeadless+ Pathfinder SpritzAdaptogen Spritz · $11Signature Dandelion Root Tea Kompot · $9Frozen Drink Special · $14Liver-Friendly Wine · $10
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Old City Kava Company in Philadelphia02
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant

Old City Kava Company

Old City · Philadelphia

Old City · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 10 AM · 17 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Old City · $$

Opens 10 AM

An alcohol-free kava lounge in Old City that runs from late morning to late night. Every kava and botanical leaf drink is labeled.

House Kava · $7Lemongrass Paloma · $14Mango Muddle · $14White Velvet · $14Coconut Chai · $14Benedict Arnold Palmer · $14Our Mule · $14Old Citywide · $12Reverse Citywide · $12Matcha Citrus Refresher · $17Old City Red Eye · $16Spiced Golden Milk · $16House Leaf Tea · $7The Hibiscus · $10Cucumber Basil Cooler · $4.50Maple Masala · $4.50Wild Blossom · $4.50
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Alt Image03
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant

Haraz Coffee House (Girard Ave)

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 8 AM · 23 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Northern Liberties · $$

Opens 8 AM

A Yemeni coffee house that serves no alcohol, on the Fishtown and Northern Liberties border and open until midnight Thursday to Saturday. Come for spiced Mufawar coffee, Adeni chai and a long hangout.

Strawberry Lemonade RefresherMango Dragon Fruit RefresherPink Coconut RefresherPomegranate RefresherHarazi MufawarIced MufawarAdeni / Karak ChaiIced AdeniSaffron AdeniMalekiJubaniQishrTurkish CoffeeSaudi CoffeeHaraz LattePistachio LatteCaramel MacchiatoMocha LatteSalted Caramel LatteSaffron LatteMatcha LatteShaken EspressoRed Tea
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Alt Image04
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant

Haraz Coffee House (University City)

University City · Philadelphia

University City · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 7 AM · 23 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · University City · $$

Opens 7 AM

The University City branch of the alcohol-free Yemeni coffee house, open into the evening near campus.

Strawberry Lemonade RefresherMango Dragon Fruit RefresherPink Coconut RefresherPomegranate RefresherHarazi MufawarIced MufawarAdeni / Karak ChaiIced AdeniSaffron AdeniMalekiJubaniQishrTurkish CoffeeSaudi CoffeeHaraz LattePistachio LatteCaramel MacchiatoMocha LatteSalted Caramel LatteSaffron LatteMatcha LatteShaken EspressoRed Tea
Opens at 7 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant

Lightbox Cafe / Jaya Kava

Queen Village · Philadelphia

Queen Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 10 AM · 18 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Queen Village · $$

Opens 10 AM

A vegan cafe and kava bar mixing kava mules and coladas alongside kratom drinks and matcha. Open daytime only.

Kava Mule · $11Hibiscus Kava Spritz · $12Kava Colada · $13Lemon Drop Kava · $9Passion Fruit Kava · $11House KavaMylky KavaCacao KavaMitra Lemonade · $11Mitra Tea · $10Halfsies · $11Matcha or Chai Mitra · $11Mocha · $6Matchalina · $7.25Frozen Lavender Blueberry Matcha · $9.50Mango Matcha · $9Masala Chai Latte · $7.50Dirty Chai · $9.75
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Family sitting at a table with Queen & Rook menus..06
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant

Queen & Rook Game Cafe

Queen Village · Philadelphia

Queen Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 5 PM · 11 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Queen Village · $$

Opens 5 PM

A board game cafe with a full zero-proof section: seven $9 house cocktails, a butterbeer and NA beers.

Dragon's Scale · $9Galadriel · $9Freddie Mercury · $9Princess Rosalina · $9Turning Violet · $9Pichu · $9Sabrina The Teenage Witch · $9Butterbeer · $10Guinness 0 · $8Best Day Hazy IPA · $7Best Day Kölsch · $7
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
CAS_Photo7.jpg07
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Char & Stave

Ardmore

Ardmore · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 7 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Ardmore (Philadelphia area) · $$

Opens 7 AM

A coffee roaster by day and cocktail bar by night in Ardmore, just outside the city, with a handcrafted non-alcoholic list built on espresso, matcha and chai.

Espresso Tonic · $8.50Matcha Mojito · $9Chai Blossom · $9Flora & Fauna · $8Barrel-Aged Old Fashioned · $8.25Turmeric in Paradise · $7.50Espresso Y Amaro · $8
Opens at 7 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Libertee Grounds in Philadelphia08
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Libertee Grounds

Francisville · Philadelphia

Francisville · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Francisville · $$

An indoor mini golf bar with its own zero-ABV section, from an agave-style pineapple and banana build to a Thai chili cucumber sipper.

