Explore Greater Boston

NA beer in South Boston

11 places in South Boston list non-alcoholic beer: Moonshine 152, Capo Restaurant & Supper Club and Common Craft South Boston, and 8 more places. 2 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Moonshine 152 and Capo Restaurant & Supper Club. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

11 places

Rabbit’s Choice

Moonshine 152 in Boston01
#1 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moonshine 152

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 4 NA beers here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

A spot in South Boston with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Lucano Cooler and Athletic Brewing Co "Free Wave" IPA (non-alcoholic).

4 NA beers here

Athletic Brewing Co "Free Wave" IPA (non-alcoholic) · $7Athletic Brewing Co "Lite" Light Lager (non-alcoholic) · $7Athletic Brewing "Lite" Lime & Salt (non-alcoholic) · $7Guinness ZERO (Non-Alcoholic) · $7Lucano Cooler · $10Pineapple Mule · $7Squeeze The Day · $7Strawberry-Lychee Sparkler
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Capo Restaurant & Supper Club

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 4 PM

A spot in South Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Bright & Early and Rosé Garden Sangria.

3 NA beers here

Guinness (N/A) · $9Peroni (N/A) · $8Sam Adams (N/A) · $6Bright & Early · $9Rosé Garden Sangria · $9Athletic Brewing (N/A) · $8
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Common Craft South Boston in Boston03
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Common Craft South Boston

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 2 NA beers here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Run Wild IPA and I’M A FREE SPIRIT.

2 NA beers here

Athletic Run Wild IPA · $7Guinness '0.0' · $7I’m A Free Spirit · $12Mango Mai Tai · $12Strawberry Basil Spritz · $12
Opens at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at Bar Volpe in South Boston04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Bar Volpe

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in South Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING CO. and No-Groni.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Brewing Co. · $9No-Groni · $13Ferrari · $11Passionfruit Spritz · $15
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The plant-filled garden atrium at Publico Boston05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Publico Boston

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

Five named mocktails plus Athletic Upside Dawn, all listed with current prices on the official drinks menu.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Brewing · $8Strawberry Coconut No-Jito · $12Bright Idea · $13
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Shy Bird

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in South Boston with 14 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cloud Nine and Ghia Apéritif.

3 NA beers here

Non-Alcoholic Best Day Brewing · $8Non-Alcoholic Electro Lime Lager · $7Non-Alcoholic Hazy IPA · $7Cloud Nine · $10Ghia Apéritif · $12Ghia Le Spritz · $11Ghia · $10Ginger Le Spritz · $10Gnista Wormwood · $13.50Side Eye · $10Strawberry Fields · $10Tea-groni · $13Tilden Lacewing · $14Tilden Tandem · $14
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Guests dining at Lincoln Tavern in South Boston07
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lincoln Tavern & Restaurant

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 10 AM

A strong South Boston option with three named mocktails and two NA beers on the current drinks menu.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Upside Down Ale · $7Sam Adams Gold Rush · $7Berry Time · $10Strawberry Fields · $10Watermelon Mojito · $10
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Not So Coco and A Little Buzz.

1 NA beer here

Sam Adams Just the Haze, N/A, MA · $6Not So Coco · $12A Little Buzz · $12Lavender Spritz · $12Strawberry Refresh · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Hunter's Kitchen and Bar in Boston09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Hunter's Kitchen and Bar

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Ginger Snap and No-jito.

1 NA beer here

Run Wild NA IPA · $7Ginger Snap · $6No-jito · $6Strawberry Lemonade · $6
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

LULU GREEN

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA beer here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Strawberry Fields and Wandering Eye.

1 NA beer here

Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA Non-Alcoholic, 12oz · $8Strawberry Fields · $15Wandering Eye · $13TÖST Sparkling Rosé N/A Wine · $11
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Shamrock Pub in Boston11
#11 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Shamrock Pub

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 NA beers here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South Boston with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including GUINNESS 0.0 and HEINEKEN 0.0.

3 NA beers here

Guinness 0.0 · $8Heineken 0.0 · $8Athletic Brewing N/A · $7
Opens at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map