Explore Greater Boston

Best Day Brewing in Greater Boston

Best Day Brewing is on the menu or the shelf at 17 places in Greater Boston: Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant, Alcove and The Bebop, and 14 more places. 4 are bottle shops; the rest pour it. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant. Most are in the Fenway (2) and in Salem (2). Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

17 places

Rabbit’s Choice

Boston-Slider1-Desktop-730x62701
#1 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic and Tropic Thunder.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day West Coast IPA · $8Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic · $9Tropic Thunder · $9Blood Orange Spritz · $12Mionetto Alcohol-Removed · $12Corona Non-Alcoholic · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The waterfront patio at Alcove in Boston02
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Alcove

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in West End, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING CO ’FREE WAVE’ and BEST DAY BREWING KOLSCH.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day Brewing Kolsch · $7Athletic Brewing Co ’free Wave’ · $7Ginger Shandy · $13Queen’s Bee · $11Spiced Tamarind Margarita · $13
Opens at 12 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
19512234_10155296328980359_1108687322_n.png03
#3 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Bebop

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING OKTOBERFEST and BEST DAY IPA.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day IPA · $7Athletic Brewing Oktoberfest · $8Guinness Zero · $7Sober Carpenter Irish Red Ale · $8
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Cafe Landwer in Boston04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Cafe Landwer

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 8 AM · 2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 8 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Best Day Brewing Kölsch Style and Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA.

2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Best Day Brewing Kölsch Style · $10Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA · $10Watermelon Lemonade · $12
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Drink Dion's Natick in Natick05
#5 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Drink Dion's Natick

Natick

Natick · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 8 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Natick · $$ · NA menu 1/5

0.0%Opens at 8 AM

A spot in Natick with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Best Day Brewing Kolsch Style N A and Partake Pale Ale N/A Cans.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day Brewing Kolsch Style N A · $11.69Partake Pale Ale N/A Cans · $9.69Stella Artois 0.0 Non-Alcoholic Beer
Opens at 8 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#6 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Marty's Fine Wine

Newton

Newton · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 3 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Bottle shop · Newton · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A shop in Newton for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer, alcohol-free wine and zero-proof spirits on the shelves.

3 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Best Day Brewing Electro Lime Non AlcoholicBest Day Brewing Kolsch Style N ABest Day N.A. Variety PackCorona Non-Alcoholic Beer · $2.75 - $45.99Athletic Brewing Lite Non Alc · $17.99 - $34.99Acala Spritz Style Sparkling TeaAlmave Blanco Non AlcoholicAriel Non-Alcoholic Cabernet SauvignonAriel Non-Alcoholic ChardonnayAthletic Brewing Free Wave IPAAthletic N.A. Free WaveAthletic Lite Lime & Salt Non AlcoholicAthletic N.A. LiteAthletic N.A. Run WildAthletic Seasonal Cerveza Atletica Stump JumpAthletic N.A. Upside DawnBeck's Non-Alcoholic BeerBeckett's Amaretto Non Alcoholic SpiritBeckett's Cinnamon Whiskey Non Alcoholic SpiritBeckett's Coconut Rum Non Alcoholic SpiritBeckett's Non Alcoholic Coffee LiqueurBig Drop Coba Maya NA Mexi-StyleBig Drop Pine Trail Pale Ale Non AlcoholicBlue Moon NA Belgian WhiteBrewdog Elvis AFBrewdog Hazy AF NEIPA N/A CansBrewdog Non Alcoholic Mix PackBrewdog Punk A F IPA Non Alcoholic 12oz CansBrooklyn Brewing Special Effects Non-Alcoholic IPA CanBrooklyn Special Effects NA VarietyBrooklyn Special Effects NABuckler Non Alcoholic BeerBudweiser ZeroBusch NA, Non-Alcoholic BeerChouffe Non AlcoholicClausthaler Dry Hopped Non-AlcoholicClausthaler Original Non Alcoholic BeerClausthaler Santa Claust 6 Pack BtlClear View Orig N AClever Mocktails G & TonicClever Mojito Non AlcoholCoors Edge Non-Alcoholic LagerCoors Edge N.A.Corona Non AlcoholicDaura Damm Non AlcoholicDelirium Delirio N A Huyghe SingleDeschutes Black Butte Porter Non AlcoholicDeschutes Fresh Squeezed Non Alc IPADrink Monday Zero Alcohol GinDuche de Longueville French Sparkling Cider (Non-alcoholic)Eins Zwei Zero Sparkling RieslingErdinger N.A.Extended Play N AFever Tree Ginger BeerFilthy Black CherryFio Lothar Kettern Mosel Riesling Fabelhaft Alcohol FreeDr Fischer Steinbock Non-Alcoholic Sparkling BrutFluere Smoked Agave Tequila Alt N A · $34.97Fre Cabernet SauvignonFre RoseFree Spirits Na MilanoFreixenet Alcohol-Removed Ros · $10.99Freixenet Alcohol-Removed Sparkling White Wine · $10.99French Bloom Na Sparkling BlancGhia Non Alcoholic Berry AperitifGiesen Rose Non AlcoholicC Good Time Brewing Co Non Alcoholic PilsHeineken 0.0 12pkPeroni Nastro AzzurroPlus Minus Pinot Noir Non AlcPlus & Minus Rose Non AlcPlus Minus Sauvignon Blanc Non AlcSam Adams Just The Haze Non AlcoholicC Woodland Farms Ruby Non Alcoholic Sour Na Beer
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Beyond Proof

