Explore Greater Boston

Alcohol-free drinks in Brookline

10 places in Brookline have alcohol-free drinks, read from their own menus: Mahaniyom, Esmai’s and Barlette, and 7 more places. On the menus: mocktails at 6, NA beer at 6 and specialty soft drinks at 2. 1 place lists a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

10 places

Your first-class ticket to Bangkok is ready 🇹🇭

BANGKOK FIRST CLASS | Butterfly Pea flower infused Citadelle Gin / Maraschino / Violet / Citrus / Egg White

📸: @cmcintoshph01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Mahaniyom

Emerson Gardens · Brookline

Emerson Gardens · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Mixed groups · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Emerson Gardens · $$ · NA menu 2/5

A spot in Emerson Gardens, Brookline, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Pineapple Pandan and Hibiscus Sunset.

Pineapple Pandan · $11Hibiscus Sunset · $11No Sin Mojitos · $11
Esmai’s in Brookline02
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Esmai’s

North Brookline · Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · North Brookline · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in North Brookline with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic IPA N/A and Undone N/A Spritz.

Athletic IPA N/A · $6Undone N/A Spritz · $8
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The intimate cocktail bar at Barlette in Brookline03
#3 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Barlette

Coolidge Corner · Brookline

Coolidge Corner · Brookline · $$$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5:30 PM · 1 alcohol-free drink

Restaurant · Coolidge Corner · $$$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 5:30 PM

A tiny cocktail bar that lets guests order several seasonal creations with a spirit-free base. Listed prices carry a 20% administrative fee.

Zero-proof cocktails
Opens at 5:30 PM$$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Publick House in Brookline04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Publick House

Brookline

Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Brookline with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including NA Guinness and NA Chouffe.

NA Guinness · $8NA Chouffe · $11NA Athletic Paloma · $10Raspberry Lime Rickey · $6Beacon Street · $9Sparkling Caramel Apple · $10NA Negroni · $13NA Boulevadier · $13NA Daquiri · $13
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Premium Indian Dining05
#5 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Silk

Brookline

Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in Brookline with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC (NON ALCOHOLIC) and freshly brewed espresso a.

Athletic (Non Alcoholic) · $8freshly brewed espresso aFull Service BarHeineken 0.0% · $7Hugo Spritz · $12Mango Mule · $12Masala Soda · $8Pomegranate No-Jito · $12
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Wonder Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10:30 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · North Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 10:30 AM

A spot in North Brookline with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including No-Fojito Mocktail and Dragon Queen Mocktail.

No-Fojito Mocktail · $10Dragon Queen Mocktail · $10Mad Mango Mocktail · $10Hen Cooler Mocktail · $10Lychee Coconut Mocktail · $10
Opens at 10:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Mecha Noodle Bar in Brookline08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mecha Noodle Bar

North Brookline · Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · North Brookline · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in North Brookline with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including IN MY NO DRINKING ERA (NO PROOF) and HOUSEMADE SODA.

In My No Drinking Era (No Proof)Housemade Soda
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
XOXO Sushi Bar in Brookline09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

XOXO Sushi Bar

Chestnut Hill · Brookline

Chestnut Hill · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 3 PM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Chestnut Hill · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in Chestnut Hill, Brookline, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Run Wild and Non Alcoholic IPA.

Athletic Brewing Run Wild · $12Non Alcoholic IPA · $12
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map