New York City

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

#1 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Kosmic Community Anti Bar

Alphabet City · Manhattan

Alphabet City · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 61 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Alphabet City · $$

Until 2 AM

An alcohol-free community cafe pairs seasonal botanical drinks with an extensive NA beer list.

Pomegranate Tonic Espresso · $7Cherry Vanilla Latte · $8Sparkling Orange Clove Espresso · $7Fall Spice Espresso Shot · $5Chaga Cacao Latte · $8Sparkling Cinnamon Cranberry Espresso · $7Chai Pomegranate Latte · $8Peppermint London Fog · $8Mocha · $6Pumpkin Milk Latte · $8Carved Cortado · $5.50Jack-o-Macchiato · $5.50Witchy Cappuccino · $6.50Haunted Horchata · $7.50Spooky Pumpkin Cinnamon Cold Brew · $6.50 / $7.50Kosmic Golden Milk Latte · $8.50Fireside Tea · $8Celestial Sparkle · $8Dark Matter · $8Oh My Galactic Chai · $9Virgo Dawn · $8Retrograde · $9Monolith · $9Hale Bopp · $8Girlie Pop · $8Holy Immunitea · $9Relativity · $10IffHyperionAlien 8All HallowsThe Golden BoughInfinite BathsMighty OUnstoppable ObjectImmovable ForceBlack Mass · $10 ($8 Dark Matter + $2 flavor)Horchata — Original · $7Horchata — Cranberry · $8Horchata — Fall Spice · $8Horchata — Cherry · $8Horchata — Tamarind · $8Horchata — Strawberry · $8Horchata — Orange · $8Go Brewing Freedom West Coast Pale · $8Go Brewing Street Cred Porter · $8Go Brewing Sunshine State Tropical IPA · $8Go Brewing Jab Jab Grapefruit IPA · $8Go Brewing New School Sour Berry · $8Go Brewing Chelada · $8Untitled Art Oktoberfest · $8Untitled Art Chocolate Dark Brew · $8Untitled Art Mango Dragonfruit Sour · $8Woodland Farms Brewery Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate · $8Athletic Ripe Pursuit Lemon Radler · $8Athletic Apricot Acres · $8Athletic Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $8WellBeing Match Day Light · $8WellBeing Heavenly Body Golden Wheat · $8Psychedelic WaterHelio Cider · $9
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

Soft Bar + Cafe

Greenpoint · Brooklyn

Greenpoint · Brooklyn · $$ · 28 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Greenpoint · $$

0.0%

A Greenpoint alcohol-free bar and cafe serves elaborate botanical cocktails and functional coffee drinks.

Tonka Noir · $16Gem on Banker · $16Mint Condition · $16Garden Party · $16Foam Party · $16Bitter Beginning · $16Mr. Feel Good · $16Soft Reset · $6Soft Launch · $6Happy Ending · $6Steel Magnolia · $8Peak Bloom · $7Low Flame · $8Sunstone · $7.50Indigo Muse · $8Citrus Current · $6.50Wölffer Spring in a Bottle Blanc de Blancs · $11 glass / $50 bottleVillbrygg FJELL · $16 glass / $75 bottleOddbird Presence Riesling · $14 glass / $65 bottleCul Sec L'Étable Fumé · $16 glass / $75 bottleOddbird GSM · $15 glass / $70 bottleGiesen 0% Sauvignon Blanc · $11 glass / $50 bottleGiesen 0% Pinot Noir Rosé · $13 glass / $60 bottleBero Noon Wheat · $10Bero Kingston Golden Pils · $10Bero Edge Hill Hazy IPA · $10Golden Hour · $16Shine On · $16
$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Golden Ratio

Clinton Hill · Brooklyn

Clinton Hill · Brooklyn · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Clinton Hill · $$

Until 12 AM

A Clinton Hill cocktail bar offers a large produce-led non-alcoholic list.

Guava · $16Fir · $16Peach · $16Wild Berry · $16Parsnip · $16Purple Shiso · $16Nasturtium · $16Athletic Atlética · $8
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Public Records

Gowanus · Brooklyn

Gowanus · Brooklyn · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 4 AM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Gowanus · $$

Until 4 AM

A Gowanus music and hospitality space offers zero-proof cocktails, shrubs and fermented alternatives.