Jamaica Plain · Boston

Jamaica Plain · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Restaurant · Jamaica Plain · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Jamaica Plain, Boston, with 22 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Abstinence in Bloom and Athletic Brewing Extra Dark.

2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Best Day Brewing Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Wild American Pilsner · $8Abstinence in Bloom · $13Athletic Brewing Extra Dark · $8Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Rasbery Sour · $8Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Upside Down Golden · $8Dirty Martini · $13Espresso Martini · $13Extra Dark · $8Gin & Tonic · $13Guiness Stout · $8Guinness Espresso Martini · $13Lychee Mojito · $13Rasbery Sour · $8Roasted Blueberry-Basil Margarita · $13Smoked Old Fashioned · $13Soft Blush · $13Sparkling Rosé · $12Still Ember · $13Upside Down Golden · $8
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Shy Bird

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in South Boston with 14 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cloud Nine and Ghia Apéritif.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Non-Alcoholic Best Day Brewing · $8Cloud Nine · $10Ghia Apéritif · $12Ghia Le Spritz · $11Ghia · $10Ginger Le Spritz · $10Gnista Wormwood · $13.50Non-Alcoholic Electro Lime Lager · $7Non-Alcoholic Hazy IPA · $7Side Eye · $10Strawberry Fields · $10Tea-groni · $13Tilden Lacewing · $14Tilden Tandem · $14
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#9 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Gordon's Fine Wine & Liquors

Watertown

Watertown · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Bottle shop · Watertown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 10 AM

A shop in Watertown for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer on the shelves.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day West Coast NA 6Pk · $12.29Athletic Free Wave 6pk 12 Oz · $11.69Athletic Run Wild Ipa 6pk 12oz · $11.69Athletic Upside Dawn Golden 6pk 12 Oz · $11.69Guinness Zero Na Cans 4Pk · $8.89Heineken 0.0 6pk Btl 11.2 oz · $11.69Blue Moon Belgian White Non Alcoholic 6pk 12oz Cans · $11.79Lord Hobo Life Non Alcoholic IPA 6Pk 12oz Cans · $11.98Lord Hobo Life Non Alcoholic Lite 6Pk 12oz Cans · $11.99Clausthaler N/A IPA 6pk 12oz · $12.99Lagunitas Hoppy Refresher Non-Alcoholic 4pk Can 12oz · $6.99Becks N/A 6pk 12oz Btl · $9.99Bud N/A Zero 12pk Can 12oz · $14.99
Opens at 10 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Gordon's Fine Wines & Liquors

