Rabbit-approved · Greater Boston

Boston’s Best Zero-Proof Menus

554 restaurants and bars around Greater Boston list alcohol-free drinks by name, and 188 pour five or more. Here they are ranked by depth and range, from house mocktails to NA beer, wine and spirits, straight from each place’s own menu. Conrad's Restaurant, Beyond Proof and Dion’s - Wine, Spirits, Beer lead the ranking. The ranking moves as menus change.

A botanical alcohol-free coupe with a thyme garnish
Places with named drinks
554
Pour five or more
188
Verified menus ranked
75
Typical mocktail
$10

Hot right now

New to Dry Rabbit, or drawing a crowd over the last two weeks.

The ranking

The top 12 of 264 menus, by depth and range. Tap a place for its drinks, hours and directions.

12 places

Rabbit’s Choice

Conrad's Restaurant in Foxborough01
#1 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Conrad's Restaurant

Foxborough

Foxborough · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 31 drinks · Mocktails, NA wine, NA spirits

Restaurant · Foxborough · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Foxborough with 34 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Paloma Punch Martini and APPLE GINGER MULE.

31 drinks · Mocktails, NA wine, NA spirits

Paloma Punch MartiniApple Ginger Mule · $8Arnold PalmerBerry No-Jito · $8Blue RaspberryBlueberry NojitoBlueberryCharles & Charles Rose · $28Coke ZeroDel’s Sparkling LemonadeDragon FruitDragonfruit MargaritaGinger AleGrapefruit Spritz · $10IBC Root BeerLady Bird GrapefruitLemonade / Unsweetened Iced TeaLucien Albrecht Riesling · $40MangoMexican Coca-ColaPeachDr. PepperPrickly Pear Fizz · $9RaspberryRed BullRedsSaratoga Sparkling WaterSaratoga Still WaterSparkling Strawberry Peach LemonadeSpicy Mock-A-Rita · $8StrawberrySugar Free Red BullWatermelonWhispering Angel Rose · $44
#2 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Beyond Proof

Jamaica Plain · Boston

Jamaica Plain · Boston · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 22 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Restaurant · Jamaica Plain · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Jamaica Plain, Boston, with 22 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Abstinence in Bloom and Athletic Brewing Extra Dark.

22 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Abstinence in Bloom · $13Athletic Brewing Extra Dark · $8Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Rasbery Sour · $8Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA · $8Athletic Brewing Upside Down Golden · $8Best Day Brewing Hazy IPA · $8Best Day Brewing Wild American Pilsner · $8Dirty Martini · $13Espresso Martini · $13Extra Dark · $8Gin & Tonic · $13Guiness Stout · $8Guinness Espresso Martini · $13Lychee Mojito · $13Rasbery Sour · $8Roasted Blueberry-Basil Margarita · $13Smoked Old Fashioned · $13Soft Blush · $13Sparkling Rosé · $12Still Ember · $13Upside Down Golden · $8
Shop Spirits03
#3 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Dion’s - Wine, Spirits, Beer

Nonantum · Newton

Nonantum · Newton · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 8 AM · 16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine, NA spirits

Restaurant · Nonantum · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 8 AM

A spot in Nonantum, Newton, with 16 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including St. Agrestis 'Phony Negroni' Non-Alcoholic and Athletic Brewing.

16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine, NA spirits

St. Agrestis 'Phony Negroni' Non-Alcoholic · $9.99Athletic BrewingBero Kingston Golden Pils N A · $12.99Budweiser Zero · $10Busch NA, Non-Alcoholic Beer · $13.99Coors Edge Non-Alcoholic Lager · $14.69Coors Edge N.A. · $8.69Daura Damm Non Alcoholic · $11.99Deschutes Black Butte Porter Non Alcoholic · $11.99Deschutes Fresh Squeezed Non Alc IPA · $12Giesen Red Blend Zero · $15.99Heineken 0.0 N.A.Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Ready to Drink Non Alcoholic · $15Sam Adams Just The Haze Non AlcoholicStella Artois 0.0 Non-Alcoholic BeerSutter Home Fre Merlot N/A
Opens at 8 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The sun is setting at 7pm, let's celebrate! Cocktails, mocktails, and your favorite bartender are waiting for you at @puritanco and @puritanoyster! ☀️☀️04
#4 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Puritan & Company

Inman Square · Cambridge

Inman Square · Cambridge · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · 18 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Restaurant · Inman Square · $$ · NA menu 3/5

A spot in Inman Square, Cambridge, with 18 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including spill the tea and Töst Sparkling Wine Dorset, Vermont.

