Greater Boston

Find a drink near you.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu. Filter by tonight’s plan, or open the map.

Every place listed, checked menu by menu.

Loading places…

M.J. O'Connor's Seaport in Boston01
#1 · RestaurantRestaurant

M.J. O'Connor's Seaport

Seaport · Boston

Seaport · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Seaport · $$

Until 12 AM

A spot in Seaport, Boston, with 12 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Golden Lager and Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA.

Athletic Brewing Golden LagerAthletic Brewing Run Wild IPAAthletic BrewingBlackberry Nojito · $7Blood Orange Spritz · $10Desert Sun · $14FrenchGuinness 0Pear & Sage Spritz · $7Samuel Adams Just The HazeStrawberry Fizz · $7Sweet Tea Mule · $7
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Bocado Tapas Wine Bar in Wellesley02
#2 · RestaurantRestaurant

Bocado Tapas Wine Bar

Wellesley Square · Wellesley

Wellesley Square · Wellesley · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 4 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Wellesley Square · $$

Opens tomorrow at 4 PM

A spot in Wellesley Square with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Berry Spritz and Blood Orange Paloma.

Berry Spritz · $9Blood Orange Paloma · $9Strawberry Lime Margarita · $9Non-Alcoholic Sangria · $10Stella N/A Sangria · $10Sangria · $9Sanõ Spritz · $9Stella Rosa Non-Alcoholic · $9
Opens tomorrow at 4 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Marzae Cellar Provisions 2026-4.jpg03
#3 · RestaurantRestaurant

Marzae Cellar + Provisions

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM · 18 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM

Downtown's Marzae Cellar + Provisions keeps things interesting with a curated selection of Off Piste Ferments alcohol-free drinks.

Aperio Spritz · $17Austrian Raddler · $13Berkshires Alpine Herb Lemonade · $8Blueberry Basil Sour · $15Boston Bitter Soda · $8Botanical Espresso Martini · $14Dark + Stormy · $15George Howell draft cold brew · $8George Howell espresso · $4George Howell French press · $8Kimchi Bloody Mary · $15Mass Michelata (classic or non-alcoholic) · $14Mock PSL Espresso Martini · $15Mulled Cider · $15OPF PunchPet Nat Mimosas · $17Poached Pear ‘Highball’ · $15Rising Sun · $16
Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
The dining room at Cambridge Common04
#4 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Cambridge Common

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge

Neighborhood Nine · Cambridge · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 12 AM · 11 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Neighborhood Nine · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceUntil 12 AM

One of Cambridge's broadest alcohol-free menus: spirit-free cocktails, NA beer, NA prosecco, and classic juice-based mocktails.

Athletic Dark & Gourdy · $5.95Athletic Fest Brew · $5.95Guiness Zero *NA Stout · $6.95MIONETTO N/A PROSECCO (Italy) · $5.95Apple Of My Chai · $7.95Lavender French 75 · $8.95Bee's Knees · $8.95Zombie · $6.95Strawberry Colt · $8.95Piña Colada · $8.95Athletic Run Wild IPA *NA (Ct) · $7.95
Open until 12 AM$$Under 0.5% ABVFull details →Menu ↗
Passport to Le Midi Chef's Dinner ✨🇫🇷 June 18th

Join Chef Partner Robert Sisca, Executive Pastry Chef Tab Volpe, and Beverage Director Ben Chesna for the debut of Bistro du Midi05
#5 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice Mixed groups

Bistro du Midi

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens tomorrow at 11:30 AM

Downtown's chic Bistro du Midi pairs upscale French dining with reliable Athletic Brewing pours on the bar menu.

Athletic Upside Dawn · $10Athletic Run Wild · $10Athletic Run Wild, IPA · $10Athletic Upside Dawn, Golden Ale · $10Corsica Spritz · $14Les Épices Tonic · $14Mon Cherie · $14Run Wild · $10Tiki Punch · $14Upside Dawn · $10
Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Taberna de Haro in Brookline06
#6 · RestaurantRestaurant

Taberna de Haro

Longwood · Brookline

Longwood · Brookline · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 11 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Longwood · $$

Opens tomorrow at 5 PM

A spot in Longwood, Brookline, with 11 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Manzanilla- Valdespino Deliciosa and Manzanilla- La Cigarrera.

Manzanilla- Valdespino Deliciosa · $5.50Manzanilla- La Cigarrera · $8Fino- El Maestro Sierra · $8Palo Cortado-Gonzalez Byass “Leonor” · $7mixed olives · $30Pedro Ximenez- El Maestro Sierra · $11N/A Gin & Tonic · $12Bonecrusher · $12Negroni · $12Athletic “Run Wild” · $10Lucano N/A Amaro · $10
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
The Chester Tavern in Boston07
#7 · RestaurantRestaurant

The Chester Tavern

Dorchester · Boston

Dorchester · Boston · $$ · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Dorchester · $$

A spot in Dorchester, Boston, with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Guinness Zero and Michelob Ultra Zero.

