Explore Greater Boston

Seedlip in Greater Boston

Seedlip is on the menu or the shelf at 17 places in Greater Boston: Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant, Bin Ends: Great Wine, Serious Savings and City Works, and 14 more places. 1 is a bottle shop; the rest pour it. 5 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

17 places

Rabbit’s Choice

Boston-Slider1-Desktop-730x62701
#1 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic and Tropic Thunder.

1 Seedlip drink here

Tropic Thunder · $9Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic · $9Blood Orange Spritz · $12Mionetto Alcohol-Removed · $12Corona Non-Alcoholic · $8Best Day West Coast IPA · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Bottle shopAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Bin Ends: Great Wine, Serious Savings

Needham Heights · Needham

Needham Heights · Needham · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 4 Seedlip drinks here

Bottle shop · Needham Heights · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 10 AM

A shop in Needham Heights for stocking up at home, with zero-proof spirits, mocktails and alcohol-free beer on the shelves.

4 Seedlip drinks here

Seedlip Garden 108 Non-Alcohol Herbal Spirit · $32Seedlip Grove 42 Non-Alcoholic Citrus Spirit · $32Seedlip Notas de Agave Non-Alcohol Spirit · $32Seedlip Spice 94 Non-Alcoholic Aromatic Spirit · $32Martini & Rossi Floreale Non Alcohol White Aperitivo 750ml · $20St. Agrestis Phony Negroni 200ml · $4.50Athletic Brewing All Out Stout 6 Pk Cans · $11.20Athletic Brewing Free Wave Non-Alcoholic Hazy IPA 12oz 6 Pk Cans · $11.20Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA 6 Pk Cans · $11.20Bully Boy Intermezzo Alpine Highball N/A · $15.20Bully Boy Intermezzo Sunset Spritz N/A · $15.20Domaine E De M N.0 Dealcoholized Sparkling Rose La Mancha, Spain · $22.40Fever Tree Lemon Tonic WaterGoslings Diet Ginger BeerHeineken Non-Alcoholic 6 pk Bottle · $10.70Lagunitas IPNA Non-Alcoholic IPA 6 Pk Cans · $11.30Dr. Loosen Mosel Riesling Dr. Lo Alcohol Free Mosel, Germany · $18Luminara Non-Alcoholic Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley, California USA · $21.60Luminara Non-Alcoholic Chardonnay Napa Valley, California USA · $21.60Lyre's Dry London Non Alcohol Spirit 700ml · $28Pentire 'Coastal Spritz' Non-Alcoholic Aperitif · $38Pentire Seaward Non-Alcoholic Aperitif · $38Pyrène Sauvignon Blanc L'Insourciant" Non-Alcoholic VdF, France · $14.40Riondo Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Wine Veneto, Italy · $16Weihenstephaner Non-Alcoholic 6pk · $15.70
Opens at 10 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at City Works in Watertown03
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

City Works

Arsenal Yards · Watertown

Arsenal Yards · Watertown · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Arsenal Yards · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

Three year-round mocktails and two Athletic Brewing options at the Watertown location.

1 Seedlip drink here

Peace PunchBlueberry LemonadeBlueberry Muffin Dirty SodaDraft Root BeerGarden NojitoGuinness Draught 0.0Stout · $7.50Guinness Draught 0.0Hazy IPA (N/A) · $7.50Lavender LemonadeMellow MulePineapple Upside Down Cake Dirty SodaRun WildStrawberry SootheUpside Dawn · $7.50Vanilla Cream Root Beer Dirty SodaWatermelon Lemonade
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Lucca - South Shore in Rockland04
#4 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lucca - South Shore

Rockland

Rockland · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 2 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · Rockland · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Rockland with 16 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cantina and Ceretto.

2 Seedlip drinks here

Crimson & Clover · $10Mockintosh · $10Cantina · $12Ceretto · $14Chalk Hill · $13Dr. Frank · $11Hess ‘Collection’ · $16Di Lenardo · $10Masseria Frattasi · $12Matanzas Creek · $15St Michael Eppan · $11peroni 0.0% · $7Pie Another Day · $10Sea Cove · $12La Spinetta · $13Whispering Angel · $16
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Salt + Stone in Somerville05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Salt + Stone

Assembly Square · Somerville

Assembly Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 3 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · Assembly Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Assembly Square, Somerville, with 12 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Alice In Wonderland and Athletic Run Wild (Non-alcoholic ipa).

