Denver

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

Death & Co Denver in Denver01
#1 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 3 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Opens tomorrow at 3 PM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

Vibe ShiftPorch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunUndone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo RoséBest Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPA
Opens tomorrow at 3 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 7 AM · 19 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Opens tomorrow at 7 AM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12The Goldwing · $14Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Mionetto N/A · $12Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7
Opens tomorrow at 7 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Briar Common Brewery + Eatery in Denver03
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Briar Common Brewery + Eatery

Jefferson Park · Denver

Jefferson Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 11 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Jefferson Park · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11 AM

A Jefferson Park brewery and eatery with a $7 zero-proof list and several NA beers, open from late morning into the evening.

Very Cherry · $7Pomegranate Zinger · $7Brushfire · $7Cherry Cooler · $7Keep Calm · $7On The Rockies · $7Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Best Day West Coast IPA · $64 Noses Camp Zero Tangerine Guava Blonde · $6
Opens tomorrow at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Restaurant Olivia in Denver04
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Hibiscus · $14Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59Rationale West Coast IPA · $7
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Chez Maggy in Denver05
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

Earl Grey Bliss · $12Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8French Bloom Le Blanc · $16
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 4 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Opens tomorrow at 4 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

Faux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleThree Kings NA Beer · $9.50Lyre's G&T · $18
Opens tomorrow at 4 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Gold Point in Denver07
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

Sugar, Spice, and F@#$ ICE! · $12Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Athletic Atlética · $5.75Three Spirit Spark · $10
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Poka Lola Social Club

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 4 PM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

Opens tomorrow at 4 PM

A LoDo cocktail bar in the Dairy Block with a seasonal booze-free list that runs from a warm chai apple drink to a La Borosa agave sour.

Black Phillip · $12Root Of All Evil · $7The Nightmare On Blake Street · $12Sapporo N/A · $6Mash Gang Chug · $7
Opens tomorrow at 4 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Adrift Tiki Bar

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

A South Broadway tiki bar whose On Dry Land menu rebuilds the Mai Tai and Painkiller on zero-proof rum.

Mai Tai · $12Painkiller · $13Anchored Tides · $13Mash Gang NA IPA · $5
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Emerald Eye in Denver10
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Emerald Eye

Larimer Square · Denver

Larimer Square · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Larimer Square · $$

0.0%Until 12 AM

A tropical cocktail bar beneath Larimer Square with three $12 NA cocktails, including a piña colada and an NA negroni.

NA Piña Colada · $12NA Margarita · $12NA Negroni · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7
Open until 12 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Narrative

Cherry Creek North · Denver

Cherry Creek North · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 6:30 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Cherry Creek North · $$

0.0%Opens tomorrow at 6:30 AM

A Cherry Creek hotel gastropub in the Jacquard with non-alcoholic cocktails and Athletic NA beers, open from breakfast to a late bar.

French 0.0 · $15Athletic Golden Ale · $8Athletic IPA · $8Great Heights · $15
Opens tomorrow at 6:30 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Beckon in Denver12
#12 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Beckon

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

A RiNo tasting-menu restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a hibiscus and Ghia drink, for diners who want to pair without alcohol.

First Ascent · $10Starry Maid · $10Untitled Art NA Pilsner · $8
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Denver

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

11 pages