Guinness Zero · $8Michelob Ultra Zero · $7Sam Adams Just the Haze · $8Athletic Run Wild N/A IPA · $9Wanna BeeMango MuleMockaritaPeach Faux-JitoStrawberry Basil LemonadeMockspresso Martini
$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
The dining room at City Works in Watertown08
#8 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

City Works (Arsenal Yards)

Arsenal Yards · Watertown

Arsenal Yards · Watertown · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11 AM · 16 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Arsenal Yards · $$

0.0%Opens tomorrow at 11 AM

Three year-round mocktails and two Athletic Brewing options at the Watertown location.

Blueberry LemonadeBlueberry Muffin Dirty SodaDraft Root BeerGarden NojitoGuinness Draught 0.0Stout · $7.50Guinness Draught 0.0Hazy IPA (N/A) · $7.50Lavender LemonadeMellow MulePeace PunchPineapple Upside Down Cake Dirty SodaRun WildStrawberry SootheUpside Dawn · $7.50Vanilla Cream Root Beer Dirty SodaWatermelon Lemonade
Opens tomorrow at 11 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#9 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

730 Tavern, Kitchen & Patio

Riverside · Cambridge

Riverside · Cambridge · $$ · Open until 1 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Riverside · $$

0.0%Until 1 AM

This Riverside spot offers a welcoming patio alongside a diverse menu of non-alcoholic beers and fresh mocktails.

Athletic Run Wild IPA · $7Blueberry Lemonade · $10Faux Spicy Mango Margarita · $11Guinness 00 · $8Heineken 00 · $7Michelob Ultra Zero · $6Pomegranate Detox · $11Stella 00 · $7Watermelon Mint Cooler · $10
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Gallery Slide 110
#10 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

The Black Rose

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 2 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

0.0%Until 2 AM

A lively Downtown Boston institution featuring Athletic Brewing craft cans alongside Guinness 0.0 and refreshing zero-proof house spritzes.

Grapefruit Spritz · $6Guinness Zero · $10Guinness 0.0 · $10Heineken Zero · $7.50Hot Stuff · $4Irish Buck · $6Run Wild IPA - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50Sweet Cider · $6Upside Dawn Golden Ale - Athletic Brewing Co · $7.50
Open until 2 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Bay Pointe Waterfront Restaurant in Quincy11
#11 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

Bay Pointe Waterfront Restaurant

Quincy

Quincy · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM · 11 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Quincy · $$

0.0%Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM

A scenic Quincy waterfront spot offering zero-proof wines, craft non-alcoholic brews, and bright mocktails like lavender lemonade.

Heineken 0.0 (N.A)Sam Adams “Just the Haze” (N.A)N/A Sparkling Rose - Kylie - Multi-Regional · $11N/A Sauvignon Blanc - Divin 0.0 - Loire Valley, France · $11N/A Chardonnay - Ariel - Paso Robles, California · $11N/A Pinot Noir - Divin 0.0 - Loire Valley, France · $11N/A Cabernet Sauvignon - Ariel, Paso Robles, California · $11Bayside Spritz · $12Lavender Lemonade · $11Passion Star · $12Strawberry Kiwi N.A. Margarita · $11
Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#12 · RestaurantRestaurant

The Maharaja

Harvard Square · Cambridge

Harvard Square · Cambridge · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Harvard Square · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM

The Maharaja in Harvard Square pours dedicated non-alcoholic drinks to complement its vibrant atmosphere.

Cardinal Fruit Punch · $9Cinderella · $9Indian Fresh Lime Soda · $6Mango, Ginger & Mint Lassi · $7Mango Lassi · $6Mango · $14Pistachio Shake · $9Sweet or Salted Lassi · $5Treasure Island · $9
Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#13 · RestaurantRestaurant

Club Café

Back Bay · Boston

Back Bay · Boston · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 23 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay · $$

Until 12 AM

Back Bay's vibrant Club Café welcomes all with a diverse menu of zero-proof craft cocktails, sodas, and imported brews.

Athletic Brewing Company IPA · $10Athletic BrewingBlood Orange Mule · $13Blueberry Nojito · $10Company N/A IPACosnopolitian · $13Garden Tonic · $13Heineken 00 N/AHugs On The Beach · $10Jalapeno Rev-Up · $13Kiwi Strawberry Mockarita · $13Lavender Haze Mockarita · $13Lychee Pineapple Cooler · $13Mandarin Ginger Mule · $8New Fashioned · $12One In A Melon · $13Pina Nolada · $10Pinot Grigio, Seaglass, CAThyme Flies · $12Wake Me Up Before You No No · $13Wannabe · $13Watermelon Spritz · $10White Cranberry Spritz · $8
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#14 · RestaurantRestaurant0.0%

Omni Parker House

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

0.0%

Downtown Boston's hotel bar keeps your glass interesting with Heineken 0.0, Athletic Run Wild IPA, and Guinness 0 on tap.

athletic run wild ipa · $8Dry State Paloma 13Easy Breezy 13guinness 0 · $8heineken 0.0 lager · $8J. LOHR ARIEL cabernet sauvignon 17 · $68LUMINARA chardonnay 12 · $48Salt Of The Earth 13TÖST sparkling 11 · $44
$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#15 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0% Mixed groups

Dillon's

Back Bay West · Boston

Back Bay West · Boston · $$ · Mixed groups · Open until 1 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Back Bay West · $$

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceUntil 1 AM

A Back Bay West staple keeping the neighborhood refreshed with diverse alcohol-free beers, mules, and spritzes on tap.

