Explore Greater Boston

Alcohol-free drinks in Back Bay

27 places in Back Bay have alcohol-free drinks, read from their own menus: Café Sauvage, Davio's Back Bay and Deuxave, and 24 more places. On the menus: mocktails at 17, NA beer at 13 and NA wine at 3. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Deuxave. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

27 places

Rabbit’s Choice

#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Café Sauvage

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including jardin sauvage and figgygeez.

jardin sauvage · $9figgygeez · $10dkr sunrise · $11parisian sakura · $10upside dawn Athletic · $7
The main dining room and oval bar at Davio's Back Bay02
#2 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Davio's Back Bay

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Kylie Minogue, Alcohol-Removed Sparkling Rosé and Heineken 0.0.

Kylie Minogue, Alcohol-Removed Sparkling Rosé · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7Athletic Brewing Co., Free Wave · $7Samuel Adams, Just the Haze · $7Recess, Zero Proof, Lime ‘Margarita’ · $7
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Deuxave in Boston03
#3 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Deuxave

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic IPA N/A and Lacewing Sour.

Athletic IPA N/A · $8Lacewing Sour · $14Pamplemousse Spritz · $14Prima Pave Brut Rosé
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
La Padrona Boston in Boston04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

La Padrona Boston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING “RUN WILD” N.A. IPA and FLOREALE SPRITZ.

Athletic Brewing “Run Wild” N.A. IPA · $10Floreale Spritz · $18NA Tangerine Margarita · $18Total Green · $18
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Thanksgiving dinner on a white tablecloth, seen from above: a whole roasted turkey with the sides around it.05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Rochambeau

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 10 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 10 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Red Lace and Blueberries for Sal.

Red Lace · $16Blueberries for Sal · $16Hugo Spritz · $16Spritz Del Conte · $15
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The long bar and dining room at OAK Long Bar + Kitchen06
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

OAK Long Bar + Kitchen

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 7 AM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 7 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Honey Badger and Super Fresh.

Honey Badger · $15Super Fresh · $14Raspberry Fields · $15
Opens at 7 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Atlantic Fish Company in Boston07
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Atlantic Fish Company

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Passion Fruit Fizz and Violet 75.

Passion Fruit FizzViolet 75
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Don't Tell Aunty

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Spicy Pineapple and Aamras Mojito/Mango Mojito.

Spicy PineappleAamras Mojito/Mango Mojito
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The outdoor patio at Saltie Girl Boston09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Saltie Girl

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 alcohol-free drink

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, where Ginger is on the alcohol-free menu.

Ginger
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Wild Duck Liquor Store

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 13 alcohol-free drinks

Bottle shop · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 9 AM

A shop in Back Bay, Boston, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer and zero-proof spirits on the shelves.

Athletic Brewing Run Wild Non Alcoholic IpaAthletic Brewing Upside Dawn Non Alcoholic GoldenBudweiser Zero 6pk Btl (w)Clean V Non-alcoholic Apple Vodka Alternative SpiritClean G Non-alcoholic Gin Alternative SpiritClean R Non-alcoholic Spiced Rum Alternative SpiritClean W Non-alcoholic Whiskey Alternative SpiritCoors Edge Non-alcoholic BeerCorona Non Alcoholic BeerHeineken 0.0 % Non Alcoholic BeerLyres Aperitif Rosso Non-alcoholic Spirit 700mlThe Pathfinder N/a Negroni 4pk CansThe Pathfinder Non-alcoholic Espresso Tonic Cocktail
Opens at 9 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Earls Kitchen + Bar

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 12 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA and Coconut Mango Cooler.

Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA · $8.25Coconut Mango Cooler · $10Corona Non-alcoholic · $9Ginger Kombucha · $8Guinness 0 · $9.25Italian Spritz · $9Michelob Ultra Zero · $8.25Picante Margarita · $13Red Bull · $8Rotating Sparkling Lemonade · $9Strawberry Arnold Palmer · $9Strawberry Hibiscus Mule · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Contessa Dining Room12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Contessa Boston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 11 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic and Athletic Brewing.

Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic · $10Athletic Brewing · $10Best Day, Kolsch non-alcoholic · $10Best Day · $10Best DayKolsch non-alcoholic · $10French Bloom Sparkling · $20French Bloom SparklingNon-Alcoholic · $20Chamomile CupCoastal SpritzCucumber LemonadeGrapefruit Soda
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

El Barco

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Watermelon Fizz and Girl From Impanema.

Watermelon Fizz · $12Girl From Impanema · $12Heineken Zero · $9Mocktail 4 · $12Virgin Margarita · $9Athletic Brewing Upside Down N/A · $8Strawberry Sail · $12Stubborn Mule · $12The Barco Booster · $12Watermelon Rizz Fizz · $12
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Back Bay Social

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn (NA) and Call Me Peach Me.

Athletic Upside Dawn (NA) · $8Call Me Peach Me · $14Faux-Jito · $10867 Mule · $10Sam Adams Just the Haze (NA) · $7Sober as a Cucumber · $14
Eva in Boston15
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Eva

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Afterglow and Athletic Run Wild.

Afterglow · $12Athletic Run Wild · $8Bad Blood · $10Enchanted · $10Stay Beautiful · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The main dining room at Lolita Back Bay16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lolita Back Bay

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Jamaica and Ms. Luna.

Jamaica · $11Ms. Luna · $15Pepino · $11Sam Adams Just the Haze (non-alcoholic) · $9Santa Perla · $15
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Club Café

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING COMPANY IPA and Athletic Brewing Company.

Athletic Brewing Company IPAAthletic Brewing CompanyHeineken 00 N/AWhite Cranberry Spritz
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Buttermilk & Bourbon - Back Bay

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Citrus glow and Early Riser.

Citrus glow · $11Early Riser · $11Yuzu Spritz · $11
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Hecate in Boston19
#19 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Hecate

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Mi-Go and Arkham.

Mi-GoArkhamThe Call
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Joe’s on Newbury

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Zen Spritz and Ginger-Thyme Mule.

Zen SpritzGinger-Thyme MulePassion Fruit Fizz
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Kings in Boston21
#21 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Kings

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 3 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 3 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Blueberry Herb Fizz and Upside Dawn.

Blueberry Herb Fizz · $7.95Upside Dawn · $7Just The Haze · $6
Opens at 3 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#22 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mistral

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5:30 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5:30 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cucumber Basil Lemonade and Heineken Zero.

Cucumber Basil LemonadeHeineken ZeroPumpkin Mule
Opens at 5:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Sweeney's on Boylston in Boston23
#23 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sweeney's on Boylston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 1/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing and Guinness 0.0.

Athletic BrewingGuinness 0.0
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#25 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

LONG BAR & TERRACE

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 6:30 AM · 1 alcohol-free drink

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 6:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, where Master the art of mixology is on the alcohol-free menu.

Master the art of mixology
Opens at 6:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map