Explore Greater Boston

Rabbit’s Choice in Boston

16 places in Boston are Rabbit's Choice picks, for a standout alcohol-free menu: Dray · South End, The Chester Tavern and Flight Club Boston, and 13 more places. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

16 places

Rabbit’s Choice

The orange doors and benches outside DRAY’s South End bottle shop01
#1 · Bottle shop Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Dray · South End

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Bottle shop · South End · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

Boston's dedicated nonalcoholic bottle shop, with guided recommendations and tastings.

Almave - Ámbar · $42Almave - Blanco · $38Almave Humo · $32Anheuser Busch - Busch NA · $1.25Athletic Brewing - Cerveza Atletica · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Dark and Gourdy · $3.25Athletic Brewing - Fancy Like American Pale · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Free Wave Hazy IPA · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Lite Brew · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Run Wild IPA · $3Athletic Brewing - Upside Dawn Golden · $3Athletic Brewing - Wit's Peak · $2.50
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Chester Tavern in Boston02
#2 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Chester Tavern

Dorchester · Boston

Dorchester · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Dorchester · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Dorchester, Boston, with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Wanna Bee and Mango Mule.

Wanna Bee · $8Mango Mule · $8Mockarita · $8Peach Faux-Jito · $8Strawberry Basil Lemonade · $8Mockspresso Martini · $8Sam Adams Just the Haze · $8Guinness Zero · $8Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Athletic Run Wild N/A IPA · $9
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Flight Club Boston03
#3 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Flight Club Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

A deep nonalcoholic list built for a social night out, with cocktails, beers, sparkling wine, and Social Darts.

Midway Splash · $14Snapdragon N/A · $15Espresso Old Fashioned N/A · $18Bramble Spritz N/A · $17Lyre's Gin & Tonic · $16Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $16Guinness 0 · $9Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $16
Opens at 12 PM$$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Moonshine 152 in Boston04
#4 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moonshine 152

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

A spot in South Boston with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Lucano Cooler and Athletic Brewing Co "Free Wave" IPA (non-alcoholic).

Lucano Cooler · $10Athletic Brewing Co "Free Wave" IPA (non-alcoholic) · $7Athletic Brewing Co "Lite" Light Lager (non-alcoholic) · $7Athletic Brewing "Lite" Lime & Salt (non-alcoholic) · $7Guinness ZERO (Non-Alcoholic) · $7Pineapple Mule · $7Squeeze The Day · $7Strawberry-Lychee Sparkler
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Nowon Seaport in Boston05
#5 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Nowon Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Golden Ale and Athletic IPA (Non Alcoholic).

Athletic Golden Ale · $9Athletic IPA (Non Alcoholic) · $9Golden BarleyInfused Jinro 24 · $24Jinro Is Back · $22Ooro SesameRespect Your Elder · $13Strawberry Moon · $13
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Avenue Bar Allston in Boston06
#6 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Avenue Bar Allston

Allston · Boston

Allston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Allston · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Allston, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Super Smashberry and Hot Mess Mocha-tini.

Super Smashberry · $8Hot Mess Mocha-tini · $8Athletic Salt Lime Lager or Lemon Radler · $7.50Athletic Non Alc Oktoberfest · $7.50Here We Go IPNA · $7.50Hot Mess Mocha-tini - Ice Coffee, milk, Chocolate Syrup, Molasses, Vanilla, Brown Sugar · $8Non Alcoholic Pina Colada · $7Super Smashberry- Black Cherry Puree, Lemonade, Sprite top · $8
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#7 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Vela Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 6:30 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 6:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Red Bull and Juice.

Red BullJuiceCoffee / TeaSpecialty CoffeeBramble Spritz · $12Coco Cooler · $12Orchard Fizz · $12Peroni Nastro Azzurro 0.0 · $12
Opens at 6:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Baleia’s dining room with warm lighting and a long marble bar08
#8 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Baleia

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South End · $$$ · NA menu 5/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

One of Boston’s strongest alcohol-free menus, with three mocktails, three NA beers, and three NA wines listed by name and price.

Bitburger · $8Athletic Brewing “Free Wave” · $7Delirium Delirio · $15Strawberry Fields · $12Wölffer Estate “Spring In A Bottle” · $13Wander + Found “Cuveé Blanc” · $13Odd Bird “G.S.M Rouge” · $14
Opens at 5 PM$$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Barbecue pork ribs served with a side of dipping sauce on a white plate.09
#9 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Alma Gaucha

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Heineken 0.0 and Blueberry Mocktail.

Heineken 0.0 · $8.95Blueberry Mocktail · $14.95Kiwi Mocktail · $14.95Mango Mint · $14.95Passion Fruit · $14.95Strawberry · $14.95
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Capo Restaurant & Supper Club

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 4 PM

A spot in South Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Bright & Early and Rosé Garden Sangria.

Bright & Early · $9Rosé Garden Sangria · $9Athletic Brewing (N/A) · $8Guinness (N/A) · $9Peroni (N/A) · $8Sam Adams (N/A) · $6
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Boston-Slider1-Desktop-730x62711
#11 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic and Tropic Thunder.

Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic · $9Tropic Thunder · $9Blood Orange Spritz · $12Mionetto Alcohol-Removed · $12Corona Non-Alcoholic · $8Best Day West Coast IPA · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Pomona Café & Wine Bar in Boston12
#12 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Pomona Café & Wine Bar

East Boston · Boston

East Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 8 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 8 AM

A spot in East Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Hugo Libre and Corsa.

Hugo Libre · $15Corsa · $14Roselle · $13Zero Gravity Green State Lager Zero · $8Chavin Zero Rosé · $11Dr. Fischer Steinbock Zero Sparkling Brut · $11
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
A table overlooking Boston Harbor at SAVR13
#13 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

SAVR

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Berry Bliss and Mango Mojito.

Berry Bliss · $14Mango Mojito · $14What's The Dill · $14Virgin Spicy Margarita · $14Heineken 0.0 N/A · $9Peroni 0.0 N/A · $9
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Citrus & Salt in Fort Point14
#14 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Citrus & Salt Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can't Get You Outta My Head and Horchata.

Can't Get You Outta My Head · $12Horchata · $12Strawberry Piña Colada · $12Yuzu Spritz · $12Zero Proof Margarita
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at Comfort Kitchen in Dorchester15
#15 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Comfort Kitchen

Upham’s Corner · Boston

Upham’s Corner · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Upham’s Corner · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s Choice

A spot in Upham’s Corner, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Steinbock | Alcohol Free Riseling and Shakerato.

Steinbock | Alcohol Free Riseling · $10 / $40Shakerato · $15Ruby Smash · $15Craft PILS [Non-Alcoholic] · $10Hazy IPA [Non-Alcoholic] · $10
Deuxave in Boston16
#16 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Deuxave

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic IPA N/A and Lacewing Sour.

Athletic IPA N/A · $8Lacewing Sour · $14Pamplemousse Spritz · $14Prima Pave Brut Rosé
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map