Explore Greater Boston

NA wine in Boston

27 places in Boston list non-alcoholic wine: Flight Club Boston, Baleia and Capo Restaurant & Supper Club, and 24 more places. 7 places list a drink at 0.0%. 8 are Rabbit's Choice picks. Tap a place for its full drink list, hours, and directions.

27 places

Rabbit’s Choice

The bar at Flight Club Boston01
#1 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Flight Club Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

A deep nonalcoholic list built for a social night out, with cocktails, beers, sparkling wine, and Social Darts.

1 NA wine here

Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $16Midway Splash · $14Snapdragon N/A · $15Espresso Old Fashioned N/A · $18Bramble Spritz N/A · $17Lyre's Gin & Tonic · $16Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $16Guinness 0 · $9
Opens at 12 PM$$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Baleia’s dining room with warm lighting and a long marble bar02
#2 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Baleia

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 3 NA wines here

Restaurant · South End · $$$ · NA menu 5/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

One of Boston’s strongest alcohol-free menus, with three mocktails, three NA beers, and three NA wines listed by name and price.

3 NA wines here

Wölffer Estate “Spring In A Bottle” · $13Wander + Found “Cuveé Blanc” · $13Odd Bird “G.S.M Rouge” · $14Bitburger · $8Athletic Brewing “Free Wave” · $7Delirium Delirio · $15Strawberry Fields · $12
Opens at 5 PM$$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#3 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Capo Restaurant & Supper Club

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 4 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 4 PM

A spot in South Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Bright & Early and Rosé Garden Sangria.

1 NA wine here

Rosé Garden Sangria · $9Bright & Early · $9Athletic Brewing (N/A) · $8Guinness (N/A) · $9Peroni (N/A) · $8Sam Adams (N/A) · $6
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#4 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Liberty Hotel

West End · Boston

West End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 4 NA wines here

Restaurant · West End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 12 PM

A spot in West End, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Château del ISH, Sparkling White Wine N/A and Giesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc N/A.

4 NA wines here

Château del ISH, Sparkling White Wine N/A · $18Giesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc N/A · $14Giesen 0% Rosé N/A · $14Giesen 0% Red Blend N/A · $14Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA · $8Guinness Draught 0.0 · $9
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Boston-Slider1-Desktop-730x62705
#5 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Moxies Boston Seaport Restaurant

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic and Tropic Thunder.

1 NA wine here

Mionetto Alcohol-Removed · $12Rosemary Grapefruit Tonic · $9Tropic Thunder · $9Blood Orange Spritz · $12Corona Non-Alcoholic · $8Best Day West Coast IPA · $8
Opens at 11:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Pomona Café & Wine Bar in Boston06
#6 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Pomona Café & Wine Bar

East Boston · Boston

East Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 8 AM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · East Boston · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 8 AM

A spot in East Boston with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Hugo Libre and Corsa.

2 NA wines here

Chavin Zero Rosé · $11Dr. Fischer Steinbock Zero Sparkling Brut · $11Hugo Libre · $15Corsa · $14Roselle · $13Zero Gravity Green State Lager Zero · $8
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The bar at Citrus & Salt in Fort Point07
#7 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Citrus & Salt Boston

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Can't Get You Outta My Head and Horchata.

1 NA wine here

Can't Get You Outta My Head · $12Horchata · $12Strawberry Piña Colada · $12Yuzu Spritz · $12Zero Proof Margarita
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at Comfort Kitchen in Dorchester08
#8 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Comfort Kitchen

Upham’s Corner · Boston

Upham’s Corner · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Upham’s Corner · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s Choice

A spot in Upham’s Corner, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Steinbock | Alcohol Free Riseling and Shakerato.

1 NA wine here

Steinbock | Alcohol Free Riseling · $10 / $40Shakerato · $15Ruby Smash · $15Craft PILS [Non-Alcoholic] · $10Hazy IPA [Non-Alcoholic] · $10
The main dining room and oval bar at Davio's Back Bay09
#9 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Davio's Back Bay

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Kylie Minogue, Alcohol-Removed Sparkling Rosé and Heineken 0.0.

1 NA wine here

Kylie Minogue, Alcohol-Removed Sparkling Rosé · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7Athletic Brewing Co., Free Wave · $7Samuel Adams, Just the Haze · $7Recess, Zero Proof, Lime ‘Margarita’ · $7
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Deuxave in Boston10
#10 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Deuxave

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 4/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 5 PM

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic IPA N/A and Lacewing Sour.

