Denver

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

#1 · RestaurantRestaurant

The Bardo Coffee House

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Until 12 AM

A late-night South Broadway coffee house with no alcohol, serving house turmeric lattes, matcha and espresso specialties until midnight every day.

Turmeric LatteMatcha LatteThe GrinchSpumoni MochaCordial Cherry LatteCaramel Apple JackLumberjackLatte Bardo
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Death & Co Denver

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12:30 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Until 12:30 AM

The RiNo outpost of the New York cocktail bar runs a four-drink zero-proof list in the Ramble Hotel lobby, plus NA sparkling wine and beer.

Vibe ShiftPorch SwingBusiness CasualCap GunUndone Sparkling White Airén CuvéeUndone Sparkling Tempranillo RoséBest Day KölschGrüvi Juicy Dayz IPA
Open until 12:30 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Goldfinch

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver

South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 19 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Broadway (Platt Park–Overland) · $$

Until 12 AM

A South Broadway all-day cafe and bar with a deep NA list, from a Lunetta ZERO mimosa and Seedlip Grove cocktails to seasonal lattes.

Mimosa N/A · $12Greenhouse Rickey · $12Cranberry Spritz · $12The Goldwing · $14Purple Reign · $14Sunlight Grove · $14Mionetto Spritz · $14Orange Dreamsicle · $12Mionetto N/A · $12Sober Carpenter Blonde Ale · $6Honey Nut Cheerio Latte · $7Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte · $7Cinnamon Apple Pie Latte · $7Cookie Butter Latte · $7Banana Bread Latte · $7Maple Pecan Latte · $7Chai Latte · $6London Fog · $6Mocha · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Briar Common Brewery + Eatery

Jefferson Park · Denver

Jefferson Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Jefferson Park · $$

Until 10 PM

A Jefferson Park brewery and eatery with a $7 zero-proof list and several NA beers, open from late morning into the evening.

Very Cherry · $7Pomegranate Zinger · $7Brushfire · $7Cherry Cooler · $7Keep Calm · $7On The Rockies · $7Best Day Electro-Lime · $6Best Day West Coast IPA · $64 Noses Camp Zero Tangerine Guava Blonde · $6
Open until 10 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Restaurant Olivia

Wash Park · Denver

Wash Park · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Wash Park · $$

0.0%Until 9 PM

A Wash Park pasta restaurant whose wine list carries alcohol-free sparkling by the glass and a run of Copenhagen sparkling teas by the bottle.

Nøgroni · $12Shrub · $12Hibiscus · $14Nozeco · $12Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lysegrøn · $16 glass / $76 bottleCopenhagen Sparkling Tea Blå · $76Copenhagen Sparkling Tea Lyserød · $76Steinbock Zero Sparkling Riesling · $76Casa Emma Zeero Bianco · $59Rationale West Coast IPA · $7
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Denver Café & Kava

Park Hill · Denver

Park Hill · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 14 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Park Hill · $$

Until 2 AM

An alcohol-free East Colfax cafe and kava bar pouring traditional kava, kava mocktails and botanical teas from 7am to 2am every day.

Traditional Kava · $7 / $13Kava Extract Shot · $12 / $18Fax Shot · $11Botanical Tea · $7 / $11POW Shot · $5 / $8Botanical Soda · $11 / $146-Spice Horchata · $13Notorious P.O.G. · $13Tropic Cherry · $13Velvet Shell · $13The Mule · $13Mango Coconut Dream · $13Chai Latte · $5 / $5.50Thai Tea · $5 / $5.50
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Williams & Graham

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Until 1 AM

A LoHi speakeasy with a seven-drink Temperance menu, from a Pathfinder and roasted corn sipper to Earl Grey and clementine.

Staycation · $12Heat Seeker · $12Imposter Syndrome · $12My Bitter Clementine · $12Windowshopper · $12House Soda · $8Passionate Earl · $10
Open until 1 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Chez Maggy

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

0.0%Until 10 PM

A LoDo French brasserie with zero-proof gin cocktails, St. Agrestis negronis and French Bloom alcohol-free sparkling by the glass.