3 Seedlip drinks here

Alice In Wonderland · $10Harbor Mist · $10Strawberry Blonde · $10Athletic Run Wild (Non-alcoholic ipa) · $8Athletic Run Wild · $8Athletic Upside Dawn (12oz) (N/A) (G/F) · $7Back Bay Peach · $10Luminara (N/A) · $13Midnight Bramble · $10Sea Glass (N/A) · $13Sweet Lavender Dreams · $10Veuve du Vernay Prosecco · $13
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Grille 151 in Weymouth06
#6 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Grille 151

Weymouth

Weymouth · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Weymouth · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Weymouth with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Key West Punchless Punch and No Surrender.

1 Seedlip drink here

Pear and Agave N/A MargKey West Punchless PunchNo SurrenderFluère Raspberry Lemon SpritzStrawberry Mock - a - RitaProofless Passion SangriaMisty Cliffs De-Alcoholized Sauvignon BlancBud Zero N/A BrewAthletic Brewing Co. IPACoors Edge N/A BrewGuinness 0.0 Draught
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
4 pizzas with various toppings and text that reads 'Thursday - $4 off bar pizzas'07
#7 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Jake n JOES Sports Grille - Norwood

Norwood

Norwood · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Norwood · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Norwood with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Michelob Ultra Zero and Heineken 0.0.

1 Seedlip drink here

Citrus Berry Fizz · $11Michelob Ultra Zero · $7.50Heineken 0.0 · $7.50Sam Adams Just the Haze · $7.50Corona Non-Alcoholic · $7.50Guinness 0.0 · $8Pina Colada · $11Margarita · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Eastern Edge Food Hall in Cambridge08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Eastern Edge Food Hall

Area 2/MIT · Cambridge

Area 2/MIT · Cambridge · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Area 2/MIT · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Area 2/MIT, Cambridge, with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Atletica and Bay + Black Tea Tonic.

1 Seedlip drink here

New England Grove · $12Atletica · $6Bay + Black Tea Tonic · $6Blood Orange + Rhubarb Soda · $6Desert Bloom · $12Lemon Balm Soda · $6Run Wild Ipa · $6
Image of a burger with a pink seeded bun, served with chips in collaboration with Breast Cancer Awareness Month09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Gordon Ramsay Burger

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 3 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including lucky nogroni and polynesian cooler.

3 Seedlip drinks here

lucky nogroni · $11shinobi · $12.50the cats paw · $10polynesian cooler · $9sakura spritz · $12.50wild rose · $9yuzu breeze · $10
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Neroli Italian10
#10 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Neroli Ristorante

Westwood

Westwood · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Westwood · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Westwood with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Peroni 0.0% Non Alcoholic Lager and French 75.

1 Seedlip drink here

French 75 · $14Peroni 0.0% Non Alcoholic Lager · $7Limonzero Spritz · $14Bees Nose · $14Il Falso · $14
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Saloon

Davis Square · Somerville

Davis Square · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Davis Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Davis Square, Somerville, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Upside Dawn and Guinness Zero.

1 Seedlip drink here

sparkling seasonal · $14Athletic Upside Dawn · $8Guinness Zero · $9Kentucky at noon · $14cha thai rōn · $14
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Wonder Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline

North Brookline · Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 10:30 AM · 5 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · North Brookline · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 10:30 AM

A spot in North Brookline with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including No-Fojito Mocktail and Dragon Queen Mocktail.

5 Seedlip drinks here

No-Fojito Mocktail · $10Dragon Queen Mocktail · $10Mad Mango Mocktail · $10Hen Cooler Mocktail · $10Lychee Coconut Mocktail · $10
Opens at 10:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

ReelHouse

East Boston · Boston

East Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 2 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · East Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in East Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Zero Proof Hugo Spritz and Spritz me Sweet.

2 Seedlip drinks here

Spritz me Sweet · $12Hibiscus Pineapple Margarita · $12Zero Proof Hugo Spritz · $12NA Sam Adams Just the Haze IPA · $7
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Jungle14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Jungle Community Music Club

Prospect Hill · Somerville

Prospect Hill · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 Seedlip drinks here

Restaurant · Prospect Hill · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Prospect Hill, Somerville, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Edge of Thorns and Green Light.

3 Seedlip drinks here

Edge of Thorns · $14Green Light · $13Seedlip Grove blend · $14La Perla Colada · $13
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Bar Mezzana

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · South End · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South End, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Seedlip 'Garden 108' and Feragaia.

1 Seedlip drink here

Seedlip 'Garden 108' · $12Feragaia · $12Vermout~ · $12
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Franklin Cafe in Boston16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Franklin Cafe

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · South End · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South End, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn N/A and Garden Tonic.

1 Seedlip drink here

Garden Tonic · $12Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn N/A · $7
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Roof

Salem

Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 1 Seedlip drink here

Restaurant · Salem · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Salem with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Fiji Water and PEAR-FECTLY SPICED.

1 Seedlip drink here

Pear-Fectly SpicedFiji Water · $5
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map