Explore Greater Boston

NA spirits in Boston

21 places in Boston list non-alcoholic spirits: Dray · South End, Flight Club Boston and The Barking Crab, and 18 more places. 4 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Dray · South End, Flight Club Boston and Citrus & Salt Boston. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

21 places

Rabbit’s Choice

The orange doors and benches outside DRAY’s South End bottle shop01
#1 · Bottle shop Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Dray · South End

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 3 NA spirits drinks here

Bottle shop · South End · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

Boston's dedicated nonalcoholic bottle shop, with guided recommendations and tastings.

3 NA spirits drinks here

Almave - Ámbar · $42Almave - Blanco · $38Almave Humo · $32Anheuser Busch - Busch NA · $1.25Athletic Brewing - Cerveza Atletica · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Dark and Gourdy · $3.25Athletic Brewing - Fancy Like American Pale · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Free Wave Hazy IPA · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Lite Brew · $2.50Athletic Brewing - Run Wild IPA · $3Athletic Brewing - Upside Dawn Golden · $3Athletic Brewing - Wit's Peak · $2.50
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Flight Club Boston02
#2 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Flight Club Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 6 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

A deep nonalcoholic list built for a social night out, with cocktails, beers, sparkling wine, and Social Darts.

6 NA spirits drinks here

Midway Splash · $14Snapdragon N/A · $15Espresso Old Fashioned N/A · $18Bramble Spritz N/A · $17Lyre's Gin & Tonic · $16Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $16Guinness 0 · $9Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $16
Opens at 12 PM$$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The tented dining room at The Barking Crab in Boston03
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Barking Crab

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 2 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Corona N/A and Guinness N/A.

2 NA spirits drinks here

lyre's amalfi spritz · $12lyre’s dark n’ spicy · $12Corona N/A · $8Guinness N/A · $8heineken 0.0 · $7IBC Root beer · $7Natalie‘s Strawberry Lemonade · $6sam adams just the haze · $7
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Citrus & Salt in Fort Point04
#4 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Citrus & Salt Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 2 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can't Get You Outta My Head and Horchata.

2 NA spirits drinks here

Yuzu Spritz · $12Zero Proof MargaritaCan't Get You Outta My Head · $12Horchata · $12Strawberry Piña Colada · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Grace by Nia

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including PEACHSWEET TEALEMONADE and PRETTY IN PINK.

1 NA spirits drink here

Prohibition · $14Peachsweet Tealemonade · $8Pretty In Pink · $14Caliwater Cactus Water · $6Redbull · $6
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Merchant

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Jardín Oasis and Milano Spritz.

1 NA spirits drink here

Jardín Oasis · $13Milano Spritz · $13Oasis · $13Saludos al Sol · $8Salutations au soleil · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Marcelino's Restaurant07
#7 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Marcelino’s Seaport

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including No-Groni Fruitato and Heineken 0.0.

1 NA spirits drink here

No-Groni FruitatoHeineken 0.0Non-Alcoholic JallabPassion Fruit Mule
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Boqueria in Boston08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Boqueria

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC FREE WAVE HAZY IPA and A BETTER NA NEGRONI.

1 NA spirits drink here

A Better NA Negroni · $15Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Forget-Me-Not · $6
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The outdoor patio at Saltie Girl Boston09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Saltie Girl

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, where Ginger is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 NA spirits drink here

Ginger
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#10 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Target

Roslindale · Boston

Roslindale · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 7 AM · 2 NA spirits drinks here

Bottle shop · Roslindale · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 7 AM

A shop in Roslindale, Boston, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer, mocktails and alcohol-free wine on the shelves.

2 NA spirits drinks here

De Soi Très Rosé Non-Alcoholic AperitifDe Soi Spritz Italiano Non-AlcoholicMichelob ULTRA Zero Non-Alcoholic BeerHiyo Non-Alcoholic Blackberry Lemon Organic Social TonicHiyo Non-Alcoholic Peach Mango Organic Social TonicAthletic Brewing Company Upside Dawn Non-Alcoholic Beer Golden AleAthletic Brewing Company Run Wild Non-Alcoholic IPA BeerHeineken 0.0 Non-Alcoholic BeerAthletic Brewing Company Free Wave Non-Alcoholic Beer Hazy IPAHiyo Non-Alcoholic Watermelon Lime Organic Social TonicCorona Non-Alcoholic BeerGuinness 0 Non-Alcoholic Draught BeerMionetto Non-Alcoholic Sparkling WineFre Alcohol-Free Chardonnay WineRecess Zero Proof Lime Margarita Non-AlcoholicMingle Mood Non-Alcoholic Lemon Berry BlissBERO Brewing Kingston Golden Pils Non-Alcoholic BeerAthletic Brewing Company Lite Lime & Salt Non-Alcoholic BeerRecess Zero Proof Watermelon Mojito Non-AlcoholicMODELO Chelada Limon Y Sal Non-AlcoholicBERO Brewing Variety Pack Non-Alcoholic BeerDiet TypeShow all
Opens at 7 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Shy Bird

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 5 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in South Boston with 14 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cloud Nine and Ghia Apéritif.