Earl Grey Bliss · $12Hibiscus Sunset · $12St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $15St. Agrestis Phony Mezcal Negroni · $15BERO Kingston Golden Pilsner (N/A) · $8BERO Double Tasty West Coast IPA (N/A) · $8French Bloom Le Blanc · $16
Open until 10 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

El Five

LoHi · Denver

LoHi · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoHi · $$

Until 11 PM

A fifth-floor LoHi Mediterranean restaurant whose zero-proof cocktails, wines and beers sit under its own "less than 0.5% ABV" heading.

Faux Sangria · $9Scarlet Shrub · $11Faux Fashioned · $15Oddbird Sparkling Chardonnay · $19Oddbird GSM · $16 glass / $60 bottleThree Kings NA Beer · $9.50Lyre's G&T · $18
Open until 11 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Gold Point

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Until 2 AM

A late-night RiNo whiskey bar whose non-alcoholic tab includes a strawberry French 75 riff and a spiced pineapple Pathfinder spritz.

Sugar, Spice, and F@#$ ICE! · $12Phony Negroni · $11Whoa, Mama! · $12Buzzless Boilermaker · $8Athletic Atlética · $5.75Three Spirit Spark · $10
Open until 2 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Poka Lola Social Club

LoDo · Denver

LoDo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · LoDo · $$

Until 12 AM

A LoDo cocktail bar in the Dairy Block with a seasonal booze-free list that runs from a warm chai apple drink to a La Borosa agave sour.

Black Phillip · $12Root Of All Evil · $7The Nightmare On Blake Street · $12Sapporo N/A · $6Mash Gang Chug · $7
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#12 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Yacht Club

Cole · Denver

Cole · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Cole · $$

0.0%Until 2 AM

A Cole neighborhood bar with a playful Soft Bangers list of zero-proof drinks, open late six nights a week.

Paradise Waits · $10Coconono · $12YC N/A Spritz · $10Haykin Non-Alcoholic Dolgo Crabapple · $9Cold Brew & Tonic · $6
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#13 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Lady Jane

Highland · Denver

Highland · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Highland · $$

Until 12 AM

A Highland cocktail bar with $12 zero-proof drinks, including a cold brew and morning bun riff built on Pathfinder.

Guava-Coconut Colada · $12Morning Bun & Coffee · $12Peach Spritz · $12Pineapple No-Groni · $12
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#14 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Adrift Tiki Bar

Baker · Denver

Baker · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Baker · $$

Until 12 AM

A South Broadway tiki bar whose On Dry Land menu rebuilds the Mai Tai and Painkiller on zero-proof rum.

Mai Tai · $12Painkiller · $13Anchored Tides · $13Mash Gang NA IPA · $5
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#15 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Point Easy

Whittier · Denver

Whittier · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 9 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Whittier · $$

0.0%Until 9 PM

A Whittier neighborhood restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a ginger and amarena cherry zero-proof gin drink.

Pink Gold Peach · $10Ouiser Boudreaux · $10West of Thomaston · $10Haykin Dolgo Crabapple N/A Sparkling Cider · $9
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#16 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Emerald Eye

Larimer Square · Denver

Larimer Square · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Larimer Square · $$

0.0%Until 1 AM

A tropical cocktail bar beneath Larimer Square with three $12 NA cocktails, including a piña colada and an NA negroni.

NA Piña Colada · $12NA Margarita · $12NA Negroni · $12Heineken 0.0 · $7
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#17 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Narrative

Cherry Creek North · Denver

Cherry Creek North · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Cherry Creek North · $$

0.0%Until 11 PM

A Cherry Creek hotel gastropub in the Jacquard with non-alcoholic cocktails and Athletic NA beers, open from breakfast to a late bar.

French 0.0 · $15Athletic Golden Ale · $8Athletic IPA · $8Great Heights · $15
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#18 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Forget Me Not

Cherry Creek · Denver

Cherry Creek · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Cherry Creek · $$

Until 2 AM

A Cherry Creek cocktail lounge with a three-drink zero-proof list built on Seedlip, open late every night.

Deep Roots · $13Green Machine · $13Osaka Afternoon · $13
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#19 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Beckon

RiNo · Denver

RiNo · Denver · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 11 PM · 3 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · RiNo · $$

Until 11 PM

A RiNo tasting-menu restaurant with a small zero-proof list, including a hibiscus and Ghia drink, for diners who want to pair without alcohol.

First Ascent · $10Starry Maid · $10Untitled Art NA Pilsner · $8
Open until 11 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Denver

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

11 pages