Dragonfruit Palmer · $8Guinness 0.0 · $10Not Your Average Mule · $10Not Your Average Spritz · $10Peroni 0.0 · $8Undone Pina Colada · $10Upside Dawn 12oz - Athletic Brewing Co. · $8Upside Dawn - Athletic Brewing Co. · $8Upside Dawn · $8Watermelon Mule · $8
Open until 1 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
M.J. O'Connor's in Boston16
#16 · RestaurantRestaurant

M.J. O'Connor's

Downtown · Boston

Downtown · Boston · $$ · Open until 1 AM · 12 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Downtown · $$

Until 1 AM

A spot in downtown Boston with 12 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Brewing Golden Lager and Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA.

Athletic Brewing Golden LagerAthletic Brewing Run Wild IPAAthletic BrewingBlackberry Nojito · $7Blood Orange Spritz · $10Desert Sun · $14FrenchGuinness 0Pear & Sage Spritz · $7Samuel Adams Just The HazeStrawberry Fizz · $7Sweet Tea Mule · $7
Open until 1 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Catalyst Restaurant in Cambridge17
#17 · RestaurantRestaurant

Catalyst Restaurant

The Port · Cambridge

The Port · Cambridge · $$ · Opens tomorrow at 11 AM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · The Port · $$

Opens tomorrow at 11 AM

A spot in The Port, Cambridge, with 8 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Chocolate Orange and Cool As A Cucumber.

Chocolate Orange · $17Cool As A Cucumber · $12Margarita Of The Week · $17Newton’s Forbidden Fruit · $12Opposites Attract · $12Phony Negroni · $12The 11th Hour · $17Tropic Like It’s Hot · $12
Opens tomorrow at 11 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
#18 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0% Mixed groups

Copper House Tavern

Piety Corner Historic District · Waltham

Piety Corner Historic District · Waltham · $$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM · 9 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · Piety Corner Historic District · $$

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens tomorrow at 11:30 AM

A spot in Piety Corner Historic District, Waltham, with 9 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Abita Root Beer and Athletic Brewing Company - Run Wild.

Abita Root BeerAthletic Brewing Company - Run WildCaramel Espresso'tini · $10Cherry No-Rita · $9Coconut-Lime Dirty Soda · $7Un-Fashioned · $9Fluere Gimlet · $100% Mudslide · $9Rootbeer Float · $8
Opens tomorrow at 11:30 AM$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
#19 · RestaurantRestaurant

Tap 151 Bar and Grill

East Cambridge · Cambridge

East Cambridge · Cambridge · $$ · Open until 12 AM · 10 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · East Cambridge · $$

Until 12 AM

A spot in East Cambridge with 10 alcohol-free drinks on the menu, including Athletic Non-Alcoholic Blonde CT and Athletic Non-Alcoholic Run Wild IPA CT.

Athletic Non-Alcoholic Blonde CT · $6Athletic Non-Alcoholic Run Wild IPA CT · $6Cranberry · $3.50Faux Blueberry Margarita · $11Flamingo G+T · $11Flavored Tea or Lemonade · $5Passion Moscow Null · $11Promise Me Paloma · $11Root Beer · $4Unsweetened Iced Tea · $3.50
Open until 12 AM$$ABV not statedFull details →Menu ↗
Baleia’s dining room with warm lighting and a long marble bar20
#20 · RestaurantRestaurant Rabbit’s Choice0.0% Mixed groups

Baleia

South End · Boston

South End · Boston · $$$ · Mixed groups · Opens tomorrow at 5 PM · 8 alcohol-free drinks

Restaurant · South End · $$$

0.0% Rabbit’s ChoiceOpens tomorrow at 5 PM

One of Boston’s strongest alcohol-free menus, with three mocktails, three NA beers, and three NA wines listed by name and price.

Bitburger · $8Athletic Brewing “Free Wave” · $7Delirium Delirio · $15Strawberry Fields · $12Wölffer Estate “Spring In A Bottle” · $13Wander + Found “Cuveé Blanc” · $13Odd Bird “G.S.M Rouge” · $14Dutchess Palmer · $8
Opens tomorrow at 5 PM$$$0.0% drinksFull details →Menu ↗
Browse by neighborhood and drink

Greater Boston

Browse by neighborhood and drink

Every place listed has named alcohol-free drinks, read from its own menu. Numbers are places.

Sober October 2026Sober October 2026 in Boston: where to go, what to order, and the month’s eventsRead the guide

By drink

Rabbit’s Choice

By brand

By neighborhood

Drink + neighborhood

244 pages
Photography credits