Chicago

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

#1 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Sepia

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

Until 10 PM

A West Loop fine-dining restaurant with a dedicated no-proof cocktail and NA wine selection.

Frost & Fruit · $16Oolong Gimlet · $16Italian Spritz · $16Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $20Oddbird Presence · $18Revolution Super Zero · $8Athletic Lite · $8Cider House Rules · $19
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Summer House Santa Monica (Lincoln Park)

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 13 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Until 10 PM

A bright Lincoln Park restaurant with fruit-forward zero-proof cocktails and NA spritzes.

Pineapple Kick · $9Post Water Melone · $9Strawberry Fields · $9Pants on Fire · $14Dark & Tropical · $14Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $10Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $12White Chocolate Raspberry Latte · $5.50Mexican Chocolate Mocha · $5.50Horchata Latte · $5.50Mocha · $4.50Chai Tea Latte · $4.50Hot Chocolate · $4.50
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dearborn

Loop · Chicago

Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Loop · $$

0.0%Until 11 PM

A Loop tavern with fruit-forward NA cocktails, alcohol-removed wine and named NA beers.

Nouvie De-Alcoholized Sparkling Verdejo · $16White Peach Razz "Lemonade" · $13Horchata Colada · $13Lyre's Amalfi Spritz · $15Lyre's Classico Rosé · $15Best Day Kölsch-Style NA · $9Athletic Free Wave NA · $9Guinness 0.0 Nitro NA · $9Mocha · $6
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

RPM Italian

River North · Chicago

River North · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · River North · $$

Until 10:30 PM

An Italian restaurant in River North with three named zero-proof cocktails and NA beer and bubbles.

Waitlist · $13Best Intentions · $13Mixed Signals · $13Lyre's Classico Sparkling · $15RPM x Go Brewing Hazy IPA · $9BERO Noon Wheat · $9
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Galit

Lincoln Park · Chicago

Lincoln Park · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9:30 PM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Lincoln Park · $$

Until 9:30 PM

A Middle Eastern restaurant serving herb-and-fruit gazoz alongside NA tea and beer.

Pomegranate Gazoz · $11Watermelon Gazoz · $11Sekanjabin Gazoz · $11Jun Bug "Saffron Sunrise" · $11Copenhagen Sparkling Tea BLÅ · $16 glass / $64 bottleWellBeing Hellraiser Dark Amber Ale · $10
Open until 9:30 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Oakville Grill & Cellar

Fulton Market · Chicago

Fulton Market · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Fulton Market · $$

Until 11 PM

A California-inspired Fulton Market restaurant with citrusy NA cocktails, beer and wine.

Waitlist · $12The Refresher · $12Eastern Cooler · $12Sea Monster Tidal Wave White NA Wine · $12BERO Noon Wheat · $9Best Day Electro-Lime · $6
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Uvae Kitchen & Wine Bar

Andersonville · Chicago

Andersonville · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Andersonville · $$

Until 10 PM

An Andersonville wine bar with fruit-and-tea mocktails and NA wines.

Perfect Angel · $8Persephone · $8Eins Zwei Zero Sparkling Rosé · $14 glass / $56 bottleZero Point Five Sauvignon Blanc · $14 glassNew Blood Red Blend · $12 glass / $48 bottle
Open until 10 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Eight Bar

Gold Coast · Chicago

Gold Coast · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Gold Coast · $$

0.0%Until 1 AM

A Gold Coast restaurant and bar with named zero-proof cocktails and NA sparkling wine.

Phony Negroni · $15No Proof Needed · $15Designated Driver · $15Oddbird Liberated from Alcohol Blanc de Blancs · $16 glass / $64 bottleHeineken 0.0 · $10
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Proxi

West Loop · Chicago

West Loop · Chicago · $$ · Mixed groups · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Loop · $$

A coastal Asian restaurant with a concise zero-proof list in the West Loop.

Sunset for Lana · $14Python Boot · $11Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $10Lyre's Classico No-ABV Sparkling · $14
$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Chicago

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

15 pages