18 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

spill the tea · $12Töst Sparkling Wine Dorset, Vermont · $11Oddbird “Saint-Chinian” Languedoc-Roussillon, France · $16Athletic Brewing “Free Wave” Non-Alcoholic Hazy IPA · $7Athletic Brewing “Upside Dawn” Non-Alcoholic Golden Ale · $7back to basics · $13Carlo Casetta Langhe DOC Rosato “CIT” · $16la colombe coffee or cold brew · $6Domaine Guion Bourgeil “Cuvee Candide” · $16Edanos “Cu14” Roditis · $15Herdade do Rocim Alentejano “Mariana” · $15Hermann J. Wiemer Field · $16Jax Vineyard “Y3 Taureau” · $18mem tea · $6Mustilli “Falanghina del Sannio” · $17Oddbird “Saint-Chinian” · $16Presqu’ile Vineyard Chardonnay · $18Sattlerhof Südsteiermark Sauvignon Blanc · $17
The dining room at City Works in Watertown05
#5 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

City Works

Arsenal Yards · Watertown

Arsenal Yards · Watertown · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 11 AM · 16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits

Restaurant · Arsenal Yards · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 11 AM

Three year-round mocktails and two Athletic Brewing options at the Watertown location.

16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits

Blueberry LemonadeBlueberry Muffin Dirty SodaDraft Root BeerGarden NojitoGuinness Draught 0.0Stout · $7.50Guinness Draught 0.0Hazy IPA (N/A) · $7.50Lavender LemonadeMellow MulePeace PunchPineapple Upside Down Cake Dirty SodaRun WildStrawberry SootheUpside Dawn · $7.50Vanilla Cream Root Beer Dirty SodaWatermelon Lemonade
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Lucca - South Shore in Rockland06
#6 · Restaurant0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Lucca - South Shore

Rockland

Rockland · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 4 PM · 16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Restaurant · Rockland · $$ · NA menu 3/5

0.0%Opens at 4 PM

A spot in Rockland with 16 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Cantina and Ceretto.

16 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Cantina · $12Ceretto · $14Chalk Hill · $13Crimson & Clover · $10Dr. Frank · $11Hess ‘Collection’ · $16Di Lenardo · $10Masseria Frattasi · $12Matanzas Creek · $15St Michael Eppan · $11Mockintosh · $10peroni 0.0% · $7Pie Another Day · $10Sea Cove · $12La Spinetta · $13Whispering Angel · $16
Opens at 4 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The dining room at Cambridge Common07
#7 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Cambridge Common

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 12 PM · 12 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine · Verified menu

Restaurant · Neighborhood Nine · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 12 PM

One of Cambridge's broadest alcohol-free menus: spirit-free cocktails, NA beer, NA prosecco, and classic juice-based mocktails.

12 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine · Verified menu

Athletic Run Wild IPA *NA (Ct) · $7.95Athletic Dark & Gourdy · $5.95Athletic Fest Brew · $5.95Guiness Zero *NA Stout · $6.95Mionetto *NA Prosecco · $5.95MIONETTO N/A PROSECCO (Italy) · $5.95Apple Of My Chai · $7.95Lavender French 75 · $8.95Bee's Knees · $8.95Zombie · $6.95Strawberry Colt · $8.95Piña Colada · $8.95
Opens at 12 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
#8 · Restaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0%Alcohol-free menu: 4 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Avenue Restaurant

Medfield

Medfield · $$ · NA menu 4/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 4:30 PM · 9 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine, NA spirits · Verified menu

Restaurant · Medfield · $$ · NA menu 4/5

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 4:30 PM

A spot in Medfield with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic and Autumn Mule.

9 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine, NA spirits · Verified menu

AthleticAutumn MuleFrench 0.0Guinness Non AlcoholicNo-jito - MocktailLuminara NA ChardonnayMisty Cliffs NA Cabernet MerlotPhony NegroniUpside Dawn Golden Ale & Run Wild IPA Non Alcoholic
Opens at 4:30 PM$$0.0% drinksDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
The Treasury: Indian & Greek Kitchen - Best Indian & Greek Restaurant in Burlington MA in Burlington09
#9 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

The Treasury

Burlington

Burlington · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · 11 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine · Verified menu

Restaurant · Burlington · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s Choice

A spot in Burlington with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic IPA and Athletic Light Lager.