Golden Child · $12Green Thumb · $12Berry Nice · $10Thai Not · $10Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $9Athletic Upside Dawn Golden Ale · $9Gives You Wings · $10
$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Wilder in Philadelphia09
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Wilder

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Opens 11:30 AM

A Rittenhouse restaurant with a deep non-alcoholic list, from a smoky lapsang and ginger tonic to Pathfinder-based cocktails.

Doctor's Orders · $10Mantra Melody · $10Top Shelf Bubbles · $10Bitter Symphony · $10Marge & In Charge · $10Ben's Night Out · $10New Trail Broken Heels NA IPA · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Charlie was a sinner.

Midtown Village · Philadelphia

Midtown Village · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Midtown Village · $$

Opens 4 PM

A vegan cocktail bar with a full zero-proof section, from a spicy apple build to a blackberry ginger soda, open late on weekends.

Sigue de Fiesta · $15Wanderlust · $13Spicy Apple · $12Blackberry Ginger Soda · $12Samantha Jones · $15
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Bar Palmina

Fishtown · Philadelphia

Fishtown · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Fishtown · $$

Opens 4 PM

A fully zero-proof cocktail bar in Fishtown, pouring stirred, spirit-style builds beside bright house sodas, five evenings a week.

Philadelphia Thursday · $12il Perenne · $13Moscow Mule · $11Limonhattan · $14
Opens at 4 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Little Walter's in Philadelphia12
#12 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Little Walter's

East Kensington · Philadelphia

East Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Kensington · $$

0.0%Opens 4 PM

A modern Polish restaurant with a short house-made non-alcoholic list, from a beet and whey tonic to an elderflower-ginger shrub soda.

asystent · $7zielarz · $7kapitan · $7kultowe · $7
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Urban Farmer in Philadelphia13
#13 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Urban Farmer

Logan Square · Philadelphia

Logan Square · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Logan Square · $$

Opens 4 PM

A farm-focused steakhouse in The Logan hotel on Logan Square with a short no-proof list, including an agave-style grapefruit and rosemary highball.

Autumn Glow · $15Cadillac Shirley Temple · $12Athletic Upside Dawn · $7One of One Non-Alcoholic Pinot Noir · $17
Opens at 4 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Jerry's Bar in Philadelphia14
#14 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Jerry's Bar

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia

Northern Liberties · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Northern Liberties · $$

Opens 3 PM

A corner bar in a former general store with a real mocktail list, including a non-alcoholic s'mores espresso-tini.

NA S'mores Espresso-Tini · $8Lady Lavender · $8Rosemary Pear Fizz · $8Lavender Lemonade · $4
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Bolo in Philadelphia15
#15 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Bolo

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Opens 5 PM

A colorful Puerto Rican restaurant and rum bar whose mocktails include a virgin colada and a spicy pineapple pique with a Tajín rim.

Virgin Colada · $15Hibiscus Lemonade · $12Pica Piña · $13
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#16 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Post Haste

East Kensington · Philadelphia

East Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Kensington · $$

Opens 5 PM

A farm-to-glass cocktail bar whose "Free Spirit" list gets the same care as its cocktails, from smoked peach to a tea and oat-milk sipper.

Peachy Keen · $14Tea El See · $12Holy Negroni · $13
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Laser Wolf in Philadelphia17
#17 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Laser Wolf

Kensington · Philadelphia

Kensington · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Kensington · $$

A lively Israeli grill house with a short, priced zero-proof list, including a cardamom lemonade tinted with butterfly pea flower.

Passion Fruit Cooler · $6Unified Ferments Kombucha · $10 glass / $36 bottleBest Day Electro-Lime · $7
$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Spice Finch in Philadelphia18
#18 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Spice Finch

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia

Rittenhouse · Philadelphia · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Rittenhouse · $$

Opens 4 PM

A Mediterranean restaurant off Rittenhouse Square with three bright, low-priced non-alcoholic cocktails.

Tradewinds · $6Cooler Than A Cucumber · $7French 37.5 · $6
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#19 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

Front Street Cafe

Fishtown · Philadelphia

Fishtown · Philadelphia · $$ · Opens at 8 AM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Fishtown · $$

0.0%Opens 8 AM

An all-day Fishtown cafe whose drinks list carries 0.0% Prima Pavé red and white and TÖST sparkling.

Prima Pavé Red · $13Prima Pavé White · $13TÖST Sparkling · $10
Opens at 8 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
48RecordBar_Feb2024-035.jpg20
#20 · RestaurantRestaurant

48 Record Bar

Old City · Philadelphia

Old City · Philadelphia · $$ · Open until 2 AM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Old City · $$

Until 2 AM

A tiny Japanese-style listening bar above Sassafras with two thoughtful non-alcoholic cocktails, including a smoky lapsang and chamomile honey sour.

Plainclothed · $13Toasted Ginger Highball · $12
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Philadelphia

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

10 pages