1 NA wine here

Prima Pave Brut RoséAthletic IPA N/A · $8Lacewing Sour · $14Pamplemousse Spritz · $14
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#11 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Avra Estiatorio

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Fenway · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Fenway, Boston, where Noughty Non-Alcoholic - Sparkling Rose is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 NA wine here

Noughty Non-Alcoholic - Sparkling Rose
Opens at 4 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at Mooo Beacon Hill12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Mooo.... Beacon Hill

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

A spot in downtown Boston where NV Thomson and Scott, 'Noughty', Dealcoholized Sparkling Chardonnay, Spain is on the alcohol-free menu.

1 NA wine here

NV Thomson and Scott, 'Noughty', Dealcoholized Sparkling Chardonnay, Spain · $55
#13 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Target

Roslindale · Boston

Roslindale · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 7 AM · 2 NA wines here

Bottle shop · Roslindale · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 7 AM

A shop in Roslindale, Boston, for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free beer, mocktails and alcohol-free wine on the shelves.

2 NA wines here

Mionetto Non-Alcoholic Sparkling WineFre Alcohol-Free Chardonnay WineMichelob ULTRA Zero Non-Alcoholic BeerHiyo Non-Alcoholic Blackberry Lemon Organic Social TonicHiyo Non-Alcoholic Peach Mango Organic Social TonicAthletic Brewing Company Upside Dawn Non-Alcoholic Beer Golden AleAthletic Brewing Company Run Wild Non-Alcoholic IPA BeerHeineken 0.0 Non-Alcoholic BeerAthletic Brewing Company Free Wave Non-Alcoholic Beer Hazy IPAHiyo Non-Alcoholic Watermelon Lime Organic Social TonicCorona Non-Alcoholic BeerGuinness 0 Non-Alcoholic Draught BeerRecess Zero Proof Lime Margarita Non-AlcoholicMingle Mood Non-Alcoholic Lemon Berry BlissBERO Brewing Kingston Golden Pils Non-Alcoholic BeerAthletic Brewing Company Lite Lime & Salt Non-Alcoholic BeerDe Soi Très Rosé Non-Alcoholic AperitifRecess Zero Proof Watermelon Mojito Non-AlcoholicMODELO Chelada Limon Y Sal Non-AlcoholicBERO Brewing Variety Pack Non-Alcoholic BeerDe Soi Spritz Italiano Non-AlcoholicDiet TypeShow all
Opens at 7 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#14 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Beyond Proof

Jamaica Plain · Boston

Jamaica Plain · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Jamaica Plain · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Jamaica Plain, Boston, with 22 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Abstinence in Bloom and Athletic Brewing Extra Dark.

2 NA wines here

Soft Blush · $13Sparkling Rosé · $12Abstinence in Bloom · $13Athletic Brewing Extra Dark · $8Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Rasbery Sour · $8Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Upside Down Golden · $8Best Day Brewing Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Wild American Pilsner · $8Dirty Martini · $13Espresso Martini · $13Extra Dark · $8Gin & Tonic · $13Guiness Stout · $8Guinness Espresso Martini · $13Lychee Mojito · $13Rasbery Sour · $8Roasted Blueberry-Basil Margarita · $13Smoked Old Fashioned · $13Still Ember · $13Upside Down Golden · $8
Contessa Dining Room15
#15 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Contessa Boston

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Back Bay, Boston, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic and Athletic Brewing.

2 NA wines here

French Bloom Sparkling · $20French Bloom SparklingNon-Alcoholic · $20Athletic Brewing , IPA non-alcoholic · $10Athletic Brewing · $10Best Day, Kolsch non-alcoholic · $10Best Day · $10Best DayKolsch non-alcoholic · $10Chamomile CupCoastal SpritzCucumber LemonadeGrapefruit Soda
SRV in Boston16
#16 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

SRV

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 3 NA wines here

Restaurant · South End · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in South End, Boston, with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni and Athletic Brewing "Free Wave".

3 NA wines here

Oddbird G.S.M. · $14Wander + Found “Cuvee Blanc” · $13Wölffer “Spring in a Bottle” · $13St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni · $12Athletic Brewing "Free Wave" · $8Delirium “Delirio” · $15Deschutes Black Butte · $8Mule of Trieste · $12Non-Groni · $11Ms. Rachel’s Juice · $9
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#17 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Nautilus Pier 4

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including DRY RIESLING and JASMINE GREEN TEA.

