New York City

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

Chef Rodrigo Nogueira at No More Cafe in the East Village01
#1 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

No More Cafe

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Opens at 12 PM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Village · $$

0.0%Opens 12 PM

An East Village alcohol-free cafe builds botanical cocktails from whole ingredients.

Island Echo · $14Agave Phantom · $14Amber Dream · $14Visions of Ruby · $14Nocturnal Mystery · $14Ginger Reflection · $14Silver Veil · $14Olive Mirage · $14Energy & Focus · $10Calm & Relax · $10Fireside Mocha · $9Latte Verde · $9
Opens at 12 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Kosmic Community Anti Bar02
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Kosmic Community Anti Bar

Alphabet City · Manhattan

Alphabet City · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 10 AM · 61 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Alphabet City · $$

Opens 10 AM

An alcohol-free community cafe pairs seasonal botanical drinks with an extensive NA beer list.

Pomegranate Tonic Espresso · $7Cherry Vanilla Latte · $8Sparkling Orange Clove Espresso · $7Fall Spice Espresso Shot · $5Chaga Cacao Latte · $8Sparkling Cinnamon Cranberry Espresso · $7Chai Pomegranate Latte · $8Peppermint London Fog · $8Mocha · $6Pumpkin Milk Latte · $8Carved Cortado · $5.50Jack-o-Macchiato · $5.50Witchy Cappuccino · $6.50Haunted Horchata · $7.50Spooky Pumpkin Cinnamon Cold Brew · $6.50 / $7.50Kosmic Golden Milk Latte · $8.50Fireside Tea · $8Celestial Sparkle · $8Dark Matter · $8Oh My Galactic Chai · $9Virgo Dawn · $8Retrograde · $9Monolith · $9Hale Bopp · $8Girlie Pop · $8Holy Immunitea · $9Relativity · $10IffHyperionAlien 8All HallowsThe Golden BoughInfinite BathsMighty OUnstoppable ObjectImmovable ForceBlack Mass · $10 ($8 Dark Matter + $2 flavor)Horchata — Original · $7Horchata — Cranberry · $8Horchata — Fall Spice · $8Horchata — Cherry · $8Horchata — Tamarind · $8Horchata — Strawberry · $8Horchata — Orange · $8Go Brewing Freedom West Coast Pale · $8Go Brewing Street Cred Porter · $8Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $8Go Brewing Jab Jab Grapefruit IPA · $8Go Brewing New School Sour Berry · $8Go Brewing Chelada · $8Untitled Art Oktoberfest · $8Untitled Art Chocolate Dark Brew · $8Untitled Art Mango Dragonfruit Sour · $8Woodland Farms Brewery Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate · $8Athletic Ripe Pursuit Lemon Radler · $8Athletic Apricot Acres · $8Athletic Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $8WellBeing Match Day Light · $8WellBeing Heavenly Body Golden Wheat · $8Psychedelic WaterHelio Cider · $9
Opens at 10 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Gallery Slide 203
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

ABCV

Flatiron · Manhattan

Flatiron · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 8 AM · 14 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Flatiron · $$

Opens 8 AM

A Flatiron plant-based restaurant offers spirit-free elixirs, tonics and non-alcoholic cocktail versions.

Artemis Spritz — non-alcoholic versionOni's Paradise — non-alcoholic versionAthletic Golden Ale · $10Leitz Eins Zwei Zero Dry Riesling · $16Love Conquers All Sparkling Elixir · $17HOP WTR Classic · $9Kin Spritz · $17Turmeric Tonic · $14Young Ginger Tonic · $14Blue Spirulina Electrolyte Tonic · $12Cherry Cacao Protein · $18Iced Kaori Matcha and Coconut Water · $12Saffron Golden Mylk · $14Pollen+ · $16
Opens at 8 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Manhatta

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

Opens 11:30 AM

A high-floor Financial District restaurant offers spirit-free cocktails and several NA bottled alternatives.

High Rise · $17Zero to Sixty · $17St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni · $12St. Agrestis Phony Espresso Negroni · $12Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Kölsch · $8Steinbock Zero Riesling · $16Ultimate NAgroni · $17
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
The Dead Rabbit in Manhattan05
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dead Rabbit

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

0.0%Until 2 AM

A Financial District Irish pub offers NA versions of its coffee and fruit-led cocktails.

NA All Night Apple · $16NA Guinness · $9NA Good Times IPA · $8Heineken 0.0 · $8Bero · $8NA Irish Coffee · $16NA Tlc · $16
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Katana Kitten in Manhattan06
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Katana Kitten

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Village · $$

Until 2 AM

A Japanese-American bar offers Seedlip highball versions, a dedicated NA cocktail and alcohol-free beer.

Yokocho Paloma — non-alcoholic versionChelsioso · $17Good Time IPA · $8Good Time Pilsner · $8Shiso Gin & Tonic — non-alcoholic version
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Superbueno in Manhattan07
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Superbueno

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Village · $$

Until 2 AM

An East Village Mexican-American bar gives its sin-alcohol cocktails the same attention as its main list.

NA Mole Negroni · $20.50La Shammami · $20.50Chamoy Gimlet · $17.50MichelaNA · $15.50Athletic NA Beer · $10
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Bar Moga

Greenwich Village · Manhattan

Greenwich Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Greenwich Village · $$

Opens 5 PM

A Japanese cocktail bar pairs a dedicated zero-proof list with its evening and weekend brunch service.

Morning in Ethiopia · $14Daydreaming · $14Byakuya · $14Twilight · $14Amber Sky · $14
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Arthur's Tavern in Manhattan09
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Arthur's Tavern

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Village · $$

0.0%Until 2 AM

A West Village live-music tavern offers fruit-and-herb zero-proof cocktails and alcohol-free beer.

Rosemary Blues · $16Cherry Petals · $16Honey Beats · $16Guinness 0 · $9Heineken 0.0 · $9
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Bar Contra in Manhattan10
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Bar Contra

Lower East Side · Manhattan

Lower East Side · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Lower East Side · $$

A Lower East Side cocktail bar offers botanical and fruit-led zero-proof drinks.

Schisandra · $21Pear Fecto! · $21Green Bean BS · $21Better Living · $21
$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
a room with a couch and table in a restaurant11
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Portrait Bar

NoMad · Manhattan

NoMad · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 5 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · NoMad · $$

Opens 5 PM

A hotel cocktail bar offers a substantial spirit-free selection in a portrait-lined room.

Negroni Adrift · $21White Cosmo · $21A Mock Xicillin · $21Athletic Upside Dawn NA Ale · $12
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

New York City

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

18 pages