Explore Greater Boston

Specialty soft drinks in Boston

14 places in Boston list specialty soft drinks: The Barking Crab, Vela Seaport and Citrus & Salt Boston, and 11 more places. 3 places list a drink at 0.0%. Rabbit's Choice: Vela Seaport and Citrus & Salt Boston. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

14 places

Rabbit’s Choice

The tented dining room at The Barking Crab in Boston01
#1 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Barking Crab

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 2 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Corona N/A and Guinness N/A.

2 specialty soft drinks here

IBC Root beer · $7Natalie‘s Strawberry Lemonade · $6Corona N/A · $8Guinness N/A · $8heineken 0.0 · $7lyre's amalfi spritz · $12lyre’s dark n’ spicy · $12sam adams just the haze · $7
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#2 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Vela Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 6:30 AM · 4 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 6:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Red Bull and Juice.

4 specialty soft drinks here

Red BullJuiceCoffee / TeaSpecialty CoffeeBramble Spritz · $12Coco Cooler · $12Orchard Fizz · $12Peroni Nastro Azzurro 0.0 · $12
Opens at 6:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Citrus & Salt in Fort Point03
#3 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Citrus & Salt Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can't Get You Outta My Head and Horchata.

1 specialty soft drink here

Horchata · $12Can't Get You Outta My Head · $12Strawberry Piña Colada · $12Yuzu Spritz · $12Zero Proof Margarita
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Grace by Nia

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · 2 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including PEACHSWEET TEALEMONADE and PRETTY IN PINK.

2 specialty soft drinks here

Caliwater Cactus Water · $6Redbull · $6Peachsweet Tealemonade · $8Pretty In Pink · $14Prohibition · $14
Hobgoblin in Boston05
#5 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Hobgoblin

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 3 PM · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 3 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Goddess Melissa and Goddess Inanna.

1 specialty soft drink here

Flying Cauldron · $9Goddess MelissaGoddess InannaGoddess EosSober Carpenter · $12
Opens at 3 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Cafe Landwer in Boston06
#6 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Cafe Landwer

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 8 AM · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 8 AM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Best Day Brewing Kölsch Style and Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA.

1 specialty soft drink here

Watermelon Lemonade · $12Best Day Brewing Kölsch Style · $10Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA · $10
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Joint in Boston07
#7 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Joint

Jamaica Plain · Boston

Jamaica Plain · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 9 AM · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Jamaica Plain · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 9 AM

A spot in Jamaica Plain, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Shirley Temple and Ginger Beer.

1 specialty soft drink here

Ginger Beer · $4Shirley Temple
Opens at 9 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Yoki in Boston08
#8 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Yoki

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 12 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 18 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Arnold Palmer and Calpico Original.

12 specialty soft drinks here

Arnold Palmer · $3.50Calpico Original · $3.50Cranberry Soda · $3.50Green Tea · $3.50Hot Tea · $3.50Juice · $3.50Red Bull · $5.50San Pellegrino Sparkling · $4.50Saratoga Still Water · $3.50Shirley Temple · $4.50Thai Tea · $7Unsweetened Iced Tea · $3.50Corona Non-Alcoholic · $6Geisha Kiss · $8.50Kiwimoto · $8.50Tropical Breeze · $8.50Virgin Piña Colada · $8.50Yoki Berry · $8.50
Contessa Dining Room09
#9 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Contessa Boston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 4 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic and Athletic Brewing.

4 specialty soft drinks here

Chamomile CupCoastal SpritzCucumber LemonadeGrapefruit SodaAthletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic · $10Athletic Brewing · $10Best Day, Kolsch non-alcoholic · $10Best Day · $10Best DayKolsch non-alcoholic · $10French Bloom Sparkling · $20French Bloom SparklingNon-Alcoholic · $20
#10 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Monument Charlestown Restaurant & Tavern

Charlestown · Boston

Charlestown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 2 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Charlestown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Charlestown, Boston, with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including ATHLETIC BREWING ‘RUN WILD’ N/A IPA and AUTUMN SPRITZ.

2 specialty soft drinks here

Saratoga Sparkling Or Still Water · $4Spindrift: Assorted Flavors · $4Athletic Brewing ‘Run Wild’ N/A IPA · $8Autumn Spritz · $12Guinness Zero N/A Draught Can · $9House Horchata · $10Notch N/A Pilsner · $8Persephone Mule · $12Sun Cruiser Hard Iced Tea · $9
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Fed at The Langham, Boston

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Just the Haze and HEINEKEN 0.0.

1 specialty soft drink here

Lagunitas Hoppy RefresherJust the Haze · $9Heineken 0.0A Lady In LoveTropical TemperanceZero Proof Fortune
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mistral

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 5:30 PM · 1 specialty soft drink here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Opens at 5:30 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cucumber Basil Lemonade and Heineken Zero.

1 specialty soft drink here

Cucumber Basil LemonadeHeineken ZeroPumpkin Mule
Opens at 5:30 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#13 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sunset Cantina

Allston · Boston

Allston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 12 PM · 2 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Allston · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 12 PM

A spot in Allston, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Juice and Red Bull.

2 specialty soft drinks here

Juice · $5Red Bull · $5Fruit Spritz · $5
Opens at 12 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Bab Al-Yemen in Boston14
#14 · RestaurantNo alcohol listedAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Bab Al-Yemen

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 2 PM · 2 specialty soft drinks here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 1/5

No alcohol listedOpens at 2 PM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Mango Juice and Yemeni Cocktail.

2 specialty soft drinks here

Mango JuiceYemeni Cocktail
Opens at 2 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map