5 NA spirits drinks here

Ghia Apéritif · $12Ghia Le Spritz · $11Ghia · $10Ginger Le Spritz · $10Gnista Wormwood · $13.50Cloud Nine · $10Non-Alcoholic Best Day Brewing · $8Non-Alcoholic Electro Lime Lager · $7Non-Alcoholic Hazy IPA · $7Side Eye · $10Strawberry Fields · $10Tea-groni · $13Tilden Lacewing · $14Tilden Tandem · $14
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#12 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Wild Duck Liquor Store

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 7 NA spirits drinks here

Bottle shop · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 9 AM

A shop in Back Bay, Boston, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer and zero-proof spirits on the shelves.

7 NA spirits drinks here

Clean V Non-alcoholic Apple Vodka Alternative SpiritClean G Non-alcoholic Gin Alternative SpiritClean R Non-alcoholic Spiced Rum Alternative SpiritClean W Non-alcoholic Whiskey Alternative SpiritLyres Aperitif Rosso Non-alcoholic Spirit 700mlThe Pathfinder N/a Negroni 4pk CansThe Pathfinder Non-alcoholic Espresso Tonic CocktailAthletic Brewing Run Wild Non Alcoholic IpaAthletic Brewing Upside Dawn Non Alcoholic GoldenBudweiser Zero 6pk Btl (w)Coors Edge Non-alcoholic BeerCorona Non Alcoholic BeerHeineken 0.0 % Non Alcoholic Beer
Opens at 9 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
a restaurant with tables and chairs13
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Eastern Standard Kitchen and Drinks

Fenway–Kenmore · Boston

Fenway–Kenmore · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Fenway–Kenmore · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Fenway–Kenmore, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including NOT & DIRTY and SOPHISTICATED LADY.

1 NA spirits drink here

Not & Dirty · $13Sophisticated Lady · $12Valencia In Bloom · $15savory no-tinicrushed cucumberFreezer Martinis · $18Athletic · $9Samuel Adams · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Lucy's American Tavern entrance14
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lucy's American Tavern

Dorchester · Boston

Dorchester · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Dorchester · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Dorchester, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including NOT YOUR AVERAGE SPRITZ and CATCH MY DRIFT.

1 NA spirits drink here

Not Your Average Spritz · $10Catch My Drift · $7Faux Mule · $7athletic brewing n/a ipa · $7.50guinness zero · $8.50athletic brewing
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 3 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Not So Coco and A Little Buzz.

3 NA spirits drinks here

A Little Buzz · $12Lavender Spritz · $12Strawberry Refresh · $12Not So Coco · $12Sam Adams Just the Haze, N/A, MA · $6
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
RUKA Main Dining Room16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ruka

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 2 NA spirits drinks here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Solo Flores and Macaw.

2 NA spirits drinks here

Solo FloresMacawChicha MoradaKamakura CoolerMelipona
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

LULU GREEN

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Strawberry Fields and Wandering Eye.

1 NA spirits drink here

Wandering Eye · $13Strawberry Fields · $15Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA Non-Alcoholic, 12oz · $8TÖST Sparkling Rosé N/A Wine · $11
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#18 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Game On!

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including NOjito and Zero Proof Brown Sugar Old Fashioned.

1 NA spirits drink here

Zero Proof Brown Sugar Old FashionedNOjitoSam Adams Just The Haze
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#19 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Joe’s on Newbury

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Zen Spritz and Ginger-Thyme Mule.

1 NA spirits drink here

Zen SpritzGinger-Thyme MulePassion Fruit Fizz
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Serafina Seaport in Boston20
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Serafina Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Verdé Fresco and Soltice Spritz.

1 NA spirits drink here

Verdé FrescoSoltice SpritzTropic Like It’s Hot
An Egyptian Karkade drink at Mood Restaurant & Cafe21
#21 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mood Restaurant & Cafe

North End · Boston

North End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 1 NA spirits drink here

Restaurant · North End · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in North End, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing "Lite" and Pomtini.

1 NA spirits drink here

Pomtini · $14Athletic Brewing "Lite" · $7
Opens at 9 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map