Greater Boston

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

Village Tavern | Bar & grill in Salem01
#1 · RestaurantRestaurant

Village Tavern

Salem

Salem · $$ · Opens at 11 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem · $$

Opens 11 AM

A welcoming neighborhood bar and grill in Salem offering a thoughtful selection of mocktails to enjoy.

Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave · $7Best Day Brewing Co. · $6.50Guinness Zero · $7.50Hocus Pocus Punch · $7.50Lava-Lemon Fizz · $7.50Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Sam Adams Just the Haze · $7The Good Witch · $7.50The Victoria · $7.50Zero Gravity Green State Zero · $7
Opens at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
The dining room at Cambridge Common02
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Cambridge Common

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 13 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Neighborhood Nine · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens 11 AM

One of Cambridge's broadest alcohol-free menus: spirit-free cocktails, NA beer, NA prosecco, and classic juice-based mocktails.

Athletic Dark & Gourdy · $5.95Athletic Fest Brew · $5.95Guiness Zero *NA Stout · $6.95MIONETTO N/A PROSECCO (Italy) · $5.95Apple Of My Chai · $7.95Lavender French 75 · $8.95Bee's Knees · $8.95Zombie · $6.95Strawberry Colt · $8.95Piña Colada · $8.95Athletic Run Wild IPA · $7.95Mango Lemonade · $7.95Shirley Spritz · $6.95
Opens at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant

Shy Bird

South Boston · Boston

South Boston · Boston · $$ · Open until 9 PM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South Boston · $$

Until 9 PM

South Boston's cozy neighborhood spot keeps the good times rolling with a thoughtful lineup of alcohol-free spritzes and craft lagers.

Cloud Nine · $10Ghia Le Spritz · $11Gnista Wormwood (alcohol-free) · $13.50Non-Alcoholic Best Day Brewing · $8Side Eye · $10Strawberry Fields · $10Tea-groni · $13Tilden Lacewing · $14Tilden Tandem · $14
Open until 9 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
The dining room at City Works in Watertown04
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

City Works (Arsenal Yards)

Arsenal Yards · Watertown

Arsenal Yards · Watertown · $$ · Open until 11 PM · 16 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Arsenal Yards · $$

0.0%Until 11 PM

Three year-round mocktails and two Athletic Brewing options at the Watertown location.

Blueberry LemonadeBlueberry Muffin Dirty SodaDraft Root BeerGarden NojitoGuinness Draught 0.0Stout · $7.50Guinness Draught 0.0Hazy IPA (N/A) · $7.50Lavender LemonadeMellow MulePeace Punch (non-alcoholic)Pineapple Upside Down Cake Dirty SodaRun Wild (non-alcoholic)Strawberry SootheUpside Dawn · $7.50Vanilla Cream Root Beer Dirty SodaWatermelon Lemonade
Open until 11 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Tavern in the Square in Braintree05
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Tavern in the Square (Braintree)

Braintree

Braintree · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Braintree · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceUntil 12 AM

This lively Braintree tavern keeps the energy high and pours a bright blood orange and cranberry sparkler for a refreshing alcohol-free sip.

Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $7Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden · $7Berry Lemonade · $6Berry Mule · $9Cranberry Cooler · $10Cranberry Lime Refresher · $6Guinness Zero Non Alcoholic Irish Stout · $9Pomegranate Blueberry Refresher · $6Sam Adams Just the Haze Non Alcoholic IPA · $7Watermelon Hibiscus Sparkler · $10
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
The exterior of Hawthorne Hotel in Salem, home to The Tavern06
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0% Mixed groups

The Tavern at Hawthorne Hotel

Salem Common · Salem

Salem Common · Salem · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Salem Common · $$

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens 11 AM

A current Salem menu with three zero-proof cocktails, four NA beers, and nonalcoholic wine by the glass or bottle.

Athletic IPA (<0.5% ABV) · $7Corona (<0.5% ABV) · $7Guinness 0 (<0.5% ABV) · $9Heineken 0.0 · $7Out for BloodPractical Magic PotionSauvignon Blanc, Chavin Zero · $11 / $42Sparkling Blanc, Kylie Minogue (alcohol-removed) · $12 / $46Prosecco Rosé, Kylie Minogue (alcohol-removed) · $12 / $46Witches Cauldron
Opens at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Cafe Landwer in Boston07
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant

Cafe Landwer (Back Bay)

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · Open until 9 PM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$

Until 9 PM

Cafe Landwer in Back Bay pours craft NA brews and wines alongside hearty smashburgers and sweet affogatos.

Best Day Brewing Kölsch Style · $10Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA · $10Watermelon Lemonade · $12Wagyu Smashburger · $21Affogato (non-alcoholic) · $5.50Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon '23 · $8Ariel Chardonnay '23 · $8chocolate & walnuts (non-alcoholic) · $8coconut flakes (non-alcoholic) · $10Heineken NA · $7.75Nesher Gold Malt (non-alcoholic) · $4vanilla (non-alcoholic) · $9
Open until 9 PM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar in Boston08
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant

Loco Taqueria & Oyster Bar (Fenway)

Fenway · Boston

Fenway · Boston · $$ · Open until 1 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Fenway · $$

Until 1 AM

Fenway's lively taco and oyster spot keeps the fun going with a generous lineup of creative alcohol-free drinks and craft brews.

Athletic Brewing, N/A Cerveza · $7Athletic Free Wave IPA N/A · $9Becky · $12Just the Haze · $7Lavender Spritz · $12A Little Buzz · $12Not So Coco · $12Sam Adams Just the Haze · $6Strawberry Refresh · $12
Open until 1 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Tavern in the Square in Dedham09
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Tavern in the Square (Dedham)

Dedham

Dedham · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Dedham · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceUntil 12 AM

This lively Dedham neighborhood tavern pours Guinness Zero and Sam Adams Just the Haze for a great local night out.

Athletic Brewing Atlética Mexican-Style Copper · $7Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden · $7Berry Lemonade · $6Berry Mule · $9Cranberry Cooler (non-alcoholic) · $10Cranberry Lime Refresher · $6Guinness Zero Non Alcoholic Irish Stout · $9Pomegranate Blueberry Refresher · $6Sam Adams Just the Haze Non Alcoholic IPA · $7Watermelon Hibiscus Sparkler · $10
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Boqueria in Boston10
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Boqueria

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens at 11 AM · 6 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens 11 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 6 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA and A Better NA Negroni.

Athletic Free Wave Hazy IPA · $8A Better NA Negroni · $15No Fizz Given · $14Forget-Me-Not · $6HOLLOW LEG SPARKLING (alcohol-removed)Spf Zero · $12
Opens at 11 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
The bar, beer taps, and moon artwork inside Remnant Brewing at Bow Market11
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

Remnant Brewing · Bow Market

Union Square · Somerville

Union Square · Somerville · $$ · Open until 9 PM · 7 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Union Square · $$

0.0%Until 9 PM

A neighborhood brewery that gives its seasonal alcohol-free drinks a real spot on the board.

Guinness Draught 0.0 · $9Notch Pils - 0.5% (non-alcoholic) · $7.50Watermelon RefresherGuinness N/A StoutHouse Cranberry Orange SodaLet it LingerNotch N/A Pilsner
Open until 9 PM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Greater Boston

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

Sober October 2026Sober October 2026 in Boston: where to go, what to order, and the month’s eventsRead the guide

By drink

Rabbit’s Choice

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

251 pages
Photography credits