Explore Greater Boston

Alcohol-free drinks in Salem

24 places in Salem have alcohol-free drinks, read from their own menus: Olde Main Street Pub, Maitland farm, kitchen, & spirits and Rockafella's Restaurant, and 21 more places. On the menus: mocktails at 18, NA beer at 14 and NA wine at 3. 6 places list a drink at 0.0%. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

24 places

Olde Main Street Pub in Salem01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Olde Main Street Pub

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in Salem with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Corona Zero and Athletic (NA).

Corona ZeroAthletic (NA)Corona Zero (non Alc)Guinness ZeroNojitoPina CladdaghPom Pom FizzWinter in Salem
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Maitland farm, kitchen, & spirits

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Beet Lemonade and Ginger Spritzer.

Beet Lemonade · $12Ginger Spritzer · $12Orange Limeade · $12Strawberry Lemonade · $10Virgin Bloody Mary · $10Virgin Cactus pear Mocktail · $12
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Rockafella's Restaurant

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

Alcohol-free drinks named on the venue's own menu, read by Claude in Chrome, in a browser, and Claude Code, an AI reader, from the page text on Oct 10, 2026: Butterbeer, Quoth the Raven.

Athletic Brewing Seasonal · $6Autumn Apparition · $12Butterbeer · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7Quoth the Raven · $12
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Bit Bar Salem

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Free Wave Hazy IPA and DEKU TREE.

Free Wave Hazy IPA · $6.75Deku Tree · $8Pikmin Punch · $8Punkin · $8
Opens at 12 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Couch Dog Brewing Company in Salem05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Couch Dog Brewing Company

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including canned kombucha and cold brew coffee.

canned kombuchacold brew coffeehop seltzerkombucha
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Deacon Giles Distillery in Salem06
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Deacon Giles Distillery

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

Alcohol-free drinks named on the venue's own menu, read by Claude in Chrome, in a browser, and Claude Code, an AI reader, from the page text on Oct 10, 2026; checked by an owner: HOUSE ITALIAN SODA.

Athletic IPAHan(N/A)hHouse Italian SodaTopo Chico
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Notch Brewing in Salem07
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Notch Brewing

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5

The page prominently features a section headed "Non-alcoholic" for the "HAzy ipa" with an ABV of 0.5%.

Non-Alcoholic: Blonde AleNon-Alcoholic: Craft PilsNon-alcoholic Hazy IPANon-Alcoholic: Ne Style IPA
The Neighborhood Tavern. Salem in Salem08
#8 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Neighborhood Tavern. Salem

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Non-Alcoholic Golden and Athletic Non-Alcoholic IPA Run Wild.

Athletic Non-Alcoholic Golden · $7Athletic Non-Alcoholic IPA Run Wild · $7Guinness 0.0 Stout · $8Heineken 0.0 · $7
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mercy Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 alcohol-free drink

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem where Basic Witch (mocktail version) is on the alcohol-free menu.

Basic Witch (mocktail version) · $10
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Busa Wine & Spirits

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Bottle shop · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 9 AM

A shop in Salem for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free wine and alcohol-free beer on the shelves.

Ariel Non-alcoholic Cabernet SauvignonAriel Non-alcoholic ChardonnayAthletic Brewing Run Wild Non Alcoholic IpaAthletic Brewing Upside Dawn Non Alcoholic GoldenBudweiser Zero Full-flavored Zero Alcohol Brew CanCoors Edge Non-alcoholic BeerHeineken 0.0 % Non Alcoholic BeerSam Adams Just The Haze Non-alcoholic BeerSutter Home Fre Alcohol Removed ChardonnaySutter Home Fre Alcohol Removed Sparkling Brut
Opens at 9 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Village Tavern | Bar & grill in Salem11
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Village Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Salem with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave and Best Day Brewing Co..

Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave · $7Best Day Brewing Co. · $6.50Guinness Zero · $7.50Hocus Pocus Punch · $7.50Lava-Lemon Fizz · $7.50Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Sam Adams Just the Haze · $7The Good Witch · $7.50The Victoria · $7.50Zero Gravity Green State Zero · $7
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The exterior of Hawthorne Hotel in Salem, home to The Tavern12
#12 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Tavern at Hawthorne Hotel

Salem Common · Salem

Salem Common · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem Common · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

A current Salem menu with three zero-proof cocktails, four NA beers, and nonalcoholic wine by the glass or bottle.

Athletic IPA · $2Corona (<0.5% ABV) · $2Guinness 0 · $2Heineken 0.0Out For BloodPractical Magic PotionSauvignon Blanc, Chavin Zero · $11Sparkling Blanc, Kylie Minogue · $12Witches Cauldron
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Fantasy Island

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including O'Douls and Milk.

O'Douls · $5.50Milk · $3Fruit Punch · $4Fruit Juice · $4Non Pina Colada · $6Strawberry Daiquiri · $6Shirley Temple · $4
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Sea Level Oyster Bar in Salem14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sea Level Oyster Bar

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including raspberry lime rickey and apple spice & nothing nice.

raspberry lime rickey · $9apple spice & nothing nice · $9wharf sunset · $9pineapple cobbler · $9Athletic Lite · $7.50Sam Adams Just The Haze NE IPA · $7.50best day electro-lime cerveza · $7.50
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Trade House in Salem15
#15 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Trade House

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Salem with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Ale N/A and Athletic Run Wild IPA N/A.

Athletic Ale N/A · $6Athletic Run Wild IPA N/A · $6Geisen 0% Red Blend · $11Geisen 0% Sauv Blanc · $11Melon Mint Fizz · $8Strawberry Fields Forever · $8
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Counter

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including BLOOD ORANGE MULE and CINNAMON APPLE DELIGHT.

Blood Orange MuleCinnamon Apple DelightCounter Breakfast ·New Fashioned · $10
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
IMG_0199.JPG17
#17 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Gulu-Gulu Cafe

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 8 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 8 AM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Upside Dawn and Sportzot.

Upside Dawn · $5Sportzot · $8Sip’N NA IPA · $6Non Alcoholic Hazy IPA · $5
Opens at 8 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Ledger Restaurant in Salem18
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ledger Restaurant

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Salem with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING “UPSIDE DAWN” and ATHLETIC BREWING “RUN WILD”.

Athletic Brewing “Upside Dawn” · $8Athletic Brewing “Run Wild” · $8Athletic Brewing "Lite" · $8Social Butterfly · $12
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
O'Neills Pub & Restaurant in Salem19
#19 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

O'Neills Pub & Restaurant

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Salem with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Run Wild Nonalcoholic IPA and Guinness Zero.

Athletic Run Wild Nonalcoholic IPA · $6Guinness Zero · $6Heineken Zero · $5
Opens at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Hallowed Ground

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Pink Lips and Virgin Flower.

Pink LipsVirgin Flower
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#21 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Roof

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 2 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Fiji Water and PEAR-FECTLY SPICED.

Fiji Water · $5Pear-Fectly Spiced
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map