11 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine · Verified menu

Athletic IPA · $6Athletic Light Lager · $6Domaine de EdeM Brunette · $8Domaine de EdeM Rosae · $8Masala Fanta · $10Peach Cobbler · $12Steinbock Riesling Brut Zero · $8Virgin Jamun Chill · $12Virgin Mango Sour · $10Virgin Piña Colada · $10Wölffer Estate Blanc de Blancs · $8
Tavern in the Square in Dedham10
#10 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Tavern in the Square

Dedham

Dedham · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 10 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits · Verified menu

Restaurant · Dedham · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Dedham with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper and Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden.

10 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits · Verified menu

Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $7Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden · $7Berry Lemonade · $6Berry Mule · $9Cranberry Cooler · $10Cranberry Lime Refresher · $6Guinness Zero Non Alcoholic Irish Stout · $9Pomegranate Blueberry Refresher · $6Sam Adams Just the Haze Non Alcoholic IPA · $7Watermelon Hibiscus Sparkler · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Tavern in the Square in Weymouth11
#11 · Restaurant Rabbit’s ChoiceAlcohol-free menu: 5 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score Mixed groups

Tavern in the Square

Weymouth

Weymouth · $$ · NA menu 5/5 · Mixed groups · Opens at 11:30 AM · 10 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits · Verified menu

Restaurant · Weymouth · $$ · NA menu 5/5

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens at 11:30 AM

A spot in Weymouth with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper and Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden.

10 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA spirits · Verified menu

Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $7Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden · $7Berry Lemonade · $6Berry Mule · $9Cranberry Cooler · $10Cranberry Lime Refresher · $6Guinness Zero Non Alcoholic Irish Stout · $9Pomegranate Blueberry Refresher · $6Sam Adams Just the Haze Non Alcoholic IPA · $7Watermelon Hibiscus Sparkler · $10
Opens at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →
Tall Order in Somerville12
#12 · RestaurantAlcohol-free menu: 3 out of 5, Dry Rabbit’s score

Tall Order

Ward Two · Somerville

Ward Two · Somerville · $$ · NA menu 3/5 · Opens at 5 PM · 13 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

Restaurant · Ward Two · $$ · NA menu 3/5

Opens at 5 PM

A spot in Ward Two, Somerville, with 13 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including St. Agrestis Phony Negroni and N/A Amagorita.

13 drinks · Mocktails, NA beer, NA wine

St. Agrestis Phony Negroni · $11.33AmagoritaBlue Shroom · $12.36Cassowary · $12.36Guinness O N/A · $8.24Lagunitas Hop Water · $6.18Maine Root Fountain Soda · $5.15Notch Brewing N/A Pilsner · $7.21Oddbird NA Sparkling Rosé · $10.30Rescue Club NA IPA · $7.21Rescue Club NA Pilsner · $7.21Saratoga Sparkling / Still · $10.30Two Roads N/A IPA · $7.21
Opens at 5 PM$$ABV not statedDirections ↗Menu ↗Full details →

Best for each kind of drink

NA wine

The best menu in each neighborhood

By the numbers

Counted from 554 menus on October 14, 2026. Free to quote with a link to this page.

How we rank

The Weekly Hop

The menus worth knowing, every Thursday

Every Thursday: new places, drinks worth ordering, weekend plans. A two-minute read.

Questions

Where are the best zero-proof menus in Boston?

Conrad's Restaurant (31 drinks), Beyond Proof (22 drinks) and Dion’s - Wine, Spirits, Beer (16 drinks) top Dry Rabbit’s ranking of 264 menus around Greater Boston. It counts each place’s named alcohol-free drinks and the kinds it pours, and it’s rebuilt as menus are read again.

How much does a mocktail cost in Boston?

The median zero-proof cocktail on Greater Boston menus costs $10, across 695 priced cocktails. The middle half run $8 to $12.

Where can I get NA beer in Boston?

320 restaurants and bars list NA beer by name. The longest lists are at Dion’s - Wine, Spirits, Beer (12), Beyond Proof (11) and Barrett's Alehouse (7).

How does Dry Rabbit rank these menus?

Every named alcohol-free drink on a place’s own current menu is a point, up to twenty. Each kind it pours (house mocktails, NA beer, NA wine, NA spirits) adds two, and a menu Dry Rabbit has verified adds three. A line like “mocktails available” doesn’t count, and neither does a drink we only guessed was alcohol-free. A place needs four named drinks to rank.

How often does the ranking change?

Whenever a menu does. Dry Rabbit reads menus again on a schedule and rebuilds this page from them, so a place that adds drinks moves up and one that drops them moves down.

See everything on the map

Filter every place by neighborhood, drink type, price, and what is open now.

Open the map