Banks Square · Waltham

Banks Square · Waltham · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Bottle shop · Banks Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 9 AM

A shop in Banks Square, Waltham, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer on the shelves.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day West Coast NA 6Pk · $12.29Athletic Free Wave 6pk 12 Oz · $11.69Athletic Run Wild Ipa 6pk 12oz · $11.69Athletic Upside Dawn Golden 6pk 12 Oz · $11.69Guinness Zero Na Cans 4Pk · $8.89Heineken 0.0 6pk Btl 11.2 oz · $11.69Blue Moon Belgian White Non Alcoholic 6pk 12oz Cans · $11.79Lord Hobo Life Non Alcoholic IPA 6Pk 12oz Cans · $11.98Lord Hobo Life Non Alcoholic Lite 6Pk 12oz Cans · $11.99Clausthaler N/A IPA 6pk 12oz · $12.99Lagunitas Hoppy Refresher Non-Alcoholic 4pk Can 12oz · $6.99Becks N/A 6pk 12oz Btl · $9.99Bud N/A Zero 12pk Can 12oz · $14.99
Opens at 9 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Contessa Dining Room11
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Contessa Boston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic and Athletic Brewing.

2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Best Day, Kolsch non-alcoholic · $10Best Day · $10Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic · $10Athletic Brewing · $10Best DayKolsch non-alcoholic · $10French Bloom Sparkling · $20French Bloom SparklingNon-Alcoholic · $20Chamomile CupCoastal SpritzCucumber LemonadeGrapefruit Soda
Village Tavern | Bar & grill in Salem12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Village Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Salem with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave and Best Day Brewing Co..

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day Brewing Co. · $6.50Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave · $7Guinness Zero · $7.50Hocus Pocus Punch · $7.50Lava-Lemon Fizz · $7.50Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Sam Adams Just the Haze · $7The Good Witch · $7.50The Victoria · $7.50Zero Gravity Green State Zero · $7
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Painted Burro

Davis Square · Somerville

Davis Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Davis Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Davis Square, Somerville, with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Raspberry Nojito and Lychee Refresher.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day Brewing, Electro-Lime · $8Raspberry Nojito · $11Lychee Refresher · $12Coco Limeade · $10Booze-Free Sangria · $13Virgin Strawberry Mango Margarita · $12Jugo Tropical · $10Mexican Coke · $5Athletic Brewing Co · $8
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Park-9 Dog Bar in Everett14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Park-9 Dog Bar

Everett

Everett · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Restaurant · Everett · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Everett with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including athletic free wave ha zy ipa and best day bre wing na Kölsch.

2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

best day bre wing na Kölsch · $7best day bre wing Lime Cerve za · $7athletic free wave ha zy ipa · $7Blackberry no-jito · $8designated barker · $1Dirty creamsicle sodaWatermelon Limeade · $7
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Sea Level Oyster Bar in Salem15
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sea Level Oyster Bar

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Salem with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including raspberry lime rickey and apple spice & nothing nice.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

best day electro-lime cerveza · $7.50raspberry lime rickey · $9apple spice & nothing nice · $9wharf sunset · $9pineapple cobbler · $9Athletic Lite · $7.50Sam Adams Just The Haze NE IPA · $7.50
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Brookline Wine and Spirits in Brookline16
#16 · Bottle shopAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Brookline Wine and Spirits

Brookline

Brookline · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · 1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Bottle shop · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 2/5

A shop in Brookline for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer on the shelves.

1 Best Day Brewing drink here

Best Day BrewingAthletic BrewingClausthalerUpside Dawn
unsplash-image-VJXLzQi5TlE.jpg17
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mystic Station

Malden

Malden · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Restaurant · Malden · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Malden with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Electro-Lime and Kölsch.

2 Best Day Brewing drinks here

Electro-Lime · $7Kölsch · $7Wit’s Peak · $7
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map