PalomarNot For RitaPress For TimeShrubs + Cheongs — Pineapple AnchoShrubs + Cheongs — Strawberry BasilShrubs + Cheongs — Mango Black LimeShrubs + Cheongs — Cherry CardamomShrubs + Cheongs — Cantaloupe ElderflowerVillbrygg SKOG 03Villbrygg FJELL 01Unified Ferments Nilgiri GreenAl's Lager [N/A]
Open until 4 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

ABCV

Flatiron · Manhattan

Flatiron · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 11 AM · 14 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Flatiron · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11 AM

A Flatiron plant-based restaurant offers spirit-free elixirs, tonics and non-alcoholic cocktail versions.

Artemis Spritz — non-alcoholic versionOni's Paradise — non-alcoholic versionAthletic Golden Ale · $10Leitz Eins Zwei Zero Dry Riesling · $16Love Conquers All Sparkling Elixir · $17HOP WTR Classic · $9Kin Spritz · $17Turmeric Tonic · $14Young Ginger Tonic · $14Blue Spirulina Electrolyte Tonic · $12Cherry Cacao Protein · $18Iced Kaori Matcha and Coconut Water · $12Saffron Golden Mylk · $14Pollen+ · $16
Opens tomorrow at 11 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Manhatta

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 10:30 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

Until 10:30 PM

A high-floor Financial District restaurant offers spirit-free cocktails and several NA bottled alternatives.

High Rise · $17Zero to Sixty · $17St. Agrestis Phony White Negroni · $12St. Agrestis Phony Espresso Negroni · $12Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Kölsch · $8Steinbock Zero Riesling · $16Ultimate NAgroni · $17
Open until 10:30 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

The Dead Rabbit

Financial District · Manhattan

Financial District · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 3 AM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Financial District · $$

0.0%Until 3 AM

A Financial District Irish pub offers NA versions of its coffee and fruit-led cocktails.

NA All Night Apple · $16NA Guinness · $9NA Good Times IPA · $8Heineken 0.0 · $8Bero · $8NA Irish Coffee · $16NA Tlc · $16
Open until 3 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Sweet Afton

Astoria · Queens

Astoria · Queens · $$ · Mixed groups · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Astoria · $$

An Astoria neighborhood bar offers house mocktails and a varied non-alcoholic beer selection.

St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $12Silver Springs · $11Birds of Paradise · $11Good Time NA IPA · $8Athletic Cerveza Atlética · $8Guinness 0 · $8
$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Katana Kitten

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Village · $$

Until 2 AM

A Japanese-American bar offers Seedlip highball versions, a dedicated NA cocktail and alcohol-free beer.

Yokocho Paloma — non-alcoholic versionChelsioso · $17Good Time IPA · $8Good Time Pilsner · $8Shiso Gin & Tonic — non-alcoholic version
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

Superbueno

East Village · Manhattan

East Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Village · $$

Until 2 AM

An East Village Mexican-American bar gives its sin-alcohol cocktails the same attention as its main list.

NA Mole Negroni · $20.50La Shammami · $20.50Chamoy Gimlet · $17.50MichelaNA · $15.50Athletic NA Beer · $10
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0% Mixed groups

Arthur's Tavern

West Village · Manhattan

West Village · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 4 AM · 5 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · West Village · $$

0.0%Until 4 AM

A West Village live-music tavern offers fruit-and-herb zero-proof cocktails and alcohol-free beer.

Rosemary Blues · $16Cherry Petals · $16Honey Beats · $16Guinness 0 · $9Heineken 0.0 · $9
Open until 4 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#12 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Portrait Bar

NoMad · Manhattan

NoMad · Manhattan · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · NoMad · $$

Until 2 AM

A hotel cocktail bar offers a substantial spirit-free selection in a portrait-lined room.

Negroni Adrift · $21White Cosmo · $21A Mock Xicillin · $21Athletic Upside Dawn NA Ale · $12
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#13 · RestaurantRestaurant Mixed groups

The Bonnie

Astoria · Queens

Astoria · Queens · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 2 AM · 4 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Astoria · $$

Until 2 AM

An Astoria gastropub offers house mocktails and non-alcoholic beer in a neighborhood setting.

Top Buck · $10Juiced Up · $10Good Time Brewing NA IPA · $7Good Time Brewing NA Pilsner · $7
Open until 2 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

New York City

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

By drink

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

18 pages