2 NA wines here

Dry Riesling · $16DRY RIESLING, dr loosen, mosel, de NV · $30Jasmine Green Tea · $16G + G · $13Athletic Brewing (Golden Ale or IPA)Cold Brew on Draft · $7JASMINE GREEN TEA, unified ferments, brooklyn, nyc NV · $30Pineapple Express · $13Sage Advice · $14
#18 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Omni Parker House

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 3 NA wines here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%

A spot in downtown Boston with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including athletic run wild ipa and Dry State Paloma 13.

3 NA wines here

J. LOHR ARIEL cabernet sauvignon 17 · $68LUMINARA chardonnay 12 · $48TÖST sparkling 11 · $44athletic run wild ipa · $8Dry State Paloma 13 · $13Easy Breezy 13 · $13guinness 0 · $8heineken 0.0 lager · $8Salt Of The Earth 13 · $13
#19 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Rail Stop Restaurant & Bar

Brighton · Boston

Brighton · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11:30 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Brighton · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Brighton, Boston, with 7 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic and Golden.

1 NA wine here

Kylie Minogue · $37Athletic · $6GoldenHeineken 0.0 · $7LiteRadlerRun Wild IPA
Opens at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Block at Woods Hill - Seaport in Boston20
#20 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Block at Woods Hill - Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 5 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including PRIMA PAVE BLANC DE BLANCS and UNIFIED FERMENTS JASMINE GREEN.

1 NA wine here

Prima Pave Blanc De BlancsUnified Ferments Jasmine GreenUnified Ferments Sno CrysanthemumSage AdvicePassion Spritz
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#21 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

LULU GREEN

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · South Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 11 AM

A spot in South Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Strawberry Fields and Wandering Eye.

1 NA wine here

TÖST Sparkling Rosé N/A Wine · $11Strawberry Fields · $15Wandering Eye · $13Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA Non-Alcoholic, 12oz · $8
Opens at 11 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Downtown Boston Wine Bar and Kitchen22
#22 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Sip Wine Bar and Kitchen

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 4 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Alcohol Removed Brut and Fig-Et About It.

1 NA wine here

Alcohol Removed Brut · $38Fig-Et About ItPrickly Situation · $13single · $15
Opens at 5 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#23 · Bottle shop0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Stop & Shots Liquor & Deli

Hyde Park · Boston

Hyde Park · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 NA wine here

Bottle shop · Hyde Park · $$ · NA menu 2/5

0.0%Opens at 10 AM

A shop in Hyde Park, Boston, for stocking up at home, with mocktails and alcohol-free wine on the shelves.

1 NA wine here

Non-Alcoholic Organic Sparkling RoséMojittiApple Ever AfterCitrus Ginger Cooler
Opens at 10 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Serafina Seaport in Boston24
#24 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Serafina Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 1 NA wine here

Restaurant · Seaport · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 3 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Verdé Fresco and Soltice Spritz.

1 NA wine here

Tropic Like It’s HotVerdé FrescoSoltice Spritz
#25 · Bottle shopAlcohol-free menu: 2 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

The Wild Duck

Chinatown · Boston

Chinatown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 2/5 · 1 NA wine here

Bottle shop · Chinatown · $$ · NA menu 2/5

Late-night shop with a growing nonalcoholic section and local delivery.

1 NA wine here

Fre N/a MerlotHeineken Alc Free 6pkLagunitas Ipna N/a 6pk Cans
#26 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Ostra

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 5:30 PM · 2 NA wines here

Restaurant · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 5:30 PM

A spot in downtown Boston with 2 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including NV Dr. Lo by Dr. Loosen Alcohol-Removed Riesling, Mosel, Germany and NV Thomson & Scott ‘Noughty’ Alcohol-Free Sparkling Chardonnay, Spain.

2 NA wines here

NV Dr. Lo by Dr. Loosen Alcohol-Removed Riesling, Mosel, Germany · $15NV Thomson & Scott ‘Noughty’ Alcohol-Free Sparkling Chardonnay, Spain · $55
Opens at 5:30 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Boston Bottle - Craft Beer, Fine Wine & Spirits in the North End27
#27 · Bottle shopAlcohol-free menu: 1 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Boston Bottle

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · NA menu 1/5 · Opens at 10 AM · 1 NA wine here

Bottle shop · Downtown · $$ · NA menu 1/5

Opens at 10 AM

A shop in downtown Boston for stocking up at home, with alcohol-free wine on the shelves.

1 NA wine here

Giesen Alcohol Removed Sparkling Brut · $20
Opens at 10 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Nearby